History for 2018 Jun 8th to Jun 9th
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2018New York NYSPHSAA Outdoor State Championships 2018 Results - New York NYSPHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Published by
Website:Click here Results: Leone Timing Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager
New York State Track & Field Championships
Cicero-North Syracuse High School - 6/8/2018 to 6/9/2018
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
State Record: S 10.40 2004 Edino Steele, Pacific
Meet Record: M 10.61 2004 Tyvon Branch, Cicero-North Syracuse
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carlon Hosten 12 Taft EC-1 M 10.48Q 0.9 1
2 Khadeem Richards 12 Monticello-1 10.72Q 3.1 3
3 Jeremiah Willis 11 Cicero-NS-1 10.77Q 2.7 2
4 Jessie Parson 10 New Rochelle-1 10.79Q 3.1 3
5 Nathaniel Davis 12 Sweet Home-1 10.90Q 2.7 2
6 Brandon Raysor 11 Ossining-1 10.98Q 0.9 1 10.975
7 Jelani Stoddart 12 Brentwood-1 10.88q 3.1 3
8 Brandon Smith 10 South Shore-1 10.95q 2.7 2
9 Xavier Allen 12 Westbury-1 10.98 2.7 2 10.977
10 Trebor Davis 11 Schenectady-1 10.99 3.1 3
11 Joel Nicholas 11 Canisius-1 11.00 0.9 1
12 Michael Hermance 11 Colonie-1 11.05 3.1 3
13 Jaron Nesmith 11 Churchville-Ch-1 11.06 3.1 3
14 Todd Charles 11 Xaverian-1 11.09 3.1 3
15 Lucas Casab 11 Whitesboro-1 11.11 2.7 2 11.102
16 Tom Febbraro 12 East Islip-1 11.11 0.9 1 11.106
17 Giordano Williams 11 Uniondale-1 11.12 0.9 1
18 Jacob Maurino 12 W. Seneca East-1 11.26 0.9 1
19 Alex Spicer 12 Corning-1 11.30 0.9 1
20 Jah'kier Moore 10 Edison Tech-1 11.32 2.7 2
21 Jared Davidson 11 Washingtonville1 11.39 2.7 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1
=====================================================================
State Record: S 10.40 2004 Edino Steele, Pacific
Meet Record: M 10.61 2004 Tyvon Branch, Cicero-North Syracuse
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Carlon Hosten 12 Taft EC-1 10.61M -0.9
2 Khadeem Richards 12 Monticello-1 10.92 -0.9
3 Jessie Parson 10 New Rochelle-1 10.96 -0.9
4 Nathaniel Davis 12 Sweet Home-1 11.06 -0.9
5 Brandon Raysor 11 Ossining-1 11.12 -0.9
6 Jelani Stoddart 12 Brentwood-1 11.15 -0.9
7 Brandon Smith 10 South Shore-1 11.25 -0.9
8 Jeremiah Willis 11 Cicero-NS-1 11.53 -0.9
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State Record: S 20.70 1993 Jermaine Stafford, Franklin
Meet Record: M 21.02 1985 Ken Burke, East
Meet Record: M 21.02 1993 Jermaine Stafford, Franklin
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carlon Hosten 12 Taft EC-1 21.13Q 2.0 2
2 Khadeem Richards 12 Monticello-1 21.48Q 2.4 1
3 Elijah Jones 12 Cardinal Hayes-1 21.65Q 2.4 1
4 Nathaniel Davis 12 Sweet Home-1 21.80Q 2.0 2
5 Julio Rodriguez 11 Brentwood-1 21.87q 2.4 1
6 Giordano Williams 11 Uniondale-1 21.96q 2.0 2
7 David Fikhman 12 Jamesville-Dew-1 22.09q 2.4 1
8 Jaron Nesmith 11 Churchville-Ch-1 22.13q 2.0 2 22.123
9 Jaden Antoine 12 Holy Trinity-1 22.13 2.4 1 22.128
10 Julian Thomson 12 Clarkstown No.-1 22.27 2.0 2
11 Peter Borzillieri 12 W. Seneca West-1 22.41 2.0 2
12 Nan Xie 12 Bethlehem-1 22.47 2.0 2
13 Joseef Egbetokum-Collins 12 Patchogue-Med.-1 22.51 2.4 1
14 Nate McCants 12 White Plains-1 22.52 2.4 1
15 Aaron Davis 10 Union Endicott-1 23.19 2.4 1
-- Zaahir Forbes 12 VS Central-1 DNS 2.0 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1
=====================================================================
State Record: S 20.70 1993 Jermaine Stafford, Franklin
Meet Record: M 21.02 1985 Ken Burke, East
Meet Record: M 21.02 1993 Jermaine Stafford, Franklin
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Carlon Hosten 12 Taft EC-1 21.29 1.4
2 Khadeem Richards 12 Monticello-1 21.60 1.4
3 Elijah Jones 12 Cardinal Hayes-1 21.68 1.4
4 Julio Rodriguez 11 Brentwood-1 21.92 1.4
5 Nathaniel Davis 12 Sweet Home-1 22.07 1.4
6 Jaron Nesmith 11 Churchville-Ch-1 22.49 1.4
7 David Fikhman 12 Jamesville-Dew-1 22.65 1.4
8 Giordano Williams 11 Uniondale-1 27.05 1.4
Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: S 45.93 2004 Elzie Coleman, Newburgh
Meet Record: M 46.40 6/12/2015 Izaiah Brown, Amsterdam-1
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Anthony Brodie 11 Columbus-1 47.98 2
2 Jaquil Baxter 12 Edison Tech-1 48.15 2
3 Kieran Sheridan 12 Baldwinsville-1 48.93 2
4 Ben Hulbert 11 Rush-Henrietta-1 48.97 2
5 Malik Brooks 11 Lockport-1 49.00 1
6 Seth Goitia 12 Cornwall-1 49.21 1
7 Justin Marsland 12 Nyack-1 49.43 2
8 Kimani Brown 12 Cardozo-1 49.44 2
9 Fernando Toledo 11 Comsewogue-1 49.57 1
10 Mateo Rivera 12 Pelham-1 49.69 2
11 Lamont Walters 12 Schenectady-1 49.70 1
12 Tyler Shepherd 12 Stepinac-1 49.73 1
13 Sebastian Buckeridge 12 Freeport-1 49.94 1
14 Isaac Cornfield 12 Corning-1 51.32 1
-- Christopher Borzor 12 Uniondale-1 FS 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State Record: S 13.46 1987 Joe Galleano, Centereach
Meet Record: M 13.46 1987 Joe Galeano, Centereach
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Joe Williams 12 Cicero-NS-1 14.27Q 1.4 1
2 Jaheim Dotson 11 Longwood-1 14.32Q 1.1 2
3 Tai Brown 12 Midwood-1 14.33Q 1.1 2
4 Omar Rodgers 12 Franklin Lane-1 14.43Q 1.4 1
5 Asiel King 11 Uniondale-1 14.47q 1.4 1
6 Chinemerem Ononiwu 12 Molloy-1 14.52q 1.4 1
7 Joshua Titus 12 Molloy-1 14.60q 1.1 2
8 Anthony Romeo 12 Oceanside-1 14.65q 1.1 2
9 Michael Nardelli 12 Lakeland/Panas-1 14.69 1.1 2 14.682
10 Josiah Kemp 11 Colonie-1 14.69 1.1 2 14.688
11 Maximo Olavarria 12 Cornwall-1 14.85 1.4 1
12 Michael Bayley 11 Victor-1 15.01 1.4 1
13 Franklin Boateng 12 Yonkers-1 15.17 1.4 1
14 Trevon Alvarez 11 Horseheads-1 15.78 1.1 2
15 Mark Marrelli 11 Kenmore West-1 16.11 1.1 2
16 Ruben Boyea 12 Massena-1 16.16 1.4 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1
=====================================================================
State Record: S 13.46 1987 Joe Galleano, Centereach
Meet Record: M 13.46 1987 Joe Galeano, Centereach
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Tai Brown 12 Midwood-1 14.29 -1.4
2 Anthony Romeo 12 Oceanside-1 14.51 -1.4
3 Jaheim Dotson 11 Longwood-1 14.56 -1.4
4 Asiel King 11 Uniondale-1 14.66 -1.4
5 Joshua Titus 12 Molloy-1 14.84 -1.4
6 Joe Williams 12 Cicero-NS-1 14.86 -1.4
7 Chinemerem Ononiwu 12 Molloy-1 14.88 -1.4
8 Omar Rodgers 12 Franklin Lane-1 15.25 -1.4
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: S 49.97 6/21/2015 Rai Benjamin, Mt. Vernon
Meet Record: M 51.86 2014 Rai Benjamin, Mount Vernon
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ryler Gould 10 Newburgh-1 53.04 3
2 Omar Rodgers 12 Franklin Lane-1 53.09 3
3 Bryan Ivey 12 John Jay CR-1 54.01 3
4 Jonathan Gordon 11 Spr. Gardens-1 54.26 2
5 Jaheim Dotson 11 Longwood-1 54.43 3
6 Richmond Boateng 11 Monroe-Woodbury1 55.31 2
7 Ethan Burgos 12 Beacon-1 55.52 3
8 Russell Johnson 12 Baldwin-1 55.79 3
9 Jeremy Chen 12 Shaker-1 55.93 1
10 Lorvens Hyppolite 12 Farmingdale-1 56.38 3
11 Johnathan Smith 11 Huntington-1 56.53 3
12 Joshua Peron 9 Frontier-1 56.60 2
13 Connor Shea 12 Iona Prep-1 57.59 2
14 Ruben Boyea 12 Massena-1 58.36 1
15 Otto Sutton 10 Corning-1 59.77 1
-- Michael Bayley 11 Victor-1 DNS 2
-- Nazir Murray 12 Liverpool-1 DNS 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: S 40.73 1993 Franklin
Evans, Ellenwood, Anderson, Stafford
Meet Record: M 41.07 6/10/2016 South Shore
R Kettle Jr., R Neuland, O Garfield, T Westcarr
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cardinal Hayes-1 42.28 2
1) Elijah Jones 12 2) Jose Franco 12
3) Sanjay Perilall 11 4) Jahlahnee Watkins 11
2 New Rochelle-1 42.36 2
1) Jordan Forrest 11 2) Helim Dixon-King 11
3) Omari Walker 11 4) Jessie Parson 10
3 Sweet Home-1 42.43 1
1) Anthony Williams 12 2) Thomas Rivera 12
3) Kyle Durwald 10 4) Nathaniel Davis 12
4 Edison Tech-1 42.73 2
1) Delonta Curry 11 2) Jaquil Baxter 12
3) Adrian Jones 10 4) Jah'kier Moore 10
5 Brentwood-1 42.80 2
1) Saad Quadri 11 2) Jelani Stoddart 12
3) David Wood 11 4) Julio Rodriguez 11
6 Cardozo-1 42.84 1
1) Dandre Lindsay 11 2) Kimani Brown 12
3) Leon Henry 12 4) Shamar Cohen 11
7 Uniondale-1 42.88 2
1) Giordano Williams 11 2) Asiel King 11
3) Malik Barrett 11 4) Tyler Edmeade 12
8 Cicero-North Syracuse-1 42.94 1
1) Malcolm Christian 12 2) Joe Williams 12
3) Connor Hayes 11 4) Jeremiah Willis 11
9 Nyack-1 43.23 2
1) Percy Downing 12 2) Justin Marsland 12
3) Keshawn Evans 10 4) Raylens Boutin 11
10 Port Washington-1 43.53 2
1) Thomas Kaprowicz 12 2) Taiki Hirooka 10
3) Alexander Zsikla 12 4) Ryan Stevens 12
11 Cornwall-1 43.58 1
1) Seth Goitia 12 2) Maximo Olavarria 12
3) Kyle Lindsell 11 4) Michael Incognoli 11
12 Xavier-1 43.59 1
1) Dorian Ryan 12 2) Ethan Ramierez 12
3) Andrew Hernandez 12 4) Val Ferraro 12
13 Gates-Chili-1 43.70 2
1) Derrick Rogers 12 2) Jalen Smith 12
3) Marcus McFadden 11 4) Carlos Rivera 12
14 Union Endicott-1 44.58 1
1) Zymir Mobley 10 2) Nyrese Harte-Gray 11
3) Jayshawn Favor 9 4) Aaron Davis 10
15 Newburgh Free Academy-1 45.73 1
1) Justin Rhumble 12 2) Jeremiah Miller 12
3) Xavier Ewen 10 4) Ajuan Johnson 10
-- Schenectady-1 DQ 1 1-2 Out of Zone
1) Shemar Delphin 9 2) Jeremiah Davis 9
3) Malakai Myles 10 4) Trebor Davis 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: S 3:10.93 6/19/2016 Huntington
Leake, Mcguire, Johnson, Tucker
Meet Record: M 3:12.79 6/10/2017 Newburgh
Lawrence, Hanson, Scott, Walker
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Washingtonville-1 3:18.32 2
1) Josh Mallard 12 2) Dillon Kane 12
3) Tony Dallman 12 4) Cameron Aviles 11
2 Newburgh Free Academy-1 3:19.16 2
1) Ryler Gould 10 2) Brendon Hanson 12
3) Kendall Scott 10 4) Davin Slater 12
3 Rush-Henrietta-1 3:21.95 2
1) Stephen Beckham 12 2) Aiden Daniels 12
3) Ben Hulbert 11 4) Noah Brown 12
4 North Babylon-1 3:23.08 2
1) Justin Arranz 11 2) Joseph Shepherd 11
3) Devonnie Watson 11 4) Donovan Sibblles 12
5 Mount Vernon-1 3:23.26 2
1) Spencer Seide 11 2) Jushua Zincke 12
3) Joshwa Powell 12 4) Khalid Armstrong 12
6 Franklin K. Lane-1 3:23.28 2
1) Omar Rodgers 12 2) Dermack Lawrence 10
3) Denzel Hayde 10 4) Reggy Romain 11
7 Elmont-1 3:23.70 2
1) Nolan Alexander-Baker 12 2) Anthony Edwards 11
3) Malik Johnson 12 4) Demoni Gilkes 12
8 Corning-1 3:24.81 1
1) Jack Larson 12 2) Harrison Lynch 10
3) Isaac Cornfield 12 4) Alex Spicer 12
9 Jamesville-Dewitt-1 3:26.42 2
1) Joey Armenta 12 2) Michael Potamianos 11
3) Haberle Conlon 10 4) David Fikhman 12
10 Schenectady-1 3:26.70 1
1) Keegan Cochrane 12 2) Lamont Walters 12
3) Corey Anderson 10 4) Naseem Kimble 12
11 Lancaster-1 3:29.25 1
1) Derek Walter 11 2) Matt Skakal 12
3) Zach Brainard 12 4) Jared Rogalski 10
12 Mt. St. Michaels-1 3:29.61 1
1) Jade Harris 12 2) Shadane Wisdom 12
3) Said Parchment 12 4) Ason Rutledge 11
13 Massena-1 3:36.00 1
1) Christian McSurdy 10 2) Ruben Boyea 12
3) Jeremiah von Borstel 11 4) Shakoronhioke:wen Jacobs 9
Boys Long Jump Division 1
===============================================================================
State Record: S 25-04.75 6/10/2016 Rayvon Grey, Beacon
Meet Record: M 25-04.75 6/10/2016 Rayvon Grey, Beacon
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Jeremiah Willis 11 Cicero-NS-1 24-03.00 +0.0 7.39m
23-07(2.5) FOUL 24-03(+0.0) PASS FOUL PASS
2 Kirk Francis 10 Saratoga-1 23-05.75 2.8 7.15m
23-00(0.7) 23-05.75(2.8) 23-03.50(1.6) 23-03.50(1.3) PASS PASS
3 Josias Luctamar 12 Lakeland/Panas-1 23-02.00 2.6 7.06m
22-00(1.8) 21-08.50(3.4) 23-02(2.6) 20-07(1.9) 14-08.50(1.8) 21-03.25(1.3)
4 Quentin Bucknor 12 Garden City-1 23-01.25 2.6 7.04m
22-01.50(1.2) 23-01.25(2.6) 22-00.50(1.0) 21-07.50(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
5 Keyonte Carree 10 Edison Tech-1 23-00.50 1.9 7.02m
23-00.50(1.9) 22-09.25(1.6) 22-07.50(2.0) 19-05.50(1.6) 21-05.25(2.1) 22-00.25(1.7)
6 Nathaniel Davis 12 Sweet Home-1 22-08.75 1.9 6.92m
FOUL 22-08.75(1.9) 22-06(1.4) FOUL 21-09.50(1.4) FOUL
7 Robert Blue 12 Harrison-1 22-06.50 1.8 6.87m
22-06.50(1.8) FOUL 21-07(2.1) 21-03.75(0.7) 21-10.50(1.3) 22-06(2.2)
8 Paul Agard 12 Francis Lewis-1 22-05.50 1.1 6.84m
22-05.50(1.1) 21-08.50(0.9) 22-01.50(2.9) 21-08(1.4) 20-04(1.5) FOUL
9 Anoune Basse 12 East Islip-1 22-02.25 4.5 6.76m
FOUL 22-02.25(4.5) FOUL
10 Aaron Davis 10 Union Endicott-1 22-00.50 2.1 6.71m
20-10.50(3.6) 21-03.25(2.6) 22-00.50(2.1)
11 Christian Taylor 12 Holy Trinity-1 21-09.00 2.5 6.62m
FOUL FOUL 21-09(2.5)
12 Dylan Ameres 11 Chaminade-1 21-08.50 2.9 6.61m
FOUL 21-08.50(2.9) FOUL
13 Peter Borzillieri 12 W. Seneca West-1 21-07.75 2.8 6.59m
18-08.50(2.4) 19-03(2.0) 21-07.75(2.8)
14 Joe Williams 12 Cicero-NS-1 21-07.50 3.0 6.59m
21-07.50(3.0) 19-10.50(1.1) PASS
15 Jalen Smith 12 Gates-Chili-1 21-03.75 2.2 6.49m
20-09(2.1) 20-10(2.2) 21-03.75(2.2)
16 Michael Ogbuehi 11 Jamaica-1 20-10.00 2.1 6.35m
20-09.50(2.6) 20-10(2.1) 20-04.50(2.7)
17 AJ Weinstein 11 Columbia-1 20-09.00 3.0 6.32m
20-00.50(2.9) 20-08.25(1.9) 20-09(3.0)
18 Odera Okafor 10 Monroe-Woodbury1 20-06.75 3.3 6.26m
20-06.75(3.3) 19-11.50(1.7) 14-00(2.3)
19 Kyle Berotti 12 Farmingdale-1 20-04.50 2.1 6.21m
20-04.50(2.1) 15-01.50(2.4) 19-08.50(2.2)
20 Jonathan French 10 Massena-1 19-02.00 1.0 5.84m
19-02(1.0) FOUL 19-01(2.8)
Boys Triple Jump Division 1
===============================================================================
State Record: S 53-04.25 1978 Sanya Owolabi, Sleepy Hollow
Meet Record: M 50-05.50 1969 Zach Gillan, Peekskill
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Jeremiah Willis 11 Cicero-NS-1 49-09.25 1.6 15.17m
46-09.75(3.6) 45-05(2.1) 49-03.25(1.5) PASS 44-11.75(1.3) 49-09.25(1.6)
2 Jadan Hanson 10 Uniondale-1 49-03.25 2.0 15.01m
48-04(3.1) 47-03.25(3.1) PASS 49-03.25(2.0) 47-07.75(2.2) 48-02(1.8)
3 Robert Blue 12 Harrison-1 46-10.25 0.8 14.28m
46-10.25(0.8) 46-01.25(1.7) 46-06.75(0.4) FOUL FOUL 45-10(3.0)
4 Salif Mane 11 Taft EC-1 46-06.00 2.6 14.17m
45-06.25(1.9) 45-03.50(1.7) 45-11.25(1.3) 46-03.50(2.6) 46-06(2.6) 45-07(2.4)
5 Kevin Nalisa 12 Lawrence-1 45-01.25 +0.0 13.74m
45-01.25(+0.0) 37-09.25(0.3) 43-05.50(2.5) 43-10(2.1) 44-09.50(1.7) FOUL
6 AJ Weinstein 11 Columbia-1 44-09.00 1.5 13.63m
44-09(1.5) 43-06.75(1.6) 44-01.75(0.5) 40-06(1.9) 42-01.75(1.9) 41-08(4.0)
7 Riese Ninstant 10 Shaker-1 44-08.75 3.4 13.63m
41-04(1.5) 44-08.50(+0.0) FOUL FOUL 44-08.75(3.4) FOUL
8 Kaleb Luton 11 Sweet Home-1 44-08.00 2.8 13.61m
43-06.50(1.2) 43-08.50(+0.0) 44-08(2.8) PASS PASS PASS
9 Jalen Smith 12 Gates-Chili-1 44-02.50 1.2 13.47m
44-02.50(1.2) 43-05.50(+0.0) FOUL
10 Marcrene Jeannot 11 Bay Shore-1 43-07.50 2.8 13.29m
FOUL 42-03(2.7) 43-07.50(2.8)
11 Dylan Ameres 11 Chaminade-1 41-05.50 2.5 12.63m
41-05.50(2.5) 41-03(+0.0) 41-04(1.6)
12 Elo Amata 10 Union Endicott-1 40-10.25 1.2 12.45m
39-07.25(3.0) 40-10.25(1.2) 39-09.25(0.1)
13 David Alcenat 10 Pine Bush-1 40-02.25 2.4 12.24m
FOUL FOUL 40-02.25(2.4)
14 Jeremiah von Borstel 11 Massena-1 38-06.50 1.3 11.74m
38-06.50(1.3) FOUL 38-02.50(0.3)
Boys Shot Put Division 1
==========================================================================
State Record: S 68-11.75 2007 Walter Henning, St. Anthony's
Meet Record: M 67-03 2014 Benjamin Bonhurst, Smithtown West
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jon Surdej 11 Lancaster-1 58-07.00 17.85m
53-05.50 57-05.50 FOUL 56-08.25 58-07 FOUL
2 Jake McPherson 12 Rush-Henrietta-1 56-06.25 17.22m
52-07 56-06.25 51-08 53-10.75 53-06.25 54-04
3 Andy Pietrantoni 11 Lancaster-1 51-04.00 15.64m
50-09.25 51-04 FOUL 49-01 49-09.25 49-09
4 T''Shyne Johnson 12 East Meadow-1 50-02.25 15.29m
48-04.75 48-03.50 47-01 47-08.50 50-00.75 50-02.25
5 Jordan Forrest 11 New Rochelle-1 49-11.00 15.21m
45-02.75 49-11 FOUL 49-00.50 49-08 FOUL
6 Andrew Palermo 12 Spencerport-1 49-07.75 15.13m
49-07.75 FOUL FOUL FOUL 47-06.25 49-04
7 Adrian Sanders 11 Schenectady-1 48-11.75 14.92m
48-11.75 FOUL 46-09 FOUL 47-10.50 FOUL
8 Matt Funicelli 12 Ithaca-1 47-04.00 14.42m
47-04 FOUL 44-03.50 46-00.75 45-09.50 FOUL
9 Tyler Doty 11 St. Joe's Buf.-1 46-01.50 14.05m
46-01.50 FOUL 44-09.50
10 Gabe Holloman 12 East Syr-Minoa-1 45-03.75 13.81m
45-03 45-03.75 44-01.50
-- Jakob Morrissey 11 Riverdale/King-1 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Mason Davis 11 Valley Central-1 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Steven Vasile 11 Commack-1 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys Discus Throw Division 1
==========================================================================
State Record: S 202-09 1991 Andy Bloom, Niskayuna
Meet Record: M 187-09 1985 Tony Washington, Rome Free Academy
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Steven Vasile 11 Commack-1 174-09 53.26m
166-00 174-09 FOUL 160-02 163-09 156-07
2 Anthony Harrison 11 Ramapo-1 165-10 50.54m
151-04 157-01 FOUL 165-10 158-02 FOUL
3 Jake McPherson 12 Rush-Henrietta-1 160-00 48.76m
139-00 150-08 160-00 149-00 FOUL 119-08
4 Andrew Palermo 12 Spencerport-1 157-09 48.08m
157-09 152-04 138-09 138-01 156-08 FOUL
5 Tyler Doty 11 St. Joe's Buf.-1 156-03 47.62m
149-11 FOUL 148-00 FOUL 156-03 FOUL
6 Spencer Thomas 12 Arlington-1 151-04 46.12m
148-00 151-04 147-05 148-03 149-05 148-11
7 Dan Fedor 12 Elmira-1 148-07 45.28m
148-07 FOUL FOUL 133-11 FOUL 138-11
8 Kevin Cetin 12 Massapequa-1 148-04 45.21m
141-08 140-09 148-04 FOUL 125-10 131-04
9 Deonte Wilson 12 Amityville-1 145-11 44.47m
145-11 FOUL FOUL
10 Joseph Castoire 12 W. Seneca West-1 144-02 43.94m
FOUL FOUL 144-02
11 Andy Pietrantoni 11 Lancaster-1 136-04 41.55m
126-02 121-08 136-04
12 James Cocca 11 Averill Park-1 131-07 40.10m
131-07 FOUL FOUL
13 Matt Funicelli 12 Ithaca-1 128-01 39.03m
128-01 FOUL FOUL
14 Jack McDonough 11 Kingston-1 111-11 34.11m
FOUL 111-11 FOUL
-- Gavin Stevens 12 East Syr-Minoa-1 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jakob Morrissey 11 Riverdale/King-1 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
State Record: S 10.40 2004 Edino Steele, Pacific
Meet Record: M 10.61 2004 Tyvon Branch, Cicero-North Syracuse
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Glenmour Osbourne 12 Ardsley-2 M 10.61Q 1.5 3
2 Jaheim Jones 11 Lourdes-2 10.75Q 2.4 1
3 Joshua McCleary 12 Greece Olympia-2 10.77Q 1.9 2
4 Zack Race 12 Norwich-2 10.79Q 1.9 2
5 Javon Thomas 11 Cleveland Hill-2 10.89Q 1.5 3
6 Michael Allender 12 Lew-Port-2 11.06Q 2.4 1
7 Cascius Facen 11 UPrep Roch.-2 11.07q 1.9 2
8 Marcus Baisi 12 Saranac-2 11.13q 1.9 2 11.128
9 Lincoln Owen 11 Sherburne-2 11.13 1.5 3 11.129
10 Harry Laboy 12 Chester-2 11.14 1.5 3
11 Tyler Hozempa 12 Windsor-2 11.16 2.4 1
12 Will Kingham 12 Trinity School-2 11.26 2.4 1
13 Jaylen Pritchett 11 Hudson Falls 11.27 1.9 2 11.262
14 Cullen Coleman 10 Rye Country Day2 11.27 2.4 1 11.263
15 Peyton Schmitt 11 Gouverneur-2 11.39 1.5 3
16 Avion Othman 12 CBA-Syracuse-2 11.51 1.5 3
17 Nyrell James 12 Center Moriches2 11.54 2.4 1
18 Jasper Valino 12 Clarke-2 11.57 1.9 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2
=====================================================================
State Record: S 10.40 2004 Edino Steele, Pacific
Meet Record: M 10.61 2004 Tyvon Branch, Cicero-North Syracuse
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Jaheim Jones 11 Lourdes-2 10.71 -0.2
2 Glenmour Osbourne 12 Ardsley-2 10.76 -0.2
3 Joshua McCleary 12 Greece Olympia-2 10.86 -0.2
4 Zack Race 12 Norwich-2 11.05 -0.2
5 Javon Thomas 11 Cleveland Hill-2 11.14 -0.2
6 Michael Allender 12 Lew-Port-2 11.16 -0.2
7 Marcus Baisi 12 Saranac-2 11.20 -0.2
8 Cascius Facen 11 UPrep Roch.-2 11.29 -0.2
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
State Record: S 20.70 1993 Jermaine Stafford, Franklin
Meet Record: M 21.02 1985 Ken Burke, East
Meet Record: M 21.02 1993 Jermaine Stafford, Franklin
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jaheim Jones 11 Lourdes-2 21.78Q 3.1 1
2 Glenmour Osbourne 12 Ardsley-2 21.91Q 2.2 3
3 D'Andre Barriffe 12 Bshp Loughlin-2 22.03Q 2.7 2 22.023
4 Zack Race 12 Norwich-2 22.02Q 2.2 3
5 Javon Thomas 11 Cleveland Hill-2 22.03Q 2.7 2 22.027
6 Jaylen Pritchett 11 Hudson Falls 22.65Q 3.1 1
7 Aaron Miller 10 Riverdale-2 22.40q 2.7 2
8 Michael Allender 12 Lew-Port-2 22.66q 3.1 1
9 Dante Kimbrough 12 Windsor-2 22.74 2.2 3
10 Cascius Facen 11 UPrep Roch.-2 22.75 2.2 3
11 Riley Spingler 12 Weedsport-2 22.81 2.7 2
12 Evan Parise 10 Babylon-2 23.01 3.1 1
13 Joshua McCleary 12 Greece Olympia-2 23.18 3.1 1
14 Lawson Hohmann 9 Island Trees-2 23.37 2.7 2
15 Bedros Janoyan 12 Potsdam-2 23.58 2.7 2
16 David Factor 11 Red Hook-2 23.69 2.2 3
17 Dade Cox 9 Beekmantown-2 23.97 2.2 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2
=====================================================================
State Record: S 20.70 1993 Jermaine Stafford, Franklin
Meet Record: M 21.02 1985 Ken Burke, East
Meet Record: M 21.02 1993 Jermaine Stafford, Franklin
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Jaheim Jones 11 Lourdes-2 21.74 -0.7
2 Glenmour Osbourne 12 Ardsley-2 22.19 -0.7
3 Zack Race 12 Norwich-2 22.25 -0.7
4 Javon Thomas 11 Cleveland Hill-2 22.73 -0.7 22.721
5 Michael Allender 12 Lew-Port-2 22.73 -0.7 22.729
6 Aaron Miller 10 Riverdale-2 22.83 -0.7
7 Jaylen Pritchett 11 Hudson Falls 22.86 -0.7
-- D'Andre Barriffe 12 Bshp Loughlin-2 DNS -0.7
Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: S 45.93 2004 Elzie Coleman, Newburgh
Meet Record: M 46.40 6/10/2015 Izaiah Brown, Amsterdam
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Thomas Wilson 12 Pearl River-2 48.72 2
2 Seth Conner 12 Cheektowaga-2 49.14 2
3 Brian Strachn 12 Bshp Loughlin-2 49.33 2
4 Riley Spingler 12 Weedsport-2 49.56 2
5 Aaron Miller 10 Riverdale-2 49.97 2
6 Collan Zimmerman 12 East Aurora-2 50.82 2
7 Marcus Baisi 12 Saranac-2 50.84 1
8 Niles Jones 11 Harley-A-C-2 50.85 2
9 Eric Ryan 12 Union Springs-2 51.28 1
10 Josh Jeffes 10 Scotia-2 51.39 1
11 Rashad Teachey 10 Malverne-2 51.50 2
12 Bodie Molnar 10 Norwood-Norfolk2 52.31 1
13 Braxxdon Dawson 11 Marlboro-2 52.89 1
14 Ryan Flynn 11 Babylon-2 53.85 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State Record: S 13.46 1987 Joe Galeano, Centereach
Meet Record: M 13.46 1987 Joe Galeano, Centereach
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Michael Mullally 12 Sullivan West-2 14.21Q 0.8 1
2 Kenneth Wei 11 Mount Sinai-2 14.45Q 1.6 2
3 Cameron Duffield 11 Saranac-2 14.59Q 0.8 1
4 Michael Warren 12 UPrep Roch.-2 14.88Q 1.6 2
5 Eric Davis 12 Batavia-2 14.66q 0.8 1
6 Michael Wolfgang 10 Allegany-Lime.-2 15.04q 1.6 2
7 Lowell Pierette 12 Hamilton-2 15.22q 1.6 2
8 Liam Matthews 10 Sidney-2 15.30q 0.8 1
9 Willy White 11 Riverdale-2 15.33 1.6 2
10 Nick Malfitano 11 Pearl River-2 15.40 0.8 1
11 Max Bowden 11 Starpoint-2 15.45 0.8 1
12 Htat Lwin 12 Rensselaer-2 15.66 1.6 2
13 Andrew Towse 12 Canajoharie-2 15.89 1.6 2
14 Nate Oczkowski 11 New Hartford-2 16.01 0.8 1
15 Dennis Mejia 12 Oyster Bay-2 16.47 1.6 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2
=====================================================================
State Record: S 13.46 1987 Joe Galeano, Centereach
Meet Record: M 13.46 1987 Joe Galeano, Centereach
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Michael Mullally 12 Sullivan West-2 14.38 -2.0
2 Kenneth Wei 11 Mount Sinai-2 14.51 -2.0
3 Cameron Duffield 11 Saranac-2 14.89 -2.0 14.881
4 Eric Davis 12 Batavia-2 14.89 -2.0 14.886
5 Michael Warren 12 UPrep Roch.-2 15.00 -2.0
6 Michael Wolfgang 10 Allegany-Lime.-2 15.20 -2.0
7 Lowell Pierette 12 Hamilton-2 15.32 -2.0
8 Liam Matthews 10 Sidney-2 16.61 -2.0
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: S 49.97 6/21/2015 Rai Benjamin, Mt. Vernon
Meet Record: M 51.86 2014 Rai Benjamin, Mount Vernon
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Michael Mullally 12 Sullivan West-2 52.81 3
2 Jacob Schmid 12 Wayne-2 55.34 3
3 Cameron Duffield 11 Saranac-2 55.68 3
4 Thomas VanSaders 11 Tri-Valley-2 56.11 2
5 Luke Maye 11 Saranac-2 56.72 2
6 Liam Coulter 10 Allegany-Lime.-2 56.80 3
7 Nick Malfitano 11 Pearl River-2 56.99 3
8 Michael Wolfgang 10 Allegany-Lime.-2 57.74 2
9 Jonathan Hackshaw 12 C. Spellman-2 58.06 3
10 Andrew Towse 12 Canajoharie-2 58.11 1
11 Lance Jensen 10 Candor-2 58.16 2
12 Michael Warren 12 UPrep Roch.-2 58.39 3 58.383
13 Jacob Marr 12 Phoenix-2 58.39 2 58.386
14 Willy White 11 Riverdale-2 58.41 2
15 Mahlon Sorensen 12 Trinity School-2 58.73 3
16 Shane Bombace 11 Mount Sinai-2 59.12 2
17 Cooper Latta 11 Gouverneur-2 1:02.62 1
18 Dante Marzini 10 Seaford-2 1:03.12 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: S 40.73 1993 Franklin
Evans, Ellenwood, Anderson, Stafford
Meet Record: M 41.07 6/10/2016 South Shore
R Kettle Jr., R Neuland, O Garfield, T Westcarr
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cleveland Hill-2 43.00 2
1) Chris Diem 10 2) Aaron Wahler 11
3) D'Mario Grant 11 4) Javon Thomas 11
2 Woodlands-2 43.42 2
1) Kahjuan Chandler 11 2) Josh Holmes 11
3) Christian Watson 10 4) Donovan Williams 11
3 Ardsley-2 43.52 2
1) Zach Wachs 12 2) Habib Shahbain 12
3) Jalen Osbourne 10 4) Glenmour Osbourne 12
4 UPrep Rochester-2 43.59 2
1) Keyshawn Jones 12 2) Michael Warren 12
3) Cascius Facen 11 4) Jarvis Alexander 11
5 Cheektowaga-2 43.87 2
1) Alek Bryant 12 2) JaQuan Pugh 12
3) CJ Krzanowicz 8 4) Robert Bragg 11
6 Chester-2 44.22 1
1) Harry Laboy 12 2) Tariq Thomas 11
3) Josh Hopkinson 11 4) Aidan O'Connor 12
7 Rye Country Day-2 44.30 2
1) Cameron Coleman 11 2) Julian Martelly 11
3) Cullen Coleman 10 4) Robbie Fox 10
8 Clyde-Savannah-2 44.45 1
1) Cody Smith 11 2) Jaydon Rattray 12
3) Nicholas Fowler 12 4) Derrick Chance 12
9 Rensselaer-2 45.17 1
1) Tyrese Smith 12 2) Htat Lwin 12
3) Ehdo Kyi 11 4) Salah Harris 11
10 West Hempstead-2 45.20 1
1) Urosh Dimitrijevic 12 2) Chris Jean Louis 12
3) Eric Oh 12 4) Lincoln Jerome 12
11 Saranac-2 45.83 1
1) Anthoney Bernardi 10 2) Brexton Montville 11
3) Garrett Adolfo 10 4) Shayne O'Neill 11
-- Norwich-2 DNF 2
1) David Berger 10 2) Zack Race 12
3) Eric Conant 11 4) Scott Tomanocy 12
-- Center Moriches-2 DNF 1
1) David Carroll 11 2) Joseph Luongo 10
3) TyiQuon Nix 11 4) Nyrell James 12
-- Cazenovia-2 DNF 1
1) Samuel DeLeon 11 2) Justin Gagnon 11
3) James Pavelchak 11 4) Slater DeLeon 9
-- Maine-Endwell-2 DQ 2 1-2 Out of Zone
1) Ian Lis 9 2) James Mccabe 11
3) Thomas Benjamin 11 4) Logan Roux 12
-- Gouverneur-2 DNS 1
1) Caleb Farr 10 2) Alex Fuller 12
3) Cayden Stowell 10 4) Peyton Schmitt 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: S 3:10.93 6/19/2016 Huntington
Leake, Mcguire, Johnson, Tucker
Meet Record: M 3:12.79 6/10/2017 Newburgh
Lawrence, Hanson, Scott, Walker
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Pearl River-2 3:21.94 2
1) Nick Malfitano 11 2) Matt Politis 12
3) Brian Flaherty 12 4) Thomas Wilson 12
2 Poly Prep-2 3:25.30 2
1) Quinn Lansill 10 2) Julien Hinz 12
3) Derrick Simmons 12 4) Daniel Wallace 11
3 Our Lady of Lourdes-2 3:25.38 2
1) Nick Timm 11 2) Kenny Barrett 12
3) Sofo Kirton 11 4) Jaheim Jones 11
4 Bishop Loughlin-2 3:25.50 2
1) Akil Charles 12 2) Malique Williams 10
3) Brian Strachn 12 4) D'Andre Barriffe 12
5 Saranac-2 3:26.11 2
1) Griffin Williams 12 2) Cameron Duffield 11
3) Luke Maye 11 4) Marcus Baisi 12
6 Cheektowaga-2 3:27.64 2
1) Robert Bragg 11 2) Noah Williams 12
3) Seth Fonda 12 4) Seth Conner 12
7 Wayne-2 3:27.68 2
1) Steven Amish 11 2) Aaron Scholz 12
3) Jacob Schmid 12 4) Justin Jantzi 10
8 Norwich-2 3:27.91 1
1) Scott Tomanocy 12 2) Noah Bufalini 10
3) Eric Conant 11 4) Gabe Gawronski 11
9 Mynderse Academy-2 3:28.52 2
1) Glen Shuster 12 2) Brenden Sofo 12
3) Lucas Ferrara 11 4) Jeremiah Carnicelli 12
10 Schalmont-2 3:29.77 1
1) Francisco Beltran 11 2) Antonio Beltran 11
3) Jacob Wilson 11 4) Hunter Fallat 11
11 Bayport-Bluepoint-2 3:30.49 1
1) Matt Nolan 11 2) Kyle Schmitt 12
3) Colin Strain 9 4) Kevin Lessing 11
12 Rhinebeck-2 3:31.47 1
1) Quinn Graziano 12 2) Gideon Rothschild 10
3) Noah Lortie 9 4) George Ashworth 9
13 New Hartford-2 3:32.56 1
1) Nate Oczkowski 11 2) Jason Green 10
3) Sei Sei 11 4) Nick Lemire 12
14 Clarke-2 3:37.81 1
1) David Stewart 11 2) Michael Zanni 12
3) Brandon McNally 12 4) Jasper Valino 12
Boys Long Jump Division 2
===============================================================================
State Record: S 25-04.75 6/10/2016 Rayvon Grey, Beacon
Meet Record: M 25-04.75 6/10/2016 Rayvon Grey, Beacon
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Joshua McCleary 12 Greece Olympia-2 24-01.25 -1.3 7.34m
FOUL 22-04.25(-2.4) 22-05.75(-1.6) 21-01.50(0.8) 23-04.50(-1.4) 24-01.25(-1.3)
2 Sebastian Pereira 12 Southampton-2 22-11.50 -2.3 6.99m
FOUL FOUL 21-04.75(-1.9) 22-11.50(-2.3) 22-05(1.5) 22-07.50(-2.1)
3 Shevaughn Allen 12 JFK-Cheektowaga2 22-10.50 -2.1 6.97m
21-10(-2.0) 22-10.50(-2.1) FOUL 21-07.50(1.5) 20-07(-1.4) 21-10.25(-1.7)
4 Fonati Merriam 12 UPrep Roch.-2 22-05.75 -1.8 6.85m
21-06(-1.0) 22-00(-1.4) 21-07.50(-1.7) 20-07.75(-0.8) 22-05.75(-1.8) 22-02(-2.2)
5 Xavier Nixon 12 Rensselaer-2 22-05.00 -3.6 6.83m
21-04.50(-2.2) 22-05(-3.6) FOUL 21-04.50(-0.8) FOUL FOUL
6 Zach Love 11 Dalton-2 21-07.50 -1.7 6.59m
FOUL FOUL 21-07.50(-1.7) 19-08(-1.7) 18-02(-0.4) FOUL
7 Josiah Lopez 11 Trumansburg-2 21-05.75 1.7 6.54m
21-05.75(1.7) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 21-04.75(-0.8)
8 Lowell Pierette 12 Hamilton-2 21-03.25 -2.0 6.48m
21-03.25(-2.0) 20-07.25(-2.3) 19-00(-0.3) 21-00.25(-0.8) FOUL FOUL
9 Kenneth Wei 11 Mount Sinai-2 21-03.00 -2.7 6.47m
21-03(-2.7) FOUL 21-00.75(-2.1)
10 Riley Spingler 12 Weedsport-2 21-01.50 -2.5 6.43m
20-04(-0.0) FOUL 21-01.50(-2.5)
11 Josh Jeziorski 12 Alden-2 21-00.00 -0.8 6.40m
21-00(-0.8) 17-02.75(-2.0) 20-00.25(-3.3)
12 Sei Sei 11 New Hartford-2 20-11.75 -2.2 6.39m
20-02(-1.4) 20-11.75(-2.2) 20-06.50(-2.3)
13 Ethan Bartlett 12 Valhalla-2 20-07.00 -0.8 6.27m
FOUL 20-07(-0.8) 19-07(1.9)
14 Will Bilow 12 Franklin Acad-2 20-00.50 -0.6 6.10m
FOUL FOUL 20-00.50(-0.6)
15 Larry Dunn 12 James O'Neill-2 19-09.50 -1.7 6.03m
19-04(-1.0) 19-04.75(-2.8) 19-09.50(-1.7)
16 Joe Gonzalez-Lyons 11 Plattsburgh-2 19-01.00 -1.8 5.81m
18-06.25(-1.9) 19-01(-1.8) 18-10.75(-2.6)
17 Chris Jean Louis 12 W. Hempstead-2 18-11.75 -1.3 5.78m
16-07.75(-1.4) 18-11.75(-1.3) 17-03(-1.9)
-- Mike Godbay 11 Chenango Valley2 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys Triple Jump Division 2
===============================================================================
State Record: S 53-04.25 1978 Sanya Owolabi, Sleepy Hollow
Meet Record: M 50-05.50 1969 Zach Gillan, Peekskill
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Sebastian Pereira 12 Southampton-2 49-01.75 2.4 14.97m
41-02.50(-0.4) 47-08.75(+0.0) PASS 47-07.25(-2.3) 49-00(-2.1) 49-01.75(2.4)
2 Ethan Bartlett 12 Valhalla-2 48-00.50 -1.9 14.64m
44-06(-2.2) 44-08(-1.9) 45-11(1.4) 44-11.75(-2.9) 47-00.25(-2.6) 48-00.50(-1.9)
3 Shevaughn Allen 12 JFK-Cheektowaga2 47-11.00 -1.9 14.60m
45-09.75(-3.8) 46-11.75(-2.3) FOUL 47-01(-2.5) FOUL 47-11(-1.9)
4 Orlando Clarke 12 Valhalla-2 45-11.75 -2.4 14.01m
44-01(-0.3) 44-11.25(-2.0) 45-04(-2.3) 43-04.25(-1.6) 45-06.25(-1.4) 45-11.75(-2.4)
5 Jahreed Isles 10 Sus Valley-2 45-06.75 -3.4 13.88m
43-09.75(-1.4) 45-06.75(-3.4) 45-05.75(-1.3) 43-05.50(+0.0) 43-07.50(-1.4) 45-00(-1.6)
6 Sean Meher 11 Broadalbin-2 45-03.00 -0.7 13.79m
45-03(-0.7) 44-09.25(-1.6) 44-07.50(-1.4) FOUL 44-06(-1.1) 45-02.75(-2.6)
7 Jacob Liberati 11 Midlakes-2 44-08.25 -1.6 13.62m
42-10.25(-1.4) 41-08.25(-0.3) 44-04.50(-2.1) 44-02(-1.3) 44-05(-2.3) 44-08.25(-1.6)
8 Ryan Miller 12 Little Falls-2 44-04.50 1.3 13.52m
43-05(-2.3) FOUL 44-01(-1.0) 44-04.50(1.3) 43-08.50(-3.9) FOUL
9 Fonati Merriam 12 UPrep Roch.-2 43-11.50 -1.1 13.39m
41-09.75(-1.3) 43-11.50(-1.1) 43-06.75(-1.6)
10 Jacob Haqq 10 Unatego-2 43-08.50 -1.3 13.32m
43-08.50(-1.3) 42-10(+0.0) FOUL
11 Zach Love 11 Dalton-2 43-04.00 -2.9 13.20m
42-09.75(-1.3) 42-04(+0.0) 43-04(-2.9)
12 Chris Jean Louis 12 W. Hempstead-2 43-01.00 NWI 13.13m
41-04.50(-1.9) 43-01(+0.0) 42-08.25(-1.3)
13 Kalic Perry 12 Tri-Valley-2 42-09.25 -2.4 13.03m
41-02(+0.0) 40-09(+0.0) 42-09.25(-2.4)
14 Joe Gonzalez-Lyons 11 Plattsburgh-2 41-04.25 NWI 12.60m
36-08.75(-1.4) 39-07.25(-0.9) 41-04.25(+0.0)
15 Jashaw Collins 12 St.Mary's Lan.-2 38-09.50 -3.9 11.82m
38-05.50(-3.0) 38-01.25(-0.5) 38-09.50(-3.9)
Boys Shot Put Division 2
==========================================================================
State Record: S 68-11.75 2007 Walter Henning, St. Anthony's
Meet Record: M 67-03 2014 Benjamin Bonhurst, Smithtown West
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Anthony Ray 12 Batavia-2 58-00.25 17.68m
58-00.25 57-10.50 FOUL 56-02.50 54-01.75 FOUL
2 Mark Przybocki 12 John S. Burke-2 56-08.00 17.27m
53-07.75 FOUL 51-02.25 55-01.25 FOUL 56-08
3 Adam Parker 12 Potsdam-2 54-03.25 16.54m
FOUL 50-02.50 51-10 FOUL 54-03.25 51-10
4 Michael Gabriel 12 Greenwich-2 53-07.50 16.34m
FOUL 49-06.75 51-11 53-07.50 51-06 53-07.50
5 Leroy Williams 12 Oneonta-2 53-07.25 16.33m
49-10.75 51-10.25 51-04 53-07.25 FOUL FOUL
6 Edward Rajner 12 Sidney-2 53-04.00 16.25m
48-06.50 49-09 FOUL FOUL 51-07.25 53-04
7 Mike Parisse 12 Starpoint-2 50-06.75 15.41m
44-09.50 49-00.75 50-06.75 43-06 47-11.25 48-02.50
8 Trever Rose 12 Hoosic Valley-2 48-10.75 14.90m
46-07.75 48-10.50 48-10 47-05.50 48-10.75 47-04
9 Art Jordan 12 Cheektowaga-2 48-02.50 14.69m
48-02.50 47-06.75 44-11.50
10 Hunter Donhauser 11 Hannibal-2 48-01.25 14.66m
44-09.50 48-01.25 46-11.50
11 Sean Lincoln 12 Saranac Lake-2 47-02.50 14.38m
47-02.50 FOUL 46-00.50
12 Russell Harvey 12 Geneseo-2 46-10.75 14.29m
46-10.75 46-02.25 44-07.75
13 Jacob Sigerson 11 Center Moriches2 45-11.25 14.00m
45-11.25 FOUL FOUL
14 Avery Kane 12 Bronxville-2 43-01.75 13.15m
42-11.50 43-01.75 42-02
15 David Fernandez 12 Locust Valley-2 42-06.50 12.96m
42-06.50 FOUL 41-00.25
16 Michon Dudley 12 Cardinal O'Hara2 40-09.25 12.42m
38-10.50 40-09.25 FOUL
17 Malcolm Charles 12 Poly Prep-2 40-00.75 12.21m
38-00.75 FOUL 40-00.75
Boys Discus Throw Division 2
==========================================================================
State Record: S 202-09 1991 Andy Bloom, Niskayuna
Meet Record: M 187-09 1985 Tony Washington, Rome Free Academy
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Michael Gabriel 12 Greenwich-2 150-10 45.97m
147-09 150-01 FOUL 141-10 150-10 150-07
2 Anthony Ray 12 Batavia-2 147-02 44.85m
FOUL 147-02 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Sam Thomas 12 South Jefferson2 143-10 43.84m
137-06 137-06 143-10 130-09 125-10 130-08
4 Tim Dahl 12 Cobleskill-2 142-04 43.38m
FOUL 139-04 137-01 142-04 136-07 FOUL
5 Zach Elliott 11 Odessa-Montour-2 140-07 42.84m
140-07 133-11 FOUL FOUL 135-06 FOUL
6 Adam Parker 12 Potsdam-2 139-09 42.59m
103-05 128-03 132-11 139-09 136-02 139-06
7 Quinn Smith 10 Hampton Bays-2 129-02 39.37m
FOUL FOUL 129-02 FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Mark Przybocki 12 John S. Burke-2 128-11 39.29m
FOUL 128-11 FOUL FOUL 125-00 126-03
9 Art Jordan 12 Cheektowaga-2 127-05 38.83m
127-05 123-11 FOUL
10 Avery Kane 12 Bronxville-2 124-11 38.07m
124-11 FOUL 108-09
11 Tim Varano 12 Plattsburgh-2 116-03 35.43m
116-03 FOUL FOUL
12 Malcolm Charles 12 Poly Prep-2 109-08 33.42m
103-02 109-08 FOUL
-- Edward Rajner 12 Sidney-2 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- David Fernandez 12 Locust Valley-2 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys 100 Meter Dash Championship
=====================================================================
State Record: S 10.40 2004 Edino Steele, Pacific
Meet Record: M 10.61 2004 Tyvon Branch, Cicero-North Syracuse
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Carlon Hosten 12 Taft EC-1 10.48M 1.8
2 Jaheim Jones 11 Lourdes-2 10.57M 1.8
3 Glenmour Osbourne 12 Ardsley-2 10.82 1.8
4 Joshua McCleary 12 Greece Olympia-2 10.83 1.8
5 Khadeem Richards 12 Monticello-1 11.02 1.8
6 Jessie Parson 10 New Rochelle-1 11.08 1.8
7 Nathaniel Davis 12 Sweet Home-1 11.12 1.8
8 Zack Race 12 Norwich-2 11.38 1.8
Boys 200 Meter Dash Championship
=====================================================================
State Record: S 20.70 1993 Jermaine Stafford, Franklin
Meet Record: M 21.02 1985 Ken Burke, East
Meet Record: M 21.02 1993 Jermaine Stafford, Franklin
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Carlon Hosten 12 Taft EC-1 21.31 1.5
2 Jaheim Jones 11 Lourdes-2 21.51 1.5
3 Elijah Jones 12 Cardinal Hayes-1 21.72 1.5
4 Khadeem Richards 12 Monticello-1 22.00 1.5
5 Julio Rodriguez 11 Brentwood-1 22.23 1.5
6 Nathaniel Davis 12 Sweet Home-1 22.43 1.5
-- Zack Race 12 Norwich-2 DNS 1.5
-- Glenmour Osbourne 12 Ardsley-2 DNS 1.5
Boys 400 Meter Dash Championship
================================================================
State Record: S 45.93 2004 Elzie Coleman, Newburgh
Meet Record: M 46.40 6/10/2015 Izaiah Brown, Amsterdam
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Anthony Brodie 11 Columbus-1 47.67
2 Thomas Wilson 12 Pearl River-2 48.13
3 Jaquil Baxter 12 Edison Tech-1 48.14
4 Kieran Sheridan 12 Baldwinsville-1 48.49
5 Ben Hulbert 11 Rush-Henrietta-1 48.70
6 Seth Goitia 12 Cornwall-1 49.09
7 Malik Brooks 11 Lockport-1 49.19
8 Seth Conner 12 Cheektowaga-2 54.09
Boys 800 Meter Run Championship
===================================================================
State Record: S 1:48.56 1983 Jeff Van Wie, Suffern
Meet Record: M 1:51.21 2012 Zavon Watkins, Liverpool
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Elijah Claiborne 12 Northport-1 1:52.33 4
2 Liam Higgins 12 Goshen-1 1:53.25 4
3 Ben Bulkeley 12 Fairport-1 1:53.41 4
4 Noah Tindale 11 Guilderland-1 1:53.42 4
5 Nico Bellavia 12 Victor-1 1:53.57 4
6 Mark Scanlon 11 Arlington-1 1:53.73 3
7 Alex Rizzo 11 Bronxville-2 1:53.81 4
8 Matt Rizzo 11 Bronxville-2 1:53.90 4
9 Derrick Simmons 12 Poly Prep-2 1:54.05 3
10 Keegan Cochrane 12 Schenectady-1 1:54.56 3
11 Jeffrey Perdomo 12 Dewitt Clinton-1 1:54.63 3
12 Gabe Gawronski 11 Norwich-2 1:54.89 3
13 Jeremiah LaDuca 12 Horace Greeley-1 1:54.99 4
14 Grant Stokoe 12 Homer-2 1:55.66 2
15 Julien Hinz 12 Poly Prep-2 1:56.10 2
16 Daniel Gahagan 12 Corning-1 1:56.62 3
17 Erik Brown 11 Kellenberg-1 1:56.64 3
18 Nathan Reeves 11 Liverpool-1 1:56.87 2
19 Sebastian Melendez 10 Grand Island-1 1:57.07 2
20 Gideon Rothschild 10 Rhinebeck-2 1:57.18 2
21 Antonio Beltran 11 Schalmont-2 1:57.33 1
22 Tyler Martin 12 Saranac Lake-2 1:57.54 1
23 Juan Lasso 11 Westhampton Bch1 1:57.69 3
24 Ethan Dietschler 12 Lyons-2 1:57.81 2 1:57.803
25 Josh Jeziorski 12 Alden-2 1:57.81 2 1:57.804
26 Jack Pilon 12 Mount Sinai-2 1:58.53 1
27 Clayton Santiago 12 Bethpage-1 1:58.71 2
28 Tucker Lawrence 12 Franklin Acad-2 1:59.04 1
29 Michael Zanni 12 Clarke-2 2:08.11 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run Wheelchair Championship
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jason Robinson 9 Westmoreland-2 4:00.98
Boys 1600 Meter Run Championship
===================================================================
State Record: S 4:02.7h 1973 Matt Centrowitz, Power Memorial
Meet Record: M 4:05.24 2012 Nick Ryan, Fayetteville Manlius
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Elijah Claiborne 12 Northport-1 4:10.01 2
2 Aiden Smyth 12 Walt Whitman-1 4:11.27 2
3 Donnovan Tucker 12 Niskayuna-1 4:11.65 2
4 Greg Fusco 12 Somers-1 4:12.54 2
5 Robert Becker 12 Kingston-1 4:12.68 2
6 Cal Puskar 12 Orchard Park-1 4:13.29 2
7 Tyler Senall 12 Penfield-1 4:14.11 2
8 Kal Lewis 10 Shelter Island-2 4:15.79 2
9 Matt Cavaliere 11 Bethlehem-1 4:16.05 2
10 Tobias Wolfson 10 Riverdale-2 4:16.63 2
11 Derrick Simmons 12 Poly Prep-2 4:21.24 1
12 Matt Politis 12 Pearl River-2 4:21.25 2
13 Peter Kostarellis 11 Churchville-Ch-1 4:21.26 1
14 Jason Linzer 10 Seaford-2 4:21.91 1
15 Josef Raphael Oettl 12 Xavier-1 4:22.18 1
16 Benjamin Leicht 11 North Salem-2 4:22.45 1
17 Jack Rosencrans 11 North Shore-1 4:23.57 2
18 Parker Stokes 11 Maine-Endwell-2 4:24.11 1
19 Nathan Reeves 11 Liverpool-1 4:25.34 1
20 Patrick Tuohy 12 North Rockland-1 4:26.55 2
21 Noah Farrelly 12 Binghamton-1 4:26.75 1
22 Ermiyas Harper 11 Midwood-1 4:26.98 1
23 Michael Peppy 12 Maple Grove-2 4:28.09 1
24 Peyton Howard 11 Greenwich-2 4:28.73 1
25 Sam Walker 12 Port Jefferson-2 4:28.94 1
26 Andrew Lepage 12 Saranac-2 4:29.11 1
27 Ben Dennison 11 Hannibal-2 4:29.52 1
28 Nathan McNally 11 Ogdensburg-2 4:30.71 1
29 Tommy Appenheimer 11 Cardinal O'Hara2 4:35.69 1
30 Nathan Warrachart 10 Rhinebeck-2 4:37.66 1
31 Tim Redman 12 Livonia-2 4:47.28 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run Wheelchair Championship
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jason Robinson 9 Westmoreland-2 8:25.38
Boys 3200 Meter Run Championship
===================================================================
State Record: S 8:42.92 5/8/2015 Mike Brannigan, Northport
Meet Record: M 8:52.75 1987 Dan Middleman, Clarke
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Shea Weilbaker 11 Saratoga-1 9:07.26 2
2 Quinn Nicholson 12 Corning-1 9:10.62 2
3 Ian Russ 12 East Aurora-2 9:13.39 2
4 Nathan Lawler 12 Pittsford Mend-1 9:13.84 2
5 Louis Greco 12 Goshen-1 9:19.81 2
6 Evan Sherman 11 Brooklyn Tech-1 9:22.21 2
7 Tobias Wolfson 10 Riverdale-2 9:24.36 1
8 Tyler Berg 11 Burnt Hills-1 9:24.48 2
9 Michael Peppy 12 Maple Grove-2 9:25.96 1
10 Ryan Buzby 12 Grand Island-1 9:29.86 2
11 Jason Linzer 10 Seaford-2 9:31.96 1
12 Nick Cipolla 12 Smithtown West-1 9:33.02 2
13 Sean Gardiner 11 Croton-Harmon-2 9:35.87 1
14 Patrick Tuohy 12 North Rockland-1 9:36.55 2
15 Pedro Bravo 10 Iona Prep-1 9:39.41 1
16 Dan O'Connor 12 Northport-1 9:41.33 2
17 Dillon VanDemortel 12 Newark-2 9:41.34 1
18 Garrett Brennan 11 Fay.-Manlius-1 9:42.85 2
19 Noah Farrelly 12 Binghamton-1 9:43.38 1
20 Caleb Moore 12 Seton Platt.-2 9:44.07 1
21 Seth Bywater 11 Cornwall-1 9:45.67 2
22 Jack Rosencrans 11 North Shore-1 9:50.00 1
23 Tommy Appenheimer 11 Cardinal O'Hara2 9:55.33 1
24 Gustavo Morastitla 12 Southampton-2 9:58.32 1
25 Chris Hughes 12 Glens Falls-2 9:59.50 2
26 Tony Njoga 11 James O'Neill-2 10:00.70 1
27 Nate Bowers 11 Owego-2 10:07.86 1
28 Owen Walker 12 VVS-2 10:21.35 1
29 Dylan Perry 9 Franklin Acad-2 10:45.30 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Championship
=====================================================================
State Record: S 13.46 1987 Joe Galeano, Centereach
Meet Record: M 13.46 1987 Joe Galeano, Centereach
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Michael Mullally 12 Sullivan West-2 14.15 0.4
2 Anthony Romeo 12 Oceanside-1 14.39 0.4
3 Joe Williams 12 Cicero-NS-1 14.57 0.4
4 Jaheim Dotson 11 Longwood-1 14.61 0.4
5 Joshua Titus 12 Molloy-1 14.89 0.4
6 Kenneth Wei 11 Mount Sinai-2 19.20 0.4
7 Tai Brown 12 Midwood-1 44.61 0.4
-- Asiel King 11 Uniondale-1 DNF 0.4
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Championship
================================================================
State Record: S 49.97 6/21/2015 Rai Benjamin, Mt. Vernon
Meet Record: M 51.86 2014 Rai Benjamin, Mount Vernon
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Omar Rodgers 12 Franklin Lane-1 53.10
2 Bryan Ivey 12 John Jay CR-1 54.07
3 Jaheim Dotson 11 Longwood-1 54.73
4 Jonathan Gordon 11 Spr. Gardens-1 54.78
5 Richmond Boateng 11 Monroe-Woodbury1 54.92
6 Ryler Gould 10 Newburgh-1 55.35
7 Jacob Schmid 12 Wayne-2 55.36
-- Michael Mullally 12 Sullivan West-2 DNS
Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase Championship
===================================================================
State Record: S 8:52.6h 1976 Jim Shields, Mineola
Meet Record: M 8:57.34 6/13/2015 Jack Jibb, Monroe-Woodbury1
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Parker Stokes 11 Maine-Endwell-2 9:05.67 2
2 Liam Higgins 12 Goshen-1 9:12.33 2
3 Carlos Santos 12 Patchogue-Med.-1 9:16.05 2
4 Louis Greco 12 Goshen-1 9:20.96 2
5 Marty Dolan 11 Niskayuna-1 9:31.22 2
6 Nick DeFelice 11 Smithtown West-1 9:32.71 2
7 Matt Fusco 12 Somers-1 9:34.91 2
8 Josh Farmer 11 New Hartford-2 9:36.25 2
9 Jacob Ireland 10 Riverdale/King-1 9:36.32 1
10 Geordie Young 11 Trinity School-2 9:42.41 1
11 Evan Whittaker 12 Trumansburg-2 9:44.80 1
12 Andrew Perreault 11 Lew-Port-2 9:45.84 2
13 Ryan Watson 12 Manhasset-1 9:48.12 1
14 Cameron McDaniel 11 Honeoye Falls-2 9:48.44 1
15 Ryan Buzby 12 Grand Island-1 9:48.81 2
16 Sawyer Gwyn-Rowsom 12 Xavier-1 9:53.10 2
17 Tim Dwyer 12 Ballston Spa-1 9:54.30 2
18 Satch Waldman 12 Onteora-2 9:56.23 1
19 Jack Reynolds 11 Pearl River-2 9:57.34 1
20 Samuel Auernhamer 12 Newfane-2 9:57.82 1
21 Peyton Geehrer 9 Fay.-Manlius-1 10:02.07 1
22 Bryce Derick 11 Corning-1 10:02.10 1
23 Andrew Lepage 12 Saranac-2 10:09.05 1
24 Ryan Thompson 11 Irondequoit-1 10:10.08 2
25 Henry Goca 11 Rensselaer-2 10:24.48 1
26 Grant Samara 9 Port Jefferson-2 10:35.06 1
27 John Krzyminski 11 Seaford-2 10:46.53 1
28 Sam Dumas 11 Franklin Acad-2 11:09.33 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
State Record: S 40.73 1993 Franklin
Evans, Ellenwood, Anderson, Stafford
Meet Record: M 41.07 6/10/2016 South Shore
R Kettle Jr., R Neuland, O Garfield, T Westcarr
School Finals
================================================================
1 Edison Tech-1 42.38
1) Delonta Curry 11 2) Jaquil Baxter 12
3) Adrian Jones 10 4) Jah'kier Moore 10
2 Sweet Home-1 42.44
1) Anthony Williams 12 2) Thomas Rivera 12
3) Kyle Durwald 10 4) Nathaniel Davis 12
3 Cardinal Hayes-1 42.54
1) Elijah Jones 12 2) Jose Franco 12
3) Sanjay Perilall 11 4) Jahlahnee Watkins 11
4 Cardozo-1 42.66
1) Dandre Lindsay 11 2) Kimani Brown 12
3) Leon Henry 12 4) Shamar Cohen 11
5 New Rochelle-1 42.80
1) Jordan Forrest 11 2) Helim Dixon-King 11
3) Omari Walker 11 4) Jessie Parson 10
6 Brentwood-1 43.04
1) Saad Quadri 11 2) Jelani Stoddart 12
3) David Wood 11 4) Julio Rodriguez 11
7 Cicero-North Syracuse-1 54.59
1) Malcolm Christian 12 2) Joe Williams 12
3) Connor Hayes 11 4) Jon Kephart 11
-- Uniondale-1 DNS
1) Giordano Williams 11 2) Asiel King 11
3) Malik Barrett 11 4) Tyler Edmeade 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
State Record: S 3:10.93 6/19/2016 Huntington
Leake, Mcguire, Johnson, Tucker
Meet Record: M 3:12.79 6/10/2017 Newburgh
School Finals
================================================================
1 Washingtonville-1 3:17.39
1) Josh Mallard 12 2) Dillon Kane 12
3) Tony Dallman 12 4) Cameron Aviles 11
2 Elmont-1 3:18.44
1) Nolan Alexander-Baker 12 2) Anthony Edwards 11
3) Malik Johnson 12 4) Demoni Gilkes 12
3 Newburgh Free Academy-1 3:19.67
1) Ryler Gould 10 2) Brendon Hanson 12
3) Kendall Scott 10 4) Davin Slater 12
4 Rush-Henrietta-1 3:20.37
1) Stephen Beckham 12 2) Aiden Daniels 12
3) Ben Hulbert 11 4) Noah Brown 12
5 North Babylon-1 3:20.71
1) Justin Arranz 11 2) Joseph Shepherd 11
3) Devonnie Watson 11 4) Donovan Sibblles 12
6 Franklin K. Lane-1 3:23.65
1) Omar Rodgers 12 2) Dermack Lawrence 10
3) Denzel Hayde 10 4) Reggy Romain 11
7 Mount Vernon-1 3:24.24
1) Spencer Seide 11 2) Jushua Zincke 12
3) Joshwa Powell 12 4) Khalid Armstrong 12
8 Pearl River-2 3:28.96
1) Nick Malfitano 11 2) Brian Mahoney 11
3) Brian Flaherty 12 4) Thomas Wilson 12
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
===================================================================
State Record: S 7:33.00 1966 Boys & Girls
Edmead, Henry, Randall, Jackson
State Record: S 7:33.00 1966 Andrew Jackson
Meade, Jacobs, Thomas, Ferrell
Meet Record: M 7:38.78 2010 Liverpool
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 St. Anthony's-1 7:45.78 2
1) Mason Gatewood 12 2) Matthew Payamps 11
3) Michael Barbaro-Barnett 11 4) Brendan Dearie 11
2 Northport-1 7:45.79 2
1) Dan O'Connor 12 2) Sean Ryan 11
3) Elijah Claiborne 12 4) Thomas Fodor 10
3 Corning-1 7:48.82 2
1) Bryce Derick 11 2) John Cleary 11
3) Quinn Nicholson 12 4) Daniel Gahagan 12
4 Saratoga Springs-1 7:49.10 2
1) Tom Bradley 11 2) Ezra Ruggles 11
3) Peter Moller 11 4) Shea Weilbaker 11
5 Monroe-Woodbury-1 7:49.78 2
1) Mike Hannon 12 2) Trevor Ladue 12
3) Dominic Longhitano 11 4) Keith Allen 9
6 Pearl River-2 7:50.32 2
1) Pat McCann 11 2) Brian Mahoney 11
3) Brian Flaherty 12 4) Matt Politis 12
7 Victor-1 7:52.91 2
1) Nico Bellavia 12 2) Connor Preston 11
3) Hunter Braun 12 4) Conrad Bremer 11
8 Bronxville-2 7:53.10 2
1) Matt Rizzo 11 2) Alex Rizzo 11
3) Jack Kochensky 11 4) Ethan Waggoner 9
9 Bethlehem-1 7:55.47 2
1) Kyle Culley 11 2) Jack Huber 12
3) Riley Grossman 12 4) Matt Cavaliere 11
10 Warwick Valley-1 7:58.37 2
1) Alec Warnock 12 2) Jeremy Platt-Strack 11
3) Tom Gardiner 12 4) Behailu Bekele-Arcuri 10
11 Tappan Zee-1 7:58.78 2
1) Pat Castellano 11 2) Jack Collins 12
3) Tom McKiernon 12 4) Conor Malanaphy 12
12 Susan Wagner-1 8:01.92 1
1) William Cuthbertson 12 2) Mahmoud Abdalla 12
3) Daniel Wronski 10 4) Christopher Hernandez 12
13 Fairport-1 8:02.77 2
1) Jack Callard 12 2) Ben Bulkeley 12
3) Sean Henretta 11 4) Samuel Schraver 12
14 Hauppauge-1 8:02.80 2
1) Justin Rutley 12 2) Chris Kelly 11
3) Josh Segal 11 4) Nick Crociata 12
15 Central Square-1 8:04.42 1
1) Wade Backman 12 2) Gabe Chisari 11
3) Brandon Martin 11 4) Frank Derdzinski 11
16 Frontier-1 8:05.61 1
1) Joshua Peron 9 2) Fridrik Diehl 12
3) Joey Groth 11 4) Connor O'Brien 10
17 Homer-2 8:06.06 1
1) Teddy Mercer 11 2) Andrew Swenson 12
3) Kollin VanWagenen 12 4) Grant Stokoe 12
18 Falconer-Cassadaga Valley-2 8:07.67 1
1) Bryce Baglia 10 2) Collin Barmore 11
3) Andrew Young 12 4) Rayven Sample 11
19 Owego Free Academy-2 8:07.73 1
1) Cameron Szabo 11 2) Derek Sarrge 10
3) Matt Ames 12 4) Vince Duvall 12
20 Beaver River-2 8:10.93 1
1) Cory Demo 9 2) Cameron Smith 12
3) Erik Campeau 12 4) Connor Demo 12
21 Lewiston-Porter-2 8:12.97 1
1) Cole Accetta 10 2) Corey Stack 10
3) Miguel Bautista 11 4) Andrew Perreault 11
22 Poly Prep-2 8:13.41 1
1) Quinn Lansill 10 2) Julien Hinz 12
3) Derrick Simmons 12 4) Daniel Wallace 11
23 Mount Sinai-2 8:13.72 1
1) Sean Higgins 11 2) Ryan Wilson 11
3) Jack Pilon 12 4) Christian Law 11
24 Schalmont-2 8:14.52 1
1) Francisco Beltran 11 2) Antonio Beltran 11
3) Jacob Wilson 11 4) Hunter Fallat 11
25 Syosset-1 8:15.68 2
1) Hunter Pick 10 2) Logan Frain 10
3) Ross Reddock 12 4) Justin DePinto 10
26 Addison-2 8:18.34 1
1) Evan McIlwain 12 2) Will Beckhorn 12
3) Nathan Hough 12 4) Ryan English 12
27 Seaford-2 8:21.95 1
1) Jason Linzer 10 2) Nicholas Minerva 12
3) Anthony Cuchel 12 4) Matthew Mezzasalma 12
28 Franklin Academy-2 8:26.61 1
1) Sam Dumas 11 2) Isaac McPherson 11
3) Keegan Reyome 11 4) Tucker Lawrence 12
29 EKMW-2 8:32.87 1
1) Luis Medina 11 2) Isaac Defelice 12
3) Logan Van Burun 10 4) Noah Fine 11
30 James I. O'Neill-2 8:43.28 1
1) Issac Walker 10 2) Tony Njoga 11
3) Sam Miller 9 4) Jacob Schools 10
Boys High Jump Championship
==========================================================================
State Record: S 7-03 2001 Dan Olson, Albany Academy
Meet Record: M 7-01.50 2001 Dan Olson, Albany Academy
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Vladislav Cullinane 12 Babylon-2 6-08.00 2.03m
5-06 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-09 6-10
PPP PPP O O O PPP XO PPP XXX
2 Ese Amata 10 Union Endicott-1 6-07.00 2.00m
5-06 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-07 6-08
PPP XO O XXO O O XXX
3 Jerome Lucky 12 Monticello-1 6-04.00 1.93m
5-06 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
PPP O O O XXX
4 Brandon Adams 12 Monroe-Woodbury1 6-04.00 1.93m
5-06 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
PPP O O XO XXX
5 Antravious Bell 12 Indian River-1 6-04.00 1.93m
5-06 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
PPP O XO XO XXX
5 Chris Baker 12 Newfield-2 6-04.00 1.93m
5-06 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
O O XO XO XXX
5 Kwamere White 10 Henninger-1 6-04.00 1.93m
5-06 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
PPP O XO XO XXX
8 Amire Odey 12 Brockport-1 6-04.00 1.93m
5-06 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
PPP O O XXO XXX
9 Cameron Barmore 10 Clymer-2 6-04.00 1.93m
5-06 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
PPP XO O XXO XXX
10 Deandre Smith 12 Brentwood-1 6-02.00 1.87m
5-06 6-00 6-02 6-04
PPP O O XXX
10 Ryan O'Shea 12 South Side-1 6-02.00 1.87m
5-06 6-00 6-02 6-04
PPP O O XXX
10 Michael Perez 11 Kings Park-1 6-02.00 1.87m
5-06 6-00 6-02 6-04
PPP O O XXX
10 Dominic Jack 11 Scotia-2 6-02.00 1.87m
5-06 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O O XXX
14 Jadan Hanson 10 Uniondale-1 6-02.00 1.87m
5-06 6-00 6-02 6-04
PPP XO O XXX
14 Will Bilow 12 Franklin Acad-2 6-02.00 1.87m
5-06 6-00 6-02 6-04
PPP XO O XXX
16 Richard Casazza 12 Shoreham WR-2 6-02.00 1.87m
5-06 6-00 6-02 6-04
PPP O XO XXX
16 Aiden Zerkowski 11 Lancaster-1 6-02.00 1.87m
5-06 6-00 6-02 6-04
PPP O XO XXX
16 John Manchester 10 Faith Heritage-2 6-02.00 1.87m
5-06 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O XO XXX
19 Cooper Zwanka 11 Columbia-1 6-02.00 1.87m
5-06 6-00 6-02 6-04
XO O XO XXX
20 Jonathan Ray 11 Shenendehowa-1 6-02.00 1.87m
5-06 6-00 6-02 6-04
O XXO XO XXX
21 Josh Wayman 11 Schenevus-Worc-2 6-02.00 1.87m
5-06 6-00 6-02 6-04
O XO XXO XXX
22 Numan Maloney 12 Somers-1 6-00.00 1.82m
5-06 6-00 6-02
PPP O XXX
22 Bo Sirieka 12 St. Francis-1 6-00.00 1.82m
5-06 6-00 6-02
PPP O XXX
24 Peter Meehan 10 Molloy-1 6-00.00 1.82m
5-06 6-00 6-02
XO O XXX
25 Dante Arbelo 12 Gates-Chili-1 6-00.00 1.82m
5-06 6-00 6-02
PPP XO XXX
25 Noah Mikstay 12 John Jay-EF-1 6-00.00 1.82m
5-06 6-00 6-02
O XO XXX
25 Hashem Gambari 12 Sullivan West-2 6-00.00 1.82m
5-06 6-00 6-02
O XO XXX
25 Andrew Yacobucci 12 Canajoharie-2 6-00.00 1.82m
5-06 6-00 6-02
O XO XXX
25 Eli Aaronson 10 Hen Hudson-2 6-00.00 1.82m
5-06 6-00 6-02
O XO XXX
30 Riley Tompkins 12 Rondout Valley-2 6-00.00 1.82m
5-06 6-00 6-02
O XXO XXX
30 Ryan Douglas 11 Oakfield-Elba-2 6-00.00 1.82m
5-06 6-00 6-02
O XXO XXX
30 Orlando Clarke 12 Valhalla-2 6-00.00 1.82m
5-06 6-00 6-02
O XXO XXX
30 Blake Hobin 11 New Hartford-2 6-00.00 1.82m
5-06 6-00 6-02
O XXO XXX
30 Derrick Ferguson 12 Bath-Haverling-2 6-00.00 1.82m
5-06 6-00 6-02
O XXO XXX
35 Tanner Pysz 12 Lew-Port-2 5-06.00 1.67m
5-06 6-00
O XXX
35 Danny Gong 12 HS For Math-1 5-06.00 1.67m
5-06 6-00
O XXX
35 Quantrail Moss 10 Cardinal O'Hara2 5-06.00 1.67m
5-06 6-00
O XXX
38 Sean Allen 12 Seaford-2 5-06.00 1.67m
5-06 6-00
XO XXX
38 Jesse Johnson 12 Horseheads-1 5-06.00 1.67m
5-06 6-00
XO XXX
40 Dzihad Cecunjanin 12 Saranac Lake-2 5-06.00 1.67m
5-06 6-00
XXO XXX
-- Andrew Obstler 12 Trinity School-2 NH
5-06
XXX
-- Thomas Rivera 12 Sweet Home-1 NH
5-06 6-00
PPP XXX
Boys Pole Vault Championship
==========================================================================
State Record: S 16-08.75 2011 Jordan Yamoah, Arlington
Meet Record: M 16-07 2011 Jordan Yamoah, Arlington
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Joe Weaver 12 Central Square-1 16-00.00 4.87m
12-00 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 15-03 15-06 15-09 16-00 16-03 16-06 16-09
PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXO XXO XXO PPP PPP XXX
2 Casey Gribben 12 Shenendehowa-1 15-03.00 4.64m
12-00 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 15-03 15-06
PPP O O XO O XXO O XXX
3 Charles Crispi 12 Msgr. Farrell-1 15-03.00 4.64m
12-00 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 15-03 15-06
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
4 Dustin Meyer 11 Gates-Chili-1 15-00.00 4.57m
12-00 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 15-03 15-06
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O PPP XXX
5 Dane Sorensen 12 Warwick Valley-1 15-00.00 4.57m
12-00 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 15-03
PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
6 Dom Mikula 12 Trumansburg-2 15-00.00 4.57m
12-00 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 15-03
PPP O O O XO XXO XXX
7 Dylan DelConte 12 Gates-Chili-1 14-06.00 4.41m
12-00 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
7 Josiah Spain 12 James O'Neill-2 14-06.00 4.41m
12-00 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00
PPP O O O O XXX
7 Johannes Stromhaug 12 Vestal-1 14-06.00 4.41m
12-00 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
10 Chris Wagner 12 Broadalbin-2 14-06.00 4.41m
12-00 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00
PPP O XXO O XO XXX
10 Louis Logsdail 11 Iona Prep-1 14-06.00 4.41m
12-00 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00
PPP O XXO O XO XXX
12 Grant Fox 12 Olean-2 14-00.00 4.26m
12-00 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
PPP O O XO XXX
13 Shane Racey 10 Ravena-2 14-00.00 4.26m
12-00 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
PPP O PPP XXO XXX
14 Laurence Barr-Forget 12 Westhampton Bch1 14-00.00 4.26m
12-00 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
PPP XO O XXO XXX
15 Chris Filatov 11 Nanuet-2 14-00.00 4.26m
12-00 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
PPP XXO PPP XXO XXX
16 Isaac Chandler 10 Waverly-2 13-06.00 4.11m
12-00 13-00 13-06 14-00
PPP PPP O XXX
17 Nichloas Villanueva 10 Monroe-Woodbury1 13-06.00 4.11m
12-00 13-00 13-06 14-00
O O XO XXX
18 Jacob Baker 12 Roy C Ketcham-1 13-06.00 4.11m
12-00 13-00 13-06 14-00
XO O XO XXX
19 Steven Gilfus 12 Weedsport-2 13-00.00 3.96m
12-00 13-00 13-06
O O XXX
20 Brandon Love 10 East Meadow-1 13-00.00 3.96m
12-00 13-00 13-06
O XXO XXX
21 Thomas Qualter 11 Clarkstown So.-1 13-00.00 3.96m
12-00 13-00 13-06
XO XXO XXX
22 Michael Armstrong 11 Lyons-2 12-00.00 3.65m
12-00 13-00
O XXX
22 Ethan Roy 12 LeRoy-2 12-00.00 3.65m
12-00 13-00
O XXX
24 Andrew Willis 12 Clinton-2 12-00.00 3.65m
12-00 13-00
XO XXX
24 Conor Burke 12 Pearl River-2 12-00.00 3.65m
12-00 13-00
XO XXX
-- Jordan Norris 12 Bay Shore-1 NH
12-00 13-00
PPP XXX
-- Ryan Ledda 12 Shoreham WR-2 NH
12-00
XXX
-- Mark Coder 12 Wilson-2 NH
12-00
XXX
-- Micah Rice 12 Niag.-Wheat.-1 NH
12-00
XXX
-- Jonathan Gideon 11 Francis Lewis-1 NH
12-00
XXX
-- Bryan Moody 11 Massapequa-1 DNS
12-00
DNS
Boys Long Jump Championship
===============================================================================
State Record: S 25-04.75 6/10/2016 Rayvon Grey, Beacon
Meet Record: M 25-04.75 6/10/2016 Rayvon Grey, Beacon
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Joshua McCleary 12 Greece Olympia-2 23-01.50 +0.0 7.04m
22-06(-0.9) 23-00(-0.4) 21-03(+0.0) 23-01.50(+0.0)
2 Josias Luctamar 12 Lakeland/Panas-1 22-07.75 +0.0 6.90m
19-09.25(-0.3) 21-03.75(-0.1) 21-09(-0.8) 22-07.75(+0.0)
3 Keyonte Carree 10 Edison Tech-1 22-06.50 +0.0 6.87m
FOUL 20-11.50(+0.0) 22-06.50(+0.0) 20-11.25(+0.0)
4 Sebastian Pereira 12 Southampton-2 21-08.25 -1.2 6.61m
FOUL FOUL 21-08.25(-1.2) 14-07.25(-0.3)
5 Quentin Bucknor 12 Garden City-1 21-03.50 -0.8 6.48m
20-00(-0.4) 20-04(+0.0) 21-01.50(-0.3) 21-03.50(-0.8)
6 Shevaughn Allen 12 JFK-Cheektowaga2 20-10.25 -0.4 6.35m
20-04.25(-1.3) 20-02(-0.1) 20-10.25(-0.4) FOUL
-- Kirk Francis 10 Saratoga-1 DNS NWI
-- Jeremiah Willis 11 Cicero-NS-1 DNS NWI
Boys Triple Jump Championship
===============================================================================
State Record: S 53-04.25 1978 Sanya Owolabi, Sleepy Hollow
Meet Record: M 50-05.50 1969 Zach Gillan, Peekskill
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Jadan Hanson 10 Uniondale-1 48-05.75 +0.0 14.77m
46-09.50(+0.0) 45-10.25(+0.0) 46-09.75(-0.1) 48-05.75(+0.0)
2 Robert Blue 12 Harrison-1 47-07.50 -0.7 14.51m
FOUL 43-02.50(+0.0) 44-00.25(-0.6) 47-07.50(-0.7)
3 Sebastian Pereira 12 Southampton-2 47-01.50 +0.0 14.36m
46-03.50(-0.9) 47-01.50(+0.0) 47-00.50(+0.0) 45-04.50(+0.0)
4 Orlando Clarke 12 Valhalla-2 46-01.00 -0.1 14.04m
46-01(-0.1) 45-01(+0.0) 45-01(+0.0) 45-00.50(-0.7)
5 Salif Mane 11 Taft EC-1 45-05.50 -0.3 13.85m
42-10(-1.0) 45-05.50(-0.3) 44-08.75(-0.3) 45-04.50(-1.1)
6 Ethan Bartlett 12 Valhalla-2 44-11.00 +0.0 13.69m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 44-11(+0.0)
7 Shevaughn Allen 12 JFK-Cheektowaga2 37-05.00 -0.8 11.40m
37-05(-0.8) PASS PASS PASS
-- Jeremiah Willis 11 Cicero-NS-1 DNS NWI
Boys Shot Put Championship
==========================================================================
State Record: S 68-11.75 2007 Walter Henning, St. Anthony's
Meet Record: M 67-03 2014 Benjamin Bonhurst, Smithtown West
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jon Surdej 11 Lancaster-1 60-08.25 18.49m
53-06.75 60-08.25 FOUL FOUL
2 Jake McPherson 12 Rush-Henrietta-1 58-11.25 17.96m
53-10.50 58-01 52-05.25 58-11.25
3 Anthony Ray 12 Batavia-2 58-06.75 17.84m
57-00 57-03.75 56-08.75 58-06.75
4 Mark Przybocki 12 John S. Burke-2 57-02.00 17.42m
53-01.25 55-11 FOUL 57-02
5 Michael Gabriel 12 Greenwich-2 54-09.75 16.70m
51-00 54-09.75 FOUL 53-08.25
6 Adam Parker 12 Potsdam-2 54-00.25 16.46m
54-00.25 48-08.75 53-11.50 53-07
7 Leroy Williams 12 Oneonta-2 53-06.25 16.31m
48-07.25 52-05 51-00.25 53-06.25
8 Edward Rajner 12 Sidney-2 51-01.25 15.57m
47-08.50 49-10.50 51-01.25 51-00.75
Boys Discus Throw Championship
==========================================================================
State Record: S 202-09 1991 Andy Bloom, Niskayuna
Meet Record: M 187-09 1985 Tony Washington, Rome Free Academy
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Steven Vasile 11 Commack-1 177-07 54.12m
177-07 160-08 FOUL FOUL
2 Andrew Palermo 12 Spencerport-1 164-11 50.26m
FOUL 158-02 164-11 137-02
3 Tyler Doty 11 St. Joe's Buf.-1 159-01 48.48m
149-04 152-04 FOUL 159-01
4 Anthony Harrison 11 Ramapo-1 158-02 48.20m
118-00 148-05 153-07 158-02
5 Jake McPherson 12 Rush-Henrietta-1 155-07 47.42m
FOUL 146-02 FOUL 155-07
6 Spencer Thomas 12 Arlington-1 152-08 46.53m
152-08 142-11 146-09 150-02
7 Dan Fedor 12 Elmira-1 150-02 45.77m
137-06 150-02 132-06 147-11
8 Michael Gabriel 12 Greenwich-2 148-07 45.28m
134-00 148-07 135-07 129-01
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Run Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 John Swabik 9 Clymer-2 4:16.24 1 837
2 Jacob Wadsworth 12 Dansville-2 4:23.59 2 787
3 John Poplawski 11 Walt Whitman-1 4:29.58 2 747
4 Luke Dehart 12 Vestal-1 4:29.89 1 745
5 Spencer Johnson 12 Greece Olympia-2 4:30.50 1 741
6 Marion Quigley 11 Jordan-Elbridge2 4:33.27 2 723
7 Sinan Ersan 12 Web. Schroeder-1 4:34.13 2 718
8 Ikce-Wicasa Quiles 12 Freeport-1 4:34.67 2 714
9 Gabe Luczaj 11 Pearl River-2 4:37.61 2 695
10 Justin Wei 10 Mount Sinai-2 4:38.68 2 689
11 Trey LaGrave 10 Franklin Acad-2 4:42.40 1 665
12 Alex McNulty 12 McQuaid Jesuit-1 4:44.61 2 652
13 Bishopp Boutin 11 Brooklyn Tech-1 4:46.92 1 637
14 William Gaige Ess 12 Peru-2 4:55.09 1 588
15 J.P. Incledon 11 Monroe-Woodbury1 4:55.41 1 586
16 Yurik McCray 12 Hauppauge-1 4:56.23 2 582
17 Carson Crist 11 Maple Grove-2 4:56.25 1 582
18 Aaliaz Mack 12 Schenectady-1 4:56.63 2 579
19 Ryan Curtis 11 North Rockland-1 4:57.79 2 573
20 Brendon Murty 10 St.Mary's Lan.-2 5:00.08 1 559
21 Miguel Negrete 10 Fordham Prep-1 5:03.79 1 538
22 Ahmad Praileau 10 Albany Academy-2 5:09.47 2 506
23 Christopher Syrett 12 Oyster Bay-2 5:13.58 1 484
24 Nate Jaquint 12 Baldwinsville-1 5:15.10 2 476
25 Matt Paske 10 Chenango Forks-2 5:15.20 1 475
26 Max Rodriguez 12 Ellenville-2 5:23.26 1 433
-- Jameson Reid 11 Will. East-1 DNS 1
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Ryan Curtis 11 North Rockland-1 14.72 2.3 5 884
2 Sinan Ersan 12 Web. Schroeder-1 15.31 1.4 6 812
3 Aaliaz Mack 12 Schenectady-1 15.45 4.3 8 796
4 Marion Quigley 11 Jordan-Elbridge2 15.55 4.3 8 784
5 Ahmad Praileau 10 Albany Academy-2 15.56 1.8 2 783
6 Bishopp Boutin 11 Brooklyn Tech-1 15.64 3.0 3 774
7 Justin Wei 10 Mount Sinai-2 15.68 2.3 4 769
8 John Poplawski 11 Walt Whitman-1 15.76 2.3 5 760
9 Nate Jaquint 12 Baldwinsville-1 15.90 2.3 4 744
10 Alex McNulty 12 McQuaid Jesuit-1 16.09 1.4 6 723
11 Ikce-Wicasa Quiles 12 Freeport-1 16.12 4.3 8 719
12 Max Rodriguez 12 Ellenville-2 16.24 2.3 4 706
13 Yurik McCray 12 Hauppauge-1 16.29 1.4 6 700
14 Jameson Reid 11 Will. East-1 16.40 4.3 8 688
15 Carson Crist 11 Maple Grove-2 16.43 4.5 7 685
16 John Swabik 9 Clymer-2 16.54 4.5 7 673
17 J.P. Incledon 11 Monroe-Woodbury1 16.70 -1.7 1 656
18 Gabe Luczaj 11 Pearl River-2 16.74 3.0 3 652
19 Spencer Johnson 12 Greece Olympia-2 16.82 4.5 7 643
20 Luke Dehart 12 Vestal-1 16.95 -1.7 1 629
21 Miguel Negrete 10 Fordham Prep-1 17.02 -1.7 1 622
22 Christopher Syrett 12 Oyster Bay-2 17.05 2.3 4 619
23 Brendon Murty 10 St.Mary's Lan.-2 17.17 3.0 3 607
24 William Gaige Ess 12 Peru-2 17.19 1.8 2 605
25 Matt Paske 10 Chenango Forks-2 17.31 3.0 3 592
26 Jacob Wadsworth 12 Dansville-2 17.79 2.3 5 544
27 Trey LaGrave 10 Franklin Acad-2 20.08 1.8 2 343
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys High Jump Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Yurik McCray 12 Hauppauge-1 1.89m 6-02.25 705
1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O O O O XXX
1 Nate Jaquint 12 Baldwinsville-1 1.89m 6-02.25 705
1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO O XXO XXO XXX
1 Jacob Wadsworth 12 Dansville-2 1.89m 6-02.25 705
1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP PPP O O XXO XXO O XO XXX
4 Justin Wei 10 Mount Sinai-2 1.86m 6-01.25 679
1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO O XO XXX
5 Ikce-Wicasa Quiles 12 Freeport-1 1.83m 6-00.00 653
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O XXO XXX
5 Sinan Ersan 12 Web. Schroeder-1 1.83m 6-00.00 653
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XO O O O O XXO XXO XXX
5 Ryan Curtis 11 North Rockland-1 1.83m 6-00.00 653
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XO XO XXO XXX
8 Marion Quigley 11 Jordan-Elbridge2 1.80m 5-10.75 627
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO O O XXO XO XXX
8 John Poplawski 11 Walt Whitman-1 1.80m 5-10.75 627
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP XO O O XXX
8 Ahmad Praileau 10 Albany Academy-2 1.80m 5-10.75 627
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XO XXX
11 Max Rodriguez 12 Ellenville-2 1.77m 5-09.75 602
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO PPP O O XXX
11 Christopher Syrett 12 Oyster Bay-2 1.77m 5-09.75 602
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O XXX
11 Bishopp Boutin 11 Brooklyn Tech-1 1.77m 5-09.75 602
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O XXO O XXO XXX
11 John Swabik 9 Clymer-2 1.77m 5-09.75 602
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XO XXO O XXO XXO XXX
11 Gabe Luczaj 11 Pearl River-2 1.77m 5-09.75 602
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O XXO XO XXX
16 Carson Crist 11 Maple Grove-2 1.74m 5-08.50 577
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO O O O XO XXO XXX
16 Jameson Reid 11 Will. East-1 1.74m 5-08.50 577
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO XPP PPP
18 J.P. Incledon 11 Monroe-Woodbury1 1.68m 5-06.00 528
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XXO XO XXO XXX
19 Miguel Negrete 10 Fordham Prep-1 1.65m 5-05.00 504
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP XXO O XXX
19 Aaliaz Mack 12 Schenectady-1 1.65m 5-05.00 504
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XO XXX
19 Luke Dehart 12 Vestal-1 1.65m 5-05.00 504
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O PPP XO XO XXX
19 Alex McNulty 12 McQuaid Jesuit-1 1.65m 5-05.00 504
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXO XXX
23 Spencer Johnson 12 Greece Olympia-2 1.62m 5-03.75 480
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
24 William Gaige Ess 12 Peru-2 1.59m 5-02.50 457
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XO XO XXX
25 Trey LaGrave 10 Franklin Acad-2 1.56m 5-01.25 434
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
XO XO O XO O O XO XO XXX
25 Brendon Murty 10 St.Mary's Lan.-2 1.56m 5-01.25 434
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
PPP PPP PPP O O O O O XXX
27 Matt Paske 10 Chenango Forks-2 1.53m 5-00.25 411
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXX
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys Long Jump Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 John Poplawski 11 Walt Whitman-1 6.68m +0.0 21-11.00 739
5.68m(+0.0) 6.30m(+0.0) 6.68m(+0.0)
2 Jacob Wadsworth 12 Dansville-2 6.44m +0.0 21-01.50 684
FOUL 6.44m(+0.0) 6.19m(+0.0)
3 Ikce-Wicasa Quiles 12 Freeport-1 6.34m +0.0 20-09.75 661
FOUL 6.34m(+0.0) 6.33m(-0.4)
4 Yurik McCray 12 Hauppauge-1 6.20m -0.1 20-04.25 630
6.03m(+0.0) 6.10m(+0.0) 6.20m(-0.1)
5 Ryan Curtis 11 North Rockland-1 6.17m -0.1 20-03.00 624
FOUL 5.84m(-0.7) 6.17m(-0.1)
6 Sinan Ersan 12 Web. Schroeder-1 6.16m -0.2 20-02.50 621
5.93m(-0.4) 6.13m(-0.5) 6.16m(-0.2)
7 Ahmad Praileau 10 Albany Academy-2 6.12m +0.0 20-01.00 613
5.77m(+0.0) 5.11m(+0.0) 6.12m(+0.0)
7 Nate Jaquint 12 Baldwinsville-1 6.12m +0.0 20-01.00 613
5.85m(-0.7) 5.92m(+0.0) 6.12m(+0.0)
9 Aaliaz Mack 12 Schenectady-1 5.95m +0.0 19-06.25 576
5.74m(+0.0) 5.95m(+0.0) FOUL
10 Christopher Syrett 12 Oyster Bay-2 5.87m +0.0 19-03.25 559
5.85m(+0.0) 5.87m(+0.0) 5.86m(0.1)
11 Marion Quigley 11 Jordan-Elbridge2 5.83m +0.0 19-01.50 550
5.83m(+0.0) 5.61m(+0.0) FOUL
12 Gabe Luczaj 11 Pearl River-2 5.82m +0.0 19-01.25 548
FOUL FOUL 5.82m(+0.0)
13 Miguel Negrete 10 Fordham Prep-1 5.64m +0.0 18-06.00 510
FOUL FOUL 5.64m(+0.0)
14 John Swabik 9 Clymer-2 5.63m -0.5 18-05.75 508
5.03m(+0.0) 5.63m(-0.5) 5.51m(+0.0)
15 J.P. Incledon 11 Monroe-Woodbury1 5.62m +0.0 18-05.25 506
5.26m(+0.0) 5.62m(+0.0) 5.46m(+0.0)
16 Max Rodriguez 12 Ellenville-2 5.59m +0.0 18-04.25 500
FOUL FOUL 5.59m(+0.0)
17 Bishopp Boutin 11 Brooklyn Tech-1 5.56m +0.0 18-03.00 494
5.56m(+0.0) 4.30m(+0.0) FOUL
17 Spencer Johnson 12 Greece Olympia-2 5.56m +0.0 18-03.00 494
4.84m(+0.0) 5.56m(+0.0) 5.55m(+0.0)
19 Justin Wei 10 Mount Sinai-2 5.53m +0.0 18-01.75 487
5.48m(-1.7) 5.46m(+0.0) 5.53m(+0.0)
20 Alex McNulty 12 McQuaid Jesuit-1 5.51m -0.1 18-01.00 483
5.51m(-0.1) FOUL 5.31m(-0.4)
21 Carson Crist 11 Maple Grove-2 5.49m -1.1 18-00.25 479
5.29m(+0.0) 5.11m(-0.2) 5.49m(-1.1)
22 Matt Paske 10 Chenango Forks-2 5.46m -0.1 17-11.00 473
5.46m(-0.1) 5.44m(+0.0) FOUL
23 William Gaige Ess 12 Peru-2 5.34m +0.0 17-06.25 449
5.20m(+0.0) 5.16m(-0.3) 5.34m(+0.0)
24 Brendon Murty 10 St.Mary's Lan.-2 5.10m +0.0 16-08.75 402
5.10m(+0.0) 4.76m(+0.0) 4.78m(+0.0)
25 Jameson Reid 11 Will. East-1 4.82m -1.1 15-09.75 348
4.82m(-1.1) PASS PASS
26 Luke Dehart 12 Vestal-1 4.65m +0.0 15-03.25 317
4.49m(+0.0) 4.55m(+0.0) 4.65m(+0.0)
27 Trey LaGrave 10 Franklin Acad-2 3.66m -0.6 12-00.25 153
FOUL FOUL 3.66m(-0.6)
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Alex McNulty 12 McQuaid Jesuit-1 14.34m 47-00.75 749
FOUL 13.64m 14.34m
2 John Poplawski 11 Walt Whitman-1 13.25m 43-05.75 682
11.90m 12.88m 13.25m
3 Matt Paske 10 Chenango Forks-2 13.22m 43-04.50 681
13.22m 12.88m 13.20m
4 Ikce-Wicasa Quiles 12 Freeport-1 12.29m 40-04.00 624
11.12m 11.40m 12.29m
5 Spencer Johnson 12 Greece Olympia-2 11.83m 38-09.75 596
11.83m 11.52m 11.62m
6 Nate Jaquint 12 Baldwinsville-1 11.38m 37-04.00 569
11.38m 10.62m 11.17m
7 Ahmad Praileau 10 Albany Academy-2 11.37m 37-03.75 568
10.38m FOUL 11.37m
8 Aaliaz Mack 12 Schenectady-1 11.18m 36-08.25 557
11.18m 10.49m 11.04m
9 Jameson Reid 11 Will. East-1 11.10m 36-05.00 552
9.92m 11.10m 9.17m
10 Gabe Luczaj 11 Pearl River-2 10.94m 35-10.75 542
9.06m 10.94m 10.48m
11 Miguel Negrete 10 Fordham Prep-1 10.71m 35-01.75 528
10.02m 10.71m 10.09m
12 Ryan Curtis 11 North Rockland-1 10.68m 35-00.50 527
10.17m 10.17m 10.68m
13 Carson Crist 11 Maple Grove-2 10.51m 34-05.75 516
10.40m 10.49m 10.51m
14 Yurik McCray 12 Hauppauge-1 10.42m 34-02.25 511
8.94m 10.42m 9.76m
15 William Gaige Ess 12 Peru-2 10.40m 34-01.50 510
9.96m 10.40m 10.32m
15 John Swabik 9 Clymer-2 10.40m 34-01.50 510
10.40m 9.92m 10.27m
17 Christopher Syrett 12 Oyster Bay-2 10.20m 33-05.75 498
9.18m 10.08m 10.20m
18 J.P. Incledon 11 Monroe-Woodbury1 10.05m 32-11.75 489
9.46m 8.75m 10.05m
19 Jacob Wadsworth 12 Dansville-2 9.41m 30-10.50 450
9.41m 8.70m 8.97m
19 Max Rodriguez 12 Ellenville-2 9.41m 30-10.50 450
8.84m 9.41m 9.11m
21 Luke Dehart 12 Vestal-1 9.33m 30-07.50 445
8.57m 8.96m 9.33m
22 Sinan Ersan 12 Web. Schroeder-1 9.12m 29-11.25 433
9.12m 8.85m 8.86m
23 Brendon Murty 10 St.Mary's Lan.-2 8.90m 29-02.50 420
8.12m 8.26m 8.90m
24 Marion Quigley 11 Jordan-Elbridge2 8.62m 28-03.50 403
8.37m 8.62m 8.22m
25 Justin Wei 10 Mount Sinai-2 8.18m 26-10.00 377
6.95m 7.12m 8.18m
26 Trey LaGrave 10 Franklin Acad-2 8.12m 26-07.75 373
7.99m 8.12m 7.68m
27 Bishopp Boutin 11 Brooklyn Tech-1 7.60m 24-11.25 343
7.44m 6.50m 7.60m
Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Championship
================================================================
State Record: S 3848 1995 Patrick Buckheit, Hamburg
Meet Record: M 3848 1995 Patrick Buckheit, Hamburg
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 John Poplawski 11 Walt Whitman-1 3555
2 Ikce-Wicasa Quiles 12 Freeport-1 3371
3 Ryan Curtis 11 North Rockland-1 3261
4 Sinan Ersan 12 Web. Schroeder-1 3237
5 Jacob Wadsworth 12 Dansville-2 3170
6 John Swabik 9 Clymer-2 3130
7 Yurik McCray 12 Hauppauge-1 3128
8 Alex McNulty 12 McQuaid Jesuit-1 3111
9 Nate Jaquint 12 Baldwinsville-1 3107
10 Ahmad Praileau 10 Albany Academy-2 3097
11 Marion Quigley 11 Jordan-Elbridge2 3087
12 Gabe Luczaj 11 Pearl River-2 3039
13 Aaliaz Mack 12 Schenectady-1 3012
14 Justin Wei 10 Mount Sinai-2 3001
15 Spencer Johnson 12 Greece Olympia-2 2954
16 Bishopp Boutin 11 Brooklyn Tech-1 2850
17 Carson Crist 11 Maple Grove-2 2839
18 J.P. Incledon 11 Monroe-Woodbury1 2765
19 Christopher Syrett 12 Oyster Bay-2 2762
20 Miguel Negrete 10 Fordham Prep-1 2702
21 Max Rodriguez 12 Ellenville-2 2691
22 Luke Dehart 12 Vestal-1 2640
23 Matt Paske 10 Chenango Forks-2 2632
24 William Gaige Ess 12 Peru-2 2609
25 Brendon Murty 10 St.Mary's Lan.-2 2422
26 Trey LaGrave 10 Franklin Acad-2 1968
Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
State Record: S 11.40 1997 Keyon Soley, Uniondale
Meet Record: M 11.63 2012 Kadecia Baird, Medgar Evers
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lanae-Tava Thomas 12 Rush-Henrietta-1 11.68Q 2.7 1
2 Kahniya James 9 Lockport-1 12.08Q 1.5 3
3 Toshel Goffe 11 Paul Robeson-1 12.09Q 3.0 2
4 Tia Jones 11 Vestal-1 12.11Q 3.0 2
5 Jada Obie 12 Hauppauge-1 12.14Q 2.7 1
6 Imani Gray 12 Elmont-1 12.25Q 1.5 3
7 Chibugo Obichere 11 VS South-1 12.21q 2.7 1
8 Kayla Meade 12 Cornwall-1 12.22q 3.0 2
9 Markira Garner 9 McKinley-1 12.26 3.0 2
10 Samara Herzog 11 Kingston-1 12.38 1.5 3
11 Zhanna Green 11 St.John the Bap1 12.40 1.5 3
12 Yesenia Andrews 10 Spr. Gardens-1 12.41 2.7 1
13 Chriselee Hendricks 12 Spring Valley-1 12.42 2.7 1
14 Stefani Teglash 11 Penfield-1 12.43 3.0 2
15 Akajia Atkins 12 Copiague-1 12.47 1.5 3
16 Marissa Baskin 11 Liverpool-1 12.50 2.7 1
17 Jamika Hypolite 12 Mount Vernon-1 12.51 3.0 2 12.502
18 Lydia Ware 10 Averill Park-1 12.51 1.5 3 12.504
19 Hayley Castagnier 11 Massena-1 13.10 3.0 2
20 Jecholiah Stephenson 11 Vestal-1 13.97 2.7 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 1
=====================================================================
State Record: S 11.40 1997 Keyon Soley, Uniondale
Meet Record: M 11.63 2012 Kadecia Baird, Medgar Evers
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Lanae-Tava Thomas 12 Rush-Henrietta-1 11.65 1.6
2 Jada Obie 12 Hauppauge-1 12.20 1.6
3 Tia Jones 11 Vestal-1 12.23 1.6
4 Imani Gray 12 Elmont-1 12.26 1.6
5 Toshel Goffe 11 Paul Robeson-1 12.28 1.6
6 Kahniya James 9 Lockport-1 12.29 1.6
7 Kayla Meade 12 Cornwall-1 12.36 1.6
8 Chibugo Obichere 11 VS South-1 12.53 1.6
Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
State Record: S 23.24 2003 Shana Cox, Holy Trinity
Meet Record: M 23.42 6/10/2017 Lanae-Tava Thomas, Rush-Henrietta
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lanae-Tava Thomas 12 Rush-Henrietta-1 23.64Q 3.1 1
2 Kahniya James 9 Lockport-1 24.66Q 2.7 3
3 Jenna Crean 11 Orchard Park-1 24.71Q 4.4 2
4 Kassidy Frankson 10 Dewitt Clinton-1 24.67Q 3.1 1
5 Dana Cerbone 12 Middle Country-1 24.89Q 4.4 2
6 Jada Obie 12 Hauppauge-1 24.96Q 2.7 3
7 Imani Gray 12 Elmont-1 24.99q 2.7 3
8 Tia Jones 11 Vestal-1 25.05q 3.1 1
9 Toshel Goffe 11 Paul Robeson-1 25.15 4.4 2
10 Kayla Meade 12 Cornwall-1 25.16 2.7 3
11 Brianna Harris 12 Elmont-1 25.42 3.1 1
12 Ivana Lopez 12 North Rockland-1 25.57 4.4 2
13 Camryn Beckford 10 Kellenberg-1 25.63 3.1 1
14 Kiari Hameed 11 Corcoran-1 25.73 2.7 3
15 Steffany Batista 12 Ramapo-1 25.76 4.4 2
16 Jecholiah Stephenson 11 Vestal-1 25.87 2.7 3
17 Brenda Santana 12 Amsterdam-1 26.23 4.4 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 1
=====================================================================
State Record: S 23.24 2003 Shana Cox, Holy Trinity
Meet Record: M 23.42 6/10/2017 Lanae-Tava Thomas, Rush-Henrietta
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Lanae-Tava Thomas 12 Rush-Henrietta-1 24.10 1.3
2 Jenna Crean 11 Orchard Park-1 24.31 1.3
3 Kassidy Frankson 10 Dewitt Clinton-1 24.86 1.3
4 Dana Cerbone 12 Middle Country-1 24.94 1.3
5 Imani Gray 12 Elmont-1 25.10 1.3
6 Tia Jones 11 Vestal-1 25.29 1.3
7 Jada Obie 12 Hauppauge-1 26.12 1.3
-- Kahniya James 9 Lockport-1 DNS 1.3
Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: S 51.04 2012 Kadecia Baird, Medgar Evans
Meet Record: M 52.69 6/12/2015 Sammy Watson, Rush-Henrietta-1
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Paris Peoples 12 Cardozo-1 55.77 2
2 Jenna Crean 11 Orchard Park-1 56.40 2
3 Bria Oatman 11 Middletown-1 56.86 2
4 Brianna Brown 9 Dewitt Clinton-1 57.28 2
5 Maritza Blanchard 12 Middle Country-1 57.39 2
6 Lauren Santiago 11 Amsterdam-1 57.42 1
7 Gabrielle Buissereth 12 Kellenberg-1 58.31 1
8 Nia Singer 12 Bay Shore-1 58.43 2
9 Linise Greene 10 New Rochelle-1 58.67 1
10 Maxana Grubb 10 Amherst-1 58.98 2
11 Tori Daniels 7 VS North-1 59.35 1
12 Jaelyn Howard 11 Corcoran-1 59.73 1
13 Farrah Miller 11 White Plains-1 1:00.58 2
14 Jayla Skeete 10 Corning-1 1:01.17 1
15 Elizabeth Sagan 9 Brockport-1 1:01.52 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State Record: S 13.45 5/29/2016 Alyssa Sandy, Paul Robeson
Meet Record: M 13.66 2003 Ronnetta Alexander, Williamsville South
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sophia Myers 12 Queens HS Teach1 13.97Q 0.2 1
2 Chibugo Obichere 11 VS South-1 14.33Q 3.3 2
3 Indya Richards 11 Gates-Chili-1 14.46Q 0.2 1
4 Gabby Stanavich 11 Amsterdam-1 14.61Q 3.3 2
5 Trinity Smith 12 St. Francis-1 14.78q 0.2 1
6 Anaya Dees 10 Hilton-1 14.87q 3.3 2
7 Samara Herzog 11 Kingston-1 15.16q 3.3 2
8 Isabel Caprood 12 Queensbury-1 15.17q 0.2 1
9 Arianna Mcleod 11 Longwood-1 15.19 0.2 1
10 Christina Wende 12 Kenmore West-1 15.25 0.2 1
11 Lisa Jacobsen 12 Monroe-Woodbury1 15.26 0.2 1
12 Kiari Hameed 11 Corcoran-1 15.54 3.3 2
13 Anya Alfonsetti 9 Union Endicott-1 16.69 3.3 2
14 Hayley Castagnier 11 Massena-1 17.28 0.2 1
15 Kiera Hughes 12 Ward Melville-1 21.76 3.3 2
-- Brittney James 11 New Rochelle-1 DNF 3.3 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 1
=====================================================================
State Record: S 13.45 5/29/2016 Alyssa Sandy, Paul Robeson
Meet Record: M 13.66 2003 Ronnetta Alexander, Williamsville South
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Sophia Myers 12 Queens HS Teach1 13.86 -0.2
2 Chibugo Obichere 11 VS South-1 14.37 -0.2
3 Trinity Smith 12 St. Francis-1 14.53 -0.2
4 Indya Richards 11 Gates-Chili-1 14.61 -0.2
5 Gabby Stanavich 11 Amsterdam-1 14.79 -0.2
6 Anaya Dees 10 Hilton-1 15.11 -0.2
7 Samara Herzog 11 Kingston-1 15.28 -0.2
-- Isabel Caprood 12 Queensbury-1 DQ -0.2 No Attempt At Hurdle
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: S 57.09 2007 Dalilah Muhammad, Cardozo
Meet Record: M 57.81 2008 Dalilah Muhammad, Cardozo
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Vanessa Watson 11 Spencerport-1 59.46 2
2 Linesha Thompson 12 James Madison-1 1:01.78 2
3 Ellen Byrnes 12 Sacred Heart-1 1:03.85 2
4 Anna Rybczynski 11 W. Seneca West-1 1:03.87 2
5 Kaitlyn Famiglietti 12 Sachem East-1 1:04.34 2
6 Courtashia Felton 12 Hempstead-1 1:04.60 2
7 Gabby Griffin 12 Comsewogue-1 1:04.67 1
8 Julia Barker 9 Shaker-1 1:04.91 1
9 Lailah White 10 Paul Robeson-1 1:05.21 2
10 Caroline Reiner 11 North Shore-1 1:05.24 2
11 Gloria Kirkland 11 Newburgh-1 1:06.13 1 1:06.121
12 Skylar Moreno 12 Clarkstown So.-1 1:06.13 1 1:06.130
13 Justus Holden-Betts 11 Baldwinsville-1 1:07.62 1
14 Brianna Cadet 11 Union Endicott-1 1:10.86 1
15 Violet Reyes 10 Massena-1 1:11.13 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: S 46.06 2013 Medgar Evers
Thompson, Brown, Thompson-Charles, Baird
Meet Record: M 46.25 2014 Medgar Evers
B Thompson, M Brown, J Cameron, K Senior
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rush-Henrietta-1 46.89 2
1) Stephanie Nwachi 12 2) Jaelyn Davis 10
3) Oumou Donzo 9 4) Lanae-Tava Thomas 12
2 William Floyd-1 47.47 2
1) Kylasia Bullard 10 2) Jade Foster 11
3) Tatianna Kistner 9 4) Antoinette Miller 12
3 North Rockland-1 48.16 2
1) Jahlyah Goodbee 11 2) Sofia Houseman 12
3) Ivana Lopez 12 4) Nadia Saunders 10
4 New Rochelle-1 48.19 2
1) River Sampson 8 2) Jada Thompson 11
3) Arriana Crosswhite 10 4) Rammona Genus 11
5 Brentwood-1 48.29 2
1) Hillary Edwards 12 2) Alexia Mayo 12
3) Angelique Palmer 12 4) Brianna Davis 10
6 Vestal-1 48.36 1
1) Jaz Fahrenkrug 11 2) Angelina Fahrenkrug 11
3) Jecholiah Stephenson 11 4) Tia Jones 11
7 Christopher Columbus-1 48.40 2
1) Dylann Core 12 2) Dominique A. Jackson 12
3) Rori Lowe 11 4) kiara Harris 12
8 Shenendehowa-1 48.70 2 48.694
1) Alexandra Tudor 12 2) Samantha Ivey 10
3) Lauren Daigle 11 4) Kelly Hamlin 12
9 Elmont-1 48.70 1 48.698
1) Israel Phillips 12 2) Zhaneia Thybulle 12
3) Brianna Harris 12 4) Imani Gray 12
10 Middletown-1 48.87 1
1) Bria Oatman 11 2) Itziar Declavijo 11
3) Mercedes Junior 12 4) De'ja Bowen 11
11 Monroe-Woodbury-1 49.23 2
1) Rachel Gutierrez 12 2) Nia Slaughter 11
3) Jody Smith 11 4) Kristin Lubeskie 12
12 Colonie-1 49.49 1
1) Tola Osipitan 11 2) Ianah Mackey 10
3) Corrine Jackson 9 4) Navi Shaw 11
13 Lancaster-1 50.15 1
1) Brianna Grazen 10 2) alison Wojciechowski 10
3) Amanda Konieczny 10 4) Kendyl Kerner 9
14 West Genesee-1 50.47 1
1) Caitlin Mills 10 2) Amina Mambambu 12
3) Sandy Gardino 11 4) Megan Delia 12
15 St. John the Baptist-1 50.71 1
1) Ann-Isabelle Eustache 11 2) Zhanna Green 11
3) Kristin Hess 12 4) Tiese Antitlus 11
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: S 3:39.77 2008 Boys & Girls
Rodriques, Gillespie, Nelson, Bruno
Meet Record: M 3:42.60 2011 Medgar Evers
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rush-Henrietta-1 3:52.52 2
1) Milan Linzy 11 2) Haley Riorden 11
3) Stephanie Nwachi 12 4) Lanae-Tava Thomas 12
2 Middle Country-1 3:52.92 2
1) Lexi Roth 12 2) Jessica Faustin 10
3) Dana Cerbone 12 4) Maritza Blanchard 12
3 Medgar Evers-1 3:54.17 2
1) Jasmin Muhammad Graham 10 2) Daniella Griffith 12
3) Tatyana Quinonez 12 4) Zakiya Scott 12
4 Monroe-Woodbury-1 3:55.65 2
1) Asya Jeune 11 2) Kristin Lubeskie 12
3) Katie Conter 11 4) Angela Iaccarino 12
5 New Rochelle-1 3:58.15 2
1) Olivia Morgan 12 2) Linise Greene 10
3) Sierra Perry 11 4) Rammona Genus 11
6 Fayetteville-Manlius-1 3:58.38 1
1) Fiona Mejico 9 2) Cady Barns 12
3) Phoebe White 10 4) Susan Bansbach 11
7 Amsterdam-1 3:59.63 1
1) Brenda Santana 12 2) Gabby Stanavich 11
3) Olivia Lazarou 12 4) Lauren Santiago 11
8 St. Anthony's-1 3:59.97 1
1) Kelly Gaffney 12 2) Nyha Butler 10
3) Sophia Lagana 12 4) Brianna Burkley 12
9 Freeport-1 4:00.01 2
1) Nakacee McNab 11 2) Alexandria Yarbrough 10
3) Enyero Omokeni 9 4) Lizbeth Marine 10
10 Corning-1 4:00.85 1
1) Jayla Skeete 10 2) Elora Ferrie 10
3) Lindsey Butler 11 4) Cleo Baker 11
11 Hempstead-1 4:01.81 2
1) Courtashia Felton 12 2) Lindsey Webb 10
3) Rene'e Newton 9 4) Ayanna Higgins 12
12 Niskayuna-1 4:02.82 2
1) Megan Daviero 12 2) Zoe Harris 10
3) Marissa Wise 9 4) Kristina Koes 11
-- Lockport-1 DQ 1 1-2 Out of Zone
1) Katie Pollock 12 2) Jada Fluellen 11
3) Alyssa Scheib 11 4) Kahniya James 9
Girls Long Jump Division 1
===============================================================================
State Record: S 21-11 7/26/2017 Lanae-Tava Thomas, Rush-Henrietta
Meet Record: M 20-07.50 6/10/2017 Lanae-Tava Thomas, Rush-Henrietta
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Nadia Saunders 10 North Rockland-1 19-02.25 3.2 5.84m
17-11.50(1.5) 18-00.50(1.4) 18-05(1.9) 16-06.25(1.9) 19-02.25(3.2) 18-05.25(2.0)
2 Anaya Dees 10 Hilton-1 19-00.75 1.9 5.81m
18-03.75(2.8) 18-08.75(0.9) PASS 17-02.75(1.5) FOUL 19-00.75(1.9)
3 Taylor Pannell 10 Pine Bush-1 18-09.50 3.4 5.72m
18-05.50(+0.0) FOUL 15-10(1.9) FOUL 18-09.50(3.4) FOUL
4 Alexandra Tudor 12 Shenendehowa-1 18-08.50 2.9 5.70m
18-06.50(1.4) 18-01(1.9) 18-02.50(1.4) 18-07(2.9) 18-08.50(2.9) FOUL
5 Ijeyikowoicho Onah 12 Ithaca-1 18-04.75 1.9 5.60m
18-00(+0.0) 16-11(+0.0) FOUL FOUL 18-04.75(1.9) 16-04(2.0)
6 Dieusi Armand 11 Westbury-1 18-02.50 +0.0 5.54m
18-02.50(+0.0) 17-04.25(1.6) 17-08.50(1.6) FOUL 17-05.50(1.2) 17-09(2.6)
7 Mia Abulencia 12 HHH West-1 18-02.00 2.4 5.53m
FOUL 17-05.25(1.3) 18-02(2.4) FOUL 17-07.75(1.6) FOUL
8 Isabella Bruno 11 Guilderland-1 18-01.75 2.1 5.53m
16-11.25(3.3) FOUL 18-01.75(2.1) 17-01(+0.0) FOUL 17-03.50(3.9)
9 Jamillyah Mallory 11 Amherst-1 17-10.50 2.0 5.44m
17-10.50(2.0) 16-09.50(2.7) 17-05.50(+0.0)
10 Alissa Braxton 10 Commack-1 17-10.25 1.6 5.44m
16-06.25(+0.0) 17-00(2.1) 17-10.25(1.6)
11 Faith Edwards 10 Young Women's-1 17-06.00 1.7 5.33m
16-06.50(+0.0) 17-01.50(1.8) 17-06(1.7)
12 Celine Cayo 11 Holy Trinity-1 17-00.00 +0.0 5.18m
17-00(+0.0) 16-03.25(+0.0) 16-04.25(2.1)
13 Sara Puskar 10 Orchard Park-1 16-08.75 0.8 5.09m
15-09(2.3) 16-07(3.1) 16-08.75(0.8)
14 Marissa Baskin 11 Liverpool-1 16-01.00 2.1 4.90m
15-11.75(2.3) 15-09.75(2.2) 16-01(2.1)
-- Jummie Akinwunmi 12 Beacon-1 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls Triple Jump Division 1
===============================================================================
State Record: S 42-01.25 4/23/2015 Marie-Josee Ebwea-Bile, Benjamin Cardozo
Meet Record: M 41-04.25 1999 Jodi Schlesinger, Clarkstown South
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Alexandra Tudor 12 Shenendehowa-1 39-06.50 1.5 12.05m
37-08.25(0.2) 37-04.50(+0.0) FOUL 39-01.25(0.8) 39-06.50(1.5) FOUL
2 Kaylah Britt 11 William Floyd-1 38-11.50 2.3 11.87m
FOUL 35-06.25(+0.0) 38-08.25(2.2) 36-08.50(1.7) 38-11.50(2.3) 38-11.25(1.6)
3 Isabella Bruno 11 Guilderland-1 38-04.75 1.6 11.70m
37-00.75(-0.5) 37-08(+0.0) 37-07.50(2.3) 37-11.50(0.3) 38-04.75(1.6) 38-01(+0.0)
4 Christina Wende 12 Kenmore West-1 38-02.25 1.6 11.63m
38-02.25(1.6) 36-06.50(+0.0) 37-01.25(2.2) 38-01.75(2.3) 37-01.25(+0.0) 38-01.25(+0.0)
5 Mikhelia Griffith 11 Dewitt Clinton-1 38-02.00 1.0 11.63m
37-04.50(+0.0) 35-09.75(+0.0) 36-09.75(1.1) FOUL 38-02(1.0) FOUL
6 Marie-Claire Etong Ntong 10 Taft EC-1 37-10.75 3.0 11.55m
36-00(0.8) 37-06.25(1.0) 37-09.50(+0.0) 37-10.75(3.0) 37-06(1.1) 35-03(+0.0)
7 Chiamaka Odenigbo 10 New Rochelle-1 37-06.75 3.0 11.44m
36-07(+0.0) 36-07.25(0.3) 37-06.50(2.0) 36-10.75(1.1) 35-09.25(2.2) 37-06.75(3.0)
8 Anaya Dees 10 Hilton-1 37-06.25 +0.0 11.43m
37-06.25(+0.0) 37-05(+0.0) 35-02.25(1.9) 33-06(0.1) 35-11.50(0.6) FOUL
9 Bryanna Holguin 11 Connetquot-1 37-04.25 +0.0 11.38m
36-05.75(0.5) 37-04.25(+0.0) FOUL
10 Libby Gressin 11 John Jay CR-1 37-01.25 0.2 11.30m
FOUL 37-01.25(0.2) 36-06.75(2.3)
11 Amanda Belgrave 12 Farmingdale-1 36-08.75 +0.0 11.19m
FOUL FOUL 36-08.75(+0.0)
12 Dieusi Armand 11 Westbury-1 36-08.00 +0.0 11.17m
FOUL 36-08(+0.0) FOUL
13 Jamillyah Mallory 11 Amherst-1 36-06.50 +0.0 11.13m
36-06.50(+0.0) FOUL 35-04(2.7)
14 Emily Gerdin 11 Washingtonville1 36-03.00 +0.0 11.04m
35-06.50(+0.0) 36-03(+0.0) 35-09.75(1.1)
15 Brooke Blaisdell 9 Cicero-NS-1 35-11.50 0.8 10.96m
33-07.50(+0.0) FOUL 35-11.50(0.8)
16 Taylor Pannell 10 Pine Bush-1 35-10.50 +0.0 10.93m
35-10.50(+0.0) 35-10(0.5) 35-01.50(2.9)
17 Melissa Carden 10 Vestal-1 34-07.50 +0.0 10.55m
34-00.75(+0.0) 34-07.50(+0.0) 34-04.25(+0.0)
18 Sierra Davis 10 Cicero-NS-1 34-07.00 1.4 10.54m
34-07(1.4) FOUL FOUL
Girls Shot Put Division 1
==========================================================================
State Record: S 50-07.50 6/2/2016 Alexis Daniels, Binghamton
Meet Record: M 48-03 2009 Melissa Kurzdorfer, Lancaster
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Amy Alagor 12 Columbus-1 41-00.25 12.50m
36-06.25 39-06.25 FOUL FOUL 37-05.25 41-00.25
2 Sarah Crockett 11 Rome-1 39-11.75 12.18m
36-03.25 38-06.50 35-00 37-04.75 36-02.50 39-11.75
3 Lindsay Johnson 12 Rush-Henrietta-1 37-08.50 11.49m
36-06 FOUL 34-05.25 32-11.75 37-08.50 37-06
4 Natya Glasco 11 Roslyn-1 37-05.25 11.41m
35-01.75 34-11 35-11.25 37-05.25 35-09.75 34-07.75
5 Lynne Gbadamosi 12 Deer Park-1 37-02.00 11.32m
37-02 36-03 34-11.50 35-07.25 FOUL 35-01.50
6 Monica Reyes 11 Kingston-1 36-08.50 11.18m
35-05.50 FOUL FOUL 36-08.50 FOUL 35-05.75
7 Kalena Yearwood 11 Ithaca-1 36-05.75 11.11m
35-07.25 36-05.75 33-06 FOUL 36-04.50 FOUL
8 Kyria Moore 12 Copiague-1 35-08.50 10.88m
35-06.50 35-06.75 35-05.75 34-11.75 35-08.50 33-10.75
9 Mikyla Rodgers 12 St. Anthony's-1 35-04.25 10.77m
34-06.75 35-04.25 FOUL
10 Juel Charles 11 VS North-1 34-09.75 10.61m
34-09.75 34-07.25 34-03.75
11 Shiana Galette 12 Ramapo-1 34-05.00 10.49m
29-06.50 34-04.25 34-05
12 Madelyn Harrison 8 Hamburg-1 33-08.75 10.28m
33-08.25 33-08.75 31-06.75
13 Journey Myricks 12 Shaker-1 32-08.00 9.95m
31-02.25 32-08 30-07.50
Girls Discus Throw Division 1
==========================================================================
State Record: S 172-00 1992 Stacy Schroeder, Grand Island
Meet Record: M 166-05 1992 Stacy Schroeder, Grand Island
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Imoniri Aghomon 12 Bay Shore-1 128-08 39.21m
128-08 120-08 124-06 112-10 FOUL 126-00
2 Kira Lindner 10 Horace Greeley-1 124-11 38.07m
111-09 119-02 FOUL 114-10 124-11 120-07
3 Addison Wolff 11 Ithaca-1 120-03 36.65m
110-10 111-08 115-03 FOUL 120-03 117-09
4 Chidalu Anameze 11 Shenendehowa-1 120-02 36.62m
116-03 120-02 FOUL 118-11 113-07 FOUL
5 Holly Charles 10 Paul Robeson-1 119-09 36.49m
115-11 104-04 98-08 FOUL 119-00 119-09
6 Brittny Membreno 12 Massapequa-1 119-06 36.42m
116-08 FOUL 119-06 117-04 FOUL 107-11
7 Katey Ringo 12 Rush-Henrietta-1 119-03 36.34m
106-02 119-03 FOUL 101-04 FOUL FOUL
8 Liz Manderson 11 Cornwall-1 117-03 35.73m
117-03 FOUL FOUL FOUL 111-09 FOUL
9 Monique Hardy 10 Webster Thomas-1 113-02 34.49m
113-02 98-02 FOUL
10 Nina Senn 12 East Islip-1 113-00 34.44m
104-05 113-00 101-09
11 Austyn Durham 12 Great Neck N.-1 111-01 33.85m
105-02 101-05 111-01
12 Sarah Crockett 11 Rome-1 110-07 33.70m
110-07 107-04 90-09
13 Alexandria Criswell 12 Lockport-1 110-04 33.62m
108-04 FOUL 110-04
14 Journey Myricks 12 Shaker-1 108-10 33.17m
92-10 108-10 FOUL
15 Amy Alagor 12 Columbus-1 107-11 32.89m
FOUL 107-11 91-04
16 Litia Werner 11 Corning-1 102-03 31.16m
102-03 FOUL FOUL
17 Sarah Lavalley 12 Liverpool-1 101-03 30.86m
101-03 96-05 FOUL
18 Mickaylah Desormeaux 11 Sacred Heart-1 83-06 25.45m
83-06 FOUL FOUL
Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
State Record: S 11.40 1997 Keyon Soley, Uniondale
Meet Record: M 11.63 2012 Kadecia Baird, Medgar Evers
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jayla Moss 11 Cheektowaga-2 12.21Q 2.0 2
2 Miquela Hunter 9 Olmsted-2 12.24Q 1.0 1
3 Nazjahe Boswell 12 World of Inq.-2 12.31Q 2.6 3
4 Natalie Ricci 12 Cohoes-2 12.36Q 2.6 3
5 Ava McLeod 12 Sullivan West-2 12.37Q 2.0 2
6 Treanna Blenman 10 Greece Odyssey-2 12.40Q 1.0 1
7 Gianna McGowan 9 Island Trees-2 12.41q 1.0 1
8 Sadé Greenidge 10 Poly Prep-2 12.51q 2.0 2
9 Nia Givan 8 Putnam Valley-2 12.56 2.0 2
10 Julia Oglesby 12 Unadilla Valley2 12.60 2.6 3
11 Medina Walters 11 Rondout Valley-2 12.64 2.6 3
12 Daly Dedyo 10 Albertus Mag-2 12.69 2.6 3
13 Jalynn Sharp 12 John Glenn-2 12.70 2.0 2
14 Chynna Lockenwitz 12 Taconic Hills-2 12.73 1.0 1
15 Alyssa Waters 12 Beekmantown-2 12.79 2.6 3
16 Fannie Kumeh 10 Inst. of Tech-2 12.87 2.0 2
17 Breanna Sprague 12 Franklin Acad-2 13.28 1.0 1
-- Shemayah William 10 Nazareth-2 DNS 1.0 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 2
=====================================================================
State Record: S 11.40 1997 Keyon Soley, Uniondale
Meet Record: M 11.63 2012 Kadecia Baird, Medgar Evers
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Jayla Moss 11 Cheektowaga-2 12.31 +0.0
2 Ava McLeod 12 Sullivan West-2 12.47 +0.0
3 Natalie Ricci 12 Cohoes-2 12.50 +0.0
4 Nazjahe Boswell 12 World of Inq.-2 12.52 +0.0
5 Gianna McGowan 9 Island Trees-2 12.63 +0.0
6 Sadé Greenidge 10 Poly Prep-2 12.65 +0.0
7 Treanna Blenman 10 Greece Odyssey-2 12.66 +0.0
8 Miquela Hunter 9 Olmsted-2 13.41 +0.0
Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State Record: S 23.24 2003 Shana Cox, Holy Trinity
Meet Record: M 23.42 6/10/2017 Lanae-Tava Thomas, Rush-Henrietta
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Natalie Ricci 12 Cohoes-2 25.27Q 2.3 1
2 Miquela Hunter 9 Olmsted-2 25.42Q 2.7 2
3 Gianna McGowan 9 Island Trees-2 25.47Q 2.3 1
4 Taylor Hunter 12 Tapestry-2 25.60Q 2.7 2
5 Ava McLeod 12 Sullivan West-2 25.73q 2.3 1
6 MacKenzie Mix 9 Camden-2 25.88q 2.3 1
7 Sadé Greenidge 10 Poly Prep-2 25.95q 2.7 2
8 Nazjahe Boswell 12 World of Inq.-2 26.03q 2.3 1
9 Daly Dedyo 10 Albertus Mag-2 26.07 2.7 2
10 Janee' Patterson 11 Bshp Loughlin-2 26.26 2.3 1
11 Amberlyn Robertson 11 Sherburne-2 26.29 2.7 2
12 Jalynn Sharp 12 John Glenn-2 26.39 2.3 1
13 Alyssa Waters 12 Beekmantown-2 26.53 2.7 2
14 Dolce McPherson 9 Fallsburg-2 26.72 2.7 2
15 Ciara Spicer 12 Gouverneur-2 27.08 2.3 1
16 Keziah Dick 10 Johnson City-2 27.53 2.7 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 2
=====================================================================
State Record: S 23.24 2003 Shana Cox, Holy Trinity
Meet Record: M 23.42 6/10/2017 Lanae-Tava Thomas, Rush-Henrietta
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Natalie Ricci 12 Cohoes-2 25.43 -0.5
2 Taylor Hunter 12 Tapestry-2 25.79 -0.5
3 Nazjahe Boswell 12 World of Inq.-2 26.00 -0.5
4 MacKenzie Mix 9 Camden-2 26.17 -0.5
5 Gianna McGowan 9 Island Trees-2 26.22 -0.5
6 Sadé Greenidge 10 Poly Prep-2 26.30 -0.5
7 Ava McLeod 12 Sullivan West-2 26.44 -0.5
-- Miquela Hunter 9 Olmsted-2 DNS -0.5
Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: S 51.04 2012 Kadecia Baird, Medgar Evans
Meet Record: M 52.69 6/12/2015 Sammy Watson, Rush-Henrietta
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Miquela Hunter 9 Olmsted-2 57.33 2
2 Anna Flaitz 12 Hornell-2 57.53 2
3 Aubrey Runkle 9 Wayne-2 57.66 2
4 Claudia Iannelli 11 Poly Prep-2 57.77 2
5 Eve Balseiro 10 Bronxville-2 57.90 2
6 Samantha Shea 12 Starpoint-2 58.34 2
7 Zoe Maxwell 12 Irvington-2 58.43 2
8 Emily Brown 11 Downsville-2 58.76 2
9 Stephanie Cassens 12 Rhinebeck-2 58.98 1
10 Mia D'Ambrosio 10 Schalmont-2 59.58 1
11 MacKenzie Mix 9 Camden-2 59.64 1
12 Ellie Fox 11 CS Harbor-2 1:00.11 1
13 Alanni Cannon 9 SJ Brooklyn-2 1:00.20 1
14 Edina Cecunjanin 11 Saranac Lake-2 1:01.18 1
15 Olivia Kneski 12 Mercy (LI)-2 1:01.54 1
16 Luca Pecora 9 Potsdam-2 1:01.55 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State Record: S 13.45 5/29/2016 Alyssa Sandy, Paul Robeson
Meet Record: M 13.66 2003 Ronnetta Alexander, Williamsville South
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ama Boham 11 Ichabod Crane-2 14.84Q 2.5 1
2 Lydia Lanski 12 Fredonia-2 15.11Q 1.9 2
3 Marissa Klimczak 10 Pioneer-2 15.61Q 1.9 2
4 Lucia D'Acchille 11 Greenwich-2 15.62Q 2.5 1
5 Ciarra Franz 9 Harley-A-C-2 15.69q 1.9 2
6 McKenna Cone 11 LeRoy-2 15.76q 2.5 1
7 Leeann Redlo 8 Bayport-Blue Pt2 15.96q 1.9 2
8 Roxee Hughes 10 Clinton-2 16.24q 1.9 2
9 Rosalind Bendell 12 New Paltz-2 16.51 2.5 1
10 Mary Lynch 12 Oneonta-2 16.62 1.9 2
11 Grace Clark 11 Saranac Lake-2 16.92 2.5 1
12 Jasmyn Phillips 9 Hackley-2 16.95 1.9 2 16.948
13 Courtney Martin 10 Island Trees-2 16.95 2.5 1 16.949
14 Megan Bourgeois 12 Nanuet-2 16.97 2.5 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 2
=====================================================================
State Record: S 13.45 5/29/2016 Alyssa Sandy, Paul Robeson
Meet Record: M 13.66 2003 Ronnetta Alexander, Williamsville South
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Ama Boham 11 Ichabod Crane-2 14.69 0.8
2 Lydia Lanski 12 Fredonia-2 15.15 0.8
3 Ciarra Franz 9 Harley-A-C-2 15.51 0.8
4 Lucia D'Acchille 11 Greenwich-2 15.70 0.8
5 Marissa Klimczak 10 Pioneer-2 15.83 0.8
6 McKenna Cone 11 LeRoy-2 16.42 0.8
7 Leeann Redlo 8 Bayport-Blue Pt2 16.48 0.8
8 Roxee Hughes 10 Clinton-2 19.71 0.8
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: S 57.09 2007 Dalilah Muhammad, Cardozo
Meet Record: M 57.81 2008 Dalilah Muhammad, Cardozo
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kayleigh Robinson 11 Mount Sinai-2 1:03.03 3
2 Adia Palmer 10 Bshp Loughlin-2 1:03.32 3
3 Mia Grasso 12 Skaneateles-2 1:03.55 3
4 Payton Rowe 11 Springville-2 1:04.83 3
5 Emmeline MacPherson 11 Clinton-2 1:05.32 3
6 Sam Becker 11 Sullivan West-2 1:05.33 2
7 Abigail Gottung 11 Johnstown-2 1:06.14 3
8 Katie Gawronski 10 Norwich-2 1:06.38 2
9 Maggie McAllister 12 Wayland-Cohctn.2 1:06.45 3
10 Marina Iodice 12 Albertus Mag-2 1:07.11 2
11 Marissa Klimczak 10 Pioneer-2 1:07.35 3
12 Erin Clinton 12 Pearl River-2 1:08.96 2
13 Katelyn Burger 10 Palmyra-Macedon2 1:09.43 2
14 Madison Grimone 12 Saranac Lake-2 1:10.53 1
15 Katharine Sorensen 10 Trinity School-2 1:11.30 1
16 Luca Pecora 9 Potsdam-2 1:11.33 1
17 Julia Schriefer 8 Wheatley-2 1:11.71 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: S 46.06 2013 Medgar Evers
Thompson, Brown, Thompson-Charles, Baird
Meet Record: M 46.25 2014 Medgar Evars
B Thompson, M Brown, J Cameron, K Senior
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tapestry Charter-2 48.86 2
1) Nevaeh Parker 8 2) Taylor Hunter 12
3) Mirielle Ngoopos 12 4) Nia Stevens 11
2 World of Inquiry-2 49.40 2
1) Chloe Henton 9 2) Destiny Smith 11
3) Nazjahe Boswell 12 4) Zy'asia Session-Diggs 10
3 Skaneateles-2 49.71 2
1) Emme Conan 10 2) Graeson Landsberg 10
3) Mia Grasso 12 4) Maddie Peterson 12
4 Aquinas Institute-2 49.73 2
1) Oomarie Diggs 10 2) Travasia Singletary 12
3) Nia Williams-Mathews 10 4) Jenai Youmas 10
5 Rondout Valley-2 50.18 2
1) Lyric Coleman 11 2) Brianna Kruchowy 10
3) Olivia Avello 11 4) Medina Walters 11
6 Cohoes-2 50.47 2
1) Hannah Ragule 10 2) Alexis Stratton 11
3) Caileigh Miron 10 4) Natalie Ricci 12
7 Malverne-2 50.84 1
1) Azia Rogers 11 2) Yasmin Senior 10
3) Hope Matthews 12 4) Nya Cort 11
8 Poly Prep-2 50.90 1
1) Caroline Iannelli 12 2) Claudia Iannelli 11
3) Isabel Bernieri 11 4) Sadé Greendige 10
9 Mattituck-2 51.15 1
1) Nikki Searles 9 2) Bella Masotti 9
3) Miranda Annunziata 11 4) Meg Dinizio 12
10 Norwich-2 51.16 1
1) Delilah Geislinger 12 2) Riley Marsh 11
3) Hailey Colabelli 11 4) Caroline Stewart 12
11 Bronxville-2 51.19 1
1) Margot Richards 12 2) Amelia Koenig 8
3) Ava Downs 10 4) Alisa Kanganis 10
12 Cleveland Hill-2 51.23 2
1) Jasmine Cosme 12 2) Amani Scott 11
3) Skye Pratt 10 4) Christina Funderburk 12
13 Hudson Falls 51.41 2
1) Autum Bryant 12 2) Ashleigh Lacy 11
3) Emily Sherman 10 4) Kayleigh Lacy 11
14 Beekmantown-2 51.62 1
1) Kirsten Villemarie 12 2) Renee Wnuk 11
3) Avery Durgan 10 4) Alyssa Waters 12
15 Potsdam-2 51.75 1
1) Sophia Janoyan 10 2) Yvonshae Stevens 11
3) Grace Merchant 12 4) Lily Kenyon 12
16 Cardinal O'Hara-2 52.77 1
1) Chalise Brundige 10 2) Olivia Harrington 9
3) Morgan Applegate 10 4) Alyssa Harrington 10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: S 3:39.77 2008 Boys & Girls
Rodriques, Gillespie, Nelson, Bruno
Meet Record: M 3:42.60 2011 Medgar Evars
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bronxville-2 3:58.56 2
1) Eve Balseiro 10 2) Rachael Peacock 11
3) Caroline Brashear 11 4) Laura Holland 12
2 Iroquois-2 3:59.71 2 3:59.703
1) Kathryn Blair 12 2) Laina Caparaso 11
3) Logan Streety 10 4) Leah Streety 10
3 East Aurora-2 3:59.71 2 3:59.710
1) Molly McLaughlin 12 2) Megan McLaughlin 8
3) Celia Cocca 9 4) Maddie Mclaughlin 12
4 Letchworth-2 4:02.49 2
1) Brooke Hessel 11 2) Olivia Quartz 12
3) Kelsy Hastings 12 4) Rayna Fravel 12
5 Poly Prep-2 4:02.80 1
1) Claudia Iannelli 11 2) Shania Smith 11
3) Madison Stephenson 10 4) Sadé Greenidge 10
6 Rhinebeck-2 4:05.97 1
1) Stephanie Cassens 12 2) Elise Voorhis 10
3) Penelope Paldino 10 4) Daisy Gadsby 11
7 Cold Spring Harbor-2 4:06.15 1
1) Ellie Fox 11 2) Samantha Reim 11
3) Sarah DiMaio 10 4) Emma Baudo 11
8 Mount Sinai-2 4:07.84 2
1) Catherine Carillo 10 2) Heather Caputo 11
3) Aristea Franks 11 4) Kayleigh Robinson 11
9 South Lewis-2 4:10.92 1
1) Marsella Ventura 12 2) Alyssa Evans 12
3) Brooke Everson 11 4) Aaliyah Williams 10
10 Bishop Loughlin-2 4:11.50 2
1) Adia Palmer 10 2) Janee' Patterson 11
3) Nosimat Salami 10 4) Jemeria Pantoon 10
11 Albertus Magnus-2 4:12.76 2
1) Marina Iodice 12 2) Daly Dedyo 10
3) Mollie Moran 10 4) Claire Gardner 9
12 Stillwater-2 4:13.56 1
1) Faith Sheehan 12 2) Avery Hebert 10
3) Brooke Pickett 11 4) Kyleigh Frank 10
13 Lansing-2 4:14.43 1
1) Catalina Zaloj 10 2) Destiny Little 11
3) Teresa Garcia 10 4) Catie Eisenhut 10
14 Saranac-2 4:15.24 1
1) Rebekah Hilpl 12 2) Heather Dutko 11
3) Mackenzie Converse 8 4) Kennedy Ubl 8
15 Gouverneur-2 4:16.98 1
1) Ciara Spicer 12 2) Elaina Porter 11
3) Kaydence Spicer 9 4) Riley Storrin 10
16 World of Inquiry-2 4:23.95 2
1) Chloe Henton 9 2) Destiny Smith 11
3) Nazjahe Boswell 12 4) Zy'asia Session-Diggs 10
Girls Long Jump Division 2
===============================================================================
State Record: S 21-11 7/26/2017 Lanae-Tava Thomas, Rush-Henrietta
Meet Record: M 20-07.50 6/10/2017 Lanae-Tava Thomas, Rush-Henrietta
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Brittany Castelluccio 12 Fonda-F'ville-2 18-10.00 2.0 5.74m
17-00(2.0) 17-11(-2.2) 18-01.50(-2.7) 18-04.25(-2.5) 17-08.75(-1.5) 18-10(2.0)
2 Olivia Chamberlain 9 Cobleskill-2 18-05.25 -2.0 5.61m
16-02.75(-1.9) 18-00.25(-2.5) 17-07.50(-3.0) 17-06.75(2.9) 18-00.75(-3.2) 18-05.25(-2.0)
3 Kaitlyn Bonczyk 12 Wayne-2 18-04.00 -2.4 5.58m
17-03.25(0.9) 16-09.25(-1.6) 16-07.75(-3.2) 17-07.75(3.3) 18-04(-2.4) 17-02.50(-2.0)
4 Caroline Stewart 12 Norwich-2 18-01.25 -1.3 5.51m
17-08.75(-1.8) 13-04(-1.6) 18-01.25(-1.3) 18-01(1.3) FOUL FOUL
5 McKenna Cone 11 LeRoy-2 18-01.00 -2.4 5.51m
FOUL 17-05.50(-2.5) 17-11.50(-2.0) 17-07.25(-1.7) 18-01(-2.4) 17-09(-2.0)
6 Julia Oglesby 12 Unadilla Valley2 17-09.00 -0.5 5.41m
16-10.50(-1.3) 17-09(-0.5) 17-04.50(-2.4) 17-00.50(-2.0) FOUL 17-05.25(1.9)
7 Emilee Hanlon 12 Dunkirk-2 17-06.75 -2.0 5.35m
17-01.25(-2.3) 16-08.75(-1.7) 17-04.75(-1.2) 16-10.50(1.5) 17-00(-1.0) 17-06.75(-2.0)
8 Sara O'Connor 12 Alden-2 17-03.75 -3.4 5.27m
16-08.50(-2.3) FOUL 17-03.75(-3.4) 15-07.75(3.1) 17-00.50(-2.8) 16-05.25(-1.9)
9 Adia Palmer 10 Bshp Loughlin-2 17-00.50 -2.0 5.19m
FOUL 16-07(-1.9) 17-00.50(-2.0)
10 Philippa Kok 12 Trinity School-2 16-09.00 -1.3 5.10m
FOUL FOUL 16-09(-1.3)
11 Julianna Cavanagh 12 Oneida-2 16-08.50 -1.4 5.09m
16-07.75(-1.6) 16-08.50(-1.4) FOUL
12 Yilynn Yang 12 Ardsley-2 16-08.50 -1.8 5.09m
15-09.25(-1.0) 16-08.50(-1.8) FOUL
13 Wenjing Chen 11 Bishop Grimes-2 16-02.75 -3.6 4.94m
16-02.75(-3.6) FOUL FOUL
14 Mia Lowery 12 Nanuet-2 16-01.25 -1.3 4.90m
15-04(-2.7) 15-11(-1.9) 16-01.25(-1.3)
15 Lauren Wilke 12 Bayport-Blue Pt2 15-11.50 -2.7 4.86m
15-04.75(-2.4) 15-11.50(-2.7) FOUL
16 Yvonshae Stevens 11 Potsdam-2 15-10.00 -2.4 4.82m
FOUL 15-08.50(-3.7) 15-10(-2.4)
17 Acinel Bruce 12 Ellenville-2 15-08.25 -1.5 4.78m
14-05.25(-1.2) 15-08.25(-1.5) 15-02.50(-1.7)
18 Sue Sivakumaran 12 Plattsburgh-2 15-01.25 -3.5 4.60m
15-01.25(-3.5) 14-05.75(-1.8) 14-11.25(-1.4)
19 Shyla Burrell 11 W. Hempstead-2 14-00.00 -1.8 4.26m
13-07.25(-2.2) 13-11.25(-1.8) 14-00(-1.8)
Girls Triple Jump Division 2
===============================================================================
State Record: S 42-01.25 4/23/2015 Marie-Josee Ebwea-Bile, Benjamin Cardozo
Meet Record: M 41-04.25 1999 Jodi Schlesinger, Clarkstown South
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Kaitlyn Bonczyk 12 Wayne-2 38-02.25 -0.7 11.63m
FOUL 36-05.25(-0.8) 37-01.50(-2.6) 36-04.50(-0.9) FOUL 38-02.25(-0.7)
2 Zoe Maxwell 12 Irvington-2 38-00.75 -1.9 11.60m
FOUL 36-09.25(-0.2) FOUL 36-07.75(-0.5) 37-03.25(-1.5) 38-00.75(-1.9)
3 Tori Whimple 12 Maple Hill-2 38-00.00 0.1 11.58m
36-06.50(1.6) 36-00.50(1.2) 37-07.75(-2.3) 36-03(-2.6) 37-11.25(-0.5) 38-00(0.1)
4 Rachel Sequeira 11 Honeoye Falls-2 37-09.50 -1.1 11.51m
35-02.50(2.8) 37-00.25(+0.0) 35-04.75(-2.4) FOUL 37-09.50(-1.1) FOUL
5 Caroline Stewart 12 Norwich-2 37-08.50 -1.9 11.49m
35-05.50(+0.0) 36-04.25(-0.3) 36-06.75(-1.9) FOUL 36-03(-1.7) 37-08.50(-1.9)
6 Julianna Cavanagh 12 Oneida-2 37-08.00 -1.2 11.48m
37-03.75(+0.0) 36-03.25(-0.3) 36-10.50(-0.5) 37-05.50(-2.1) 37-08(-1.2) 37-05(1.3)
7 Ally Alvira 10 Cheektowaga-2 37-00.00 -1.4 11.27m
FOUL FOUL 37-00(-1.4) FOUL 36-04.75(-1.4) FOUL
8 Brittany Castelluccio 12 Fonda-F'ville-2 36-05.75 -0.9 11.11m
FOUL 36-03.50(+0.0) 36-05.75(-0.9) 36-01.50(-1.7) FOUL FOUL
9 Acinel Bruce 12 Ellenville-2 36-03.75 -1.3 11.06m
35-11.75(-1.9) 35-05.25(+0.0) 36-03.75(-1.3)
10 Sara Bartlett 9 Valhalla-2 36-00.75 -1.1 10.99m
33-05.75(-0.6) 36-00.75(-1.1) FOUL
11 Shyla Burrell 11 W. Hempstead-2 35-08.25 -2.3 10.87m
32-08.75(+0.0) 34-05.50(+0.0) 35-08.25(-2.3)
12 Nina Cialone 10 Locust Valley-2 35-06.25 -3.6 10.82m
35-04.25(+0.0) 34-11.50(+0.0) 35-06.25(-3.6)
13 Mallorie Turner 11 Chenango Valley2 35-05.50 +0.0 10.80m
FOUL 35-05.50(+0.0) 35-04.50(-1.6)
14 Sarah Gunasekera 10 Mount Sinai-2 35-03.25 -1.4 10.75m
FOUL 35-03.25(-1.4) 34-05(-0.0)
15 Alyssa Harrington 10 Cardinal O'Hara2 35-02.00 -1.3 10.71m
35-02(-1.3) 33-10.50(+0.0) 33-09.75(-0.0)
16 Kiara Abbey 9 Hackley-2 33-04.25 0.6 10.16m
33-04.25(0.6) 32-07.25(+0.0) FOUL
17 Ella Messner 11 Peru-2 33-03.25 NWI 10.14m
32-05.25(0.4) 33-00(-1.1) 33-03.25(-0.0)
18 Sophia Janoyan 10 Potsdam-2 32-07.00 +0.0 9.93m
32-07(+0.0) 31-06.50(+0.0) 32-04.75(-0.5)
Girls Shot Put Division 2
==========================================================================
State Record: S 50-07.50 6/2/2016 Alexis Daniels, Binghamton
Meet Record: M 48-03 2009 Melissa Kurzdorfer, Lancaster
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Samantha Morillo 12 Valhalla-2 44-10.25 13.67m
38-05 42-06.75 42-04.75 43-06.75 44-05 44-10.25
2 Ashley Walsh 12 Bayport-Blue Pt2 42-08.75 13.02m
39-11 40-04.75 40-07.50 41-04.50 42-08.75 42-02.75
3 Ashley Bosco 12 Solvay-2 42-06.75 12.97m
42-04 40-05.50 39-08.25 41-03.75 42-06.75 41-11.75
4 Rachel Donner 12 Iroquois-2 42-01.00 12.82m
41-01.25 42-01 40-04 39-00.50 FOUL 37-02.75
5 Jane Fahy 12 Oriskany-2 39-08.25 12.09m
35-11.75 37-05.50 37-00.50 34-11.50 36-07 39-08.25
6 Madison Krochina 12 Stillwater-2 38-02.50 11.64m
36-10.25 36-07.75 37-00.50 37-06 38-02.50 36-11.75
7 Madison Offhaus 12 Warsaw-2 37-05.75 11.42m
36-05.75 35-06 37-05.75 35-10.25 FOUL FOUL
8 Maryam Akaic 11 Tapestry-2 36-08.50 11.18m
32-00.75 31-08 36-08.50 35-10.50 34-10.50 33-08.75
9 Kaitlyn Conte 11 Marlboro-2 33-11.75 10.35m
31-11 33-03.50 33-11.75
10 Kat Furman 12 Saranac-2 33-08.25 10.26m
32-02 33-08.25 FOUL
11 Sanaa Shakwi 12 Masters School-2 33-02.75 10.12m
32-01.50 33-02.75 32-10.75
12 Alexis Lake 12 Malverne-2 32-09.00 9.98m
29-05 32-09 27-10.75
13 Molly Avolio 10 Unadilla Valley2 32-03.00 9.82m
31-03 28-05.25 32-03
14 Shea Warren 12 Park School-2 31-05.25 9.58m
30-10.50 31-00.25 31-05.25
15 Haley Raville 11 Franklin Acad-2 30-05.00 9.27m
29-10.50 29-00.25 30-05
Girls Discus Throw Division 2
==========================================================================
State Record: S 172-00 1992 Stacy Schroeder, Grand Island
Meet Record: M 166-05 1992 Stacy Schroeder, Grand Island
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rachel Donner 12 Iroquois-2 138-04 42.16m
FOUL 138-04 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Samantha Morillo 12 Valhalla-2 133-00 40.53m
124-07 133-00 FOUL FOUL 131-03 132-11
3 Madison Krochina 12 Stillwater-2 123-04 37.59m
122-03 118-02 123-04 FOUL FOUL 100-00
4 Ashley Walsh 12 Bayport-Blue Pt2 122-08 37.38m
113-07 118-10 121-05 122-08 107-02 102-06
5 Sanaa Shakwi 12 Masters School-2 119-08 36.47m
119-08 118-10 117-03 FOUL 99-11 112-07
6 Madison Offhaus 12 Warsaw-2 112-03 34.21m
FOUL 105-00 FOUL 109-10 108-02 112-03
7 Emma Kinnicutt 10 Wellsville-2 104-05 31.82m
87-04 FOUL 104-05 FOUL 96-08 97-04
8 Abigail Santos 11 New Paltz-2 103-06 31.54m
94-04 99-02 103-06 100-09 FOUL 97-08
9 Elle Nittinger 12 Waverly-2 102-10 31.34m
FOUL 88-06 102-10
10 Maddie Hoeth 11 Saranac-2 96-03 29.33m
FOUL 96-03 94-05
11 Tara Donahue 12 Island Trees-2 96-02 29.31m
FOUL FOUL 96-02
12 Emma Bilinski 10 Dolgeville-2 91-02 27.78m
89-00 91-02 83-06
13 Shea Warren 12 Park School-2 89-09 27.35m
85-10 89-09 84-07
-- Alaina Elliot 10 Norwood-Norfolk2 DNS
Girls 100 Meter Dash Championship
=====================================================================
State Record: S 11.40 1997 Keyon Soley, Uniondale
Meet Record: M 11.63 2012 Kadecia Baird, Medgar Evars
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Lanae-Tava Thomas 12 Rush-Henrietta-1 11.74 -1.3
2 Toshel Goffe 11 Paul Robeson-1 12.22 -1.3
3 Kayla Meade 12 Cornwall-1 12.31 -1.3
4 Jada Obie 12 Hauppauge-1 12.33 -1.3
5 Jayla Moss 11 Cheektowaga-2 12.36 -1.3
6 Imani Gray 12 Elmont-1 12.38 -1.3
-- Tia Jones 11 Vestal-1 DNS -1.3
-- Kahniya James 9 Lockport-1 DNS -1.3
Girls 200 Meter Dash Championship
=====================================================================
State Record: S 23.24 2003 Shana Cox, Holy Trinity
Meet Record: M 23.42 6/10/2017 Lanae-Tava Thomas, Rush-Henrietta
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Lanae-Tava Thomas 12 Rush-Henrietta-1 24.35 -1.8
2 Kassidy Frankson 10 Dewitt Clinton-1 24.92 -1.8
3 Jenna Crean 11 Orchard Park-1 25.05 -1.8
4 Dana Cerbone 12 Middle Country-1 25.33 -1.8
5 Imani Gray 12 Elmont-1 25.48 -1.8
6 Natalie Ricci 12 Cohoes-2 25.75 -1.8
7 Taylor Hunter 12 Tapestry-2 26.75 -1.8
-- Tia Jones 11 Vestal-1 DNS -1.8
Girls 400 Meter Dash Championship
================================================================
State Record: S 51.04 2012 Kadecia Baird, Medgar Evans
Meet Record: M 52.69 6/15/2015 Sammy Watson, Rush-Henrietta
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Paris Peoples 12 Cardozo-1 55.02
2 Jenna Crean 11 Orchard Park-1 56.31
3 Maritza Blanchard 12 Middle Country-1 56.78
4 Brianna Brown 9 Dewitt Clinton-1 57.72
5 Bria Oatman 11 Middletown-1 57.95
6 Lauren Santiago 11 Amsterdam-1 58.54
7 Anna Flaitz 12 Hornell-2 58.75
-- Miquela Hunter 9 Olmsted-2 DNS
Girls 800 Meter Run Championship
===================================================================
State Record: S 1:59.51 2013 Mary Cain, Unattatched
Meet Record: M 2:05.63 6/12/2015 Kamryn McIntosh, Suffern-1
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Haley Riorden 11 Rush-Henrietta-1 2:09.86 2
2 Lindsey Butler 11 Corning-1 2:10.17 4
3 DeAnna Martin 11 VS South-1 2:10.67 3
4 Sarah Trainor 10 FDR-1 2:11.00 3
5 Lily Flynn 11 Ursuline-1 2:11.15 4
6 Hali Ielfield 12 South Lewis-2 2:11.35 2
7 Caroline Timm 12 Lourdes-2 2:11.98 3
8 Hayleigh Palotti 12 Livonia-2 2:12.42 4
9 Molly McLaughlin 12 East Aurora-2 2:13.07 2
10 Maxana Grubb 10 Amherst-1 2:13.32 4
11 Reilly Siebert 12 Syosset-1 2:13.61 3
12 Ellen Byrnes 12 Sacred Heart-1 2:13.70 4
13 Sophia Muccini 10 Cardozo-1 2:13.88 2
14 Hannah Reale 12 Shenendehowa-1 2:13.99 4
15 Samantha Rutt 12 Ward Melville-1 2:14.07 3
16 Jessica Donald 12 Tully-2 2:14.21 2
17 Emily Young 12 West Genesee-1 2:14.50 3
18 Maureen Lewin 11 Kellenberg-1 2:14.83 4
19 Allyson Gaedje 12 Ward Melville-1 2:14.91 2
20 Kathryn Blair 12 Iroquois-2 2:15.37 2
21 Jade Sessions 12 Carmel-1 2:15.42 4
22 Kaitlyn Chandrika 9 Mount Sinai-2 2:15.59 1
23 Anna Rybczynski 11 W. Seneca West-1 2:15.62 3
24 Phoebe White 10 Fay.-Manlius-1 2:17.79 3
25 Juliana Geniti 12 Scotia-2 2:18.43 1
26 Lucinda Shotts 12 Packer-2 2:18.87 1
27 Kayla Schramm 8 Goshen-1 2:19.31 2
28 Alyssa Walker 10 Elmira ND-2 2:19.32 1
29 Tallula Gann 11 Sullivan West-2 2:19.94 1
30 Maddie Dinneen 8 Norwood-Norfolk2 2:23.55 1
31 Kirsten Villemarie 12 Beekmantown-2 2:25.40 1
32 Julia Schriefer 8 Wheatley-2 2:26.13 1
33 Jourdan Garnett 9 SJ Brooklyn-2 2:31.17 1
Girls 1500 Meter Run Championship
===================================================================
State Record: S 4:04.62 2013 Mary Cain, Unattached
Meet Record: M 4:17.84 2011 Mary Cain, Bronxville
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Katelyn Tuohy 10 North Rockland-1 4:14.45M 3
2 Reilly Siebert 12 Syosset-1 4:27.69 3
3 Lily Flynn 11 Ursuline-1 4:27.80 3
4 Caroline Timm 12 Lourdes-2 4:28.41 3
5 Hali Ielfield 12 South Lewis-2 4:28.50 3
6 Hayleigh Palotti 12 Livonia-2 4:34.22 3
7 Elizabeth Lucason 8 Camden-2 4:35.30 2
8 Carly Benson 12 West Genesee-1 4:36.50 3
9 Sarah Connelly 10 Mount Sinai-2 4:36.52 3
10 Dana Lynch 11 Middletown-1 4:38.46 2
11 Bailey Gostomski 12 Catt-L. Valley-2 4:39.83 2
12 Amelia Kokernak 12 Niskayuna-1 4:39.91 3
13 Catie Eisenhut 10 Lansing-2 4:40.08 2
14 Catherine Farrell 11 Smithtown East-1 4:40.17 2
15 Sierra Dinneen 10 Notre Dame Acad1 4:40.42 2
16 Sydney Nowicki 9 Lockport-1 4:41.26 2
17 Kylee Odell 10 Clymer-2 4:45.32 2
18 Shannon Trevor 9 Mercy-1 4:48.62 2
19 Alyssa Walker 10 Elmira ND-2 4:51.78 2
20 Isabel Stronski 10 Rye Country Day2 4:52.73 1
21 Samantha Woodworth 8 Horseheads-1 4:53.72 1
22 Grace Bessette 12 Canton-2 4:54.05 1
23 Abby Dolge 8 Ichabod Crane-2 4:54.67 1
24 Sarah Keane 9 Seaford-2 4:59.20 1
25 Sierra Stacy 12 Ticonderoga-2 5:16.23 1
26 Valentina Arizzi 12 New Paltz-2 5:18.93 1
27 Jillian Phillips 9 Cardinal O'Hara2 5:29.75 1
-- Sophia Muccini 10 Cardozo-1 DNS 2
Girls 3000 Meter Run Championship
===================================================================
State Record: S 9:15.20 5/31/2018 Katelyn Touhy, North Rockland
Meet Record: M 9:16.63 2011 Aisling Cuffe, Cornwall
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Katelyn Tuohy 10 North Rockland-1 9:09.71S 2
2 Kelsey Chmiel 11 Saratoga-1 9:46.03 2
3 Sarah Connelly 10 Mount Sinai-2 9:52.24 2
4 Abigail Spiers 12 Niskayuna-1 9:52.64 2
5 Claire Walters 10 Fay.-Manlius-1 9:56.77 2
6 Samantha Law 12 Great Neck N.-1 9:59.30 2
7 Sydney Nowicki 9 Lockport-1 10:14.30 2
8 Dana Lynch 11 Middletown-1 10:15.30 2
9 Hannah Ielfield 9 South Lewis-2 10:17.68 2
10 Delia McDade Clay 11 Brighton-1 10:19.10 2
11 Maggie Maier 10 Sacred Heart-1 10:21.91 2
12 Zoe Cooper 10 Bronx Science-1 10:23.66 1
13 Megan McLaughlin 8 East Aurora-2 10:26.61 1
14 Riley Jones 12 Holland-2 10:27.25 2
15 Eva Borton 11 Clinton-2 10:27.57 1
16 Brynne Wright 10 Greenwich-2 10:28.34 1
17 Madison Klein 11 Horseheads-1 10:29.26 1
18 Roshni Singh 10 Bay Shore-1 10:29.32 2
19 Rachel Woodruff 10 Saranac-2 10:29.85 1
20 Kyra Guerci 11 Nanuet-2 10:38.62 1
21 Sarah Keane 9 Seaford-2 10:43.74 1
22 Brigid McCabe 9 ND of Manhattan2 10:46.25 1
23 Jennifer Callan 10 Rondout Valley-2 10:46.40 1
24 Jenna Denaver 10 Poly Prep-2 10:47.87 1
25 Pipher Reid 8 Chenango Forks-2 10:53.11 1
26 Arianna Whittaker 10 Canton-2 10:53.27 1
27 Casey Walike 10 Honeoye Falls-2 10:55.06 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Championship
=====================================================================
State Record: S 13.45 5/29/2016 Alyssa Sandy, Paul Robeson
Meet Record: M 13.66 2003 Ronnetta Alexander, Williamsville South
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Sophia Myers 12 Queens HS Teach1 13.96 -0.7
2 Chibugo Obichere 11 VS South-1 14.66 -0.7
3 Trinity Smith 12 St. Francis-1 14.68 -0.7
4 Indya Richards 11 Gates-Chili-1 14.82 -0.7
5 Gabby Stanavich 11 Amsterdam-1 15.06 -0.7
6 Ama Boham 11 Ichabod Crane-2 15.41 -0.7
7 Lydia Lanski 12 Fredonia-2 15.82 -0.7
8 Anaya Dees 10 Hilton-1 16.35 -0.7
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Championship
================================================================
State Record: S 57.09 2007 Dalilah Muhammad, Cardozo
Meet Record: M 57.81 2008 Dalilah Muhammad, Cardozo
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Vanessa Watson 11 Spencerport-1 59.67
2 Linesha Thompson 12 James Madison-1 1:00.32
3 Ellen Byrnes 12 Sacred Heart-1 1:02.19
4 Mia Grasso 12 Skaneateles-2 1:03.04
5 Anna Rybczynski 11 W. Seneca West-1 1:03.17
6 Kayleigh Robinson 11 Mount Sinai-2 1:03.79
7 Adia Palmer 10 Bshp Loughlin-2 1:04.24
8 Kaitlyn Famiglietti 12 Sachem East-1 1:04.56
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Championship
===================================================================
State Record: S 6:29.56 2011 Brianna Nerud, North Shore
Meet Record: M 6:33.14 2011 Mary Kate Anselmini, Ward Melville
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Aziza Chigatayeva 12 Brooklyn Tech-1 6:43.04 3
2 Brooke Rauber 9 Tully-2 6:45.34 3
3 Sarah Trainor 10 FDR-1 6:47.78 3
4 Madison Neuner 11 Liverpool-1 6:51.25 3
5 Haleigh Morales 10 North Rockland-1 6:51.28 3
6 Mary Hennelly 10 Suffern-1 6:55.02 2
7 Mary Borkoski 11 Pearl River-2 6:57.15 3
8 Lauryn Heskin 9 Marymount-2 6:58.95 2
9 Kaitlyn Chandrika 9 Mount Sinai-2 7:01.26 3
10 Molly Ramirez 10 Sachem North-1 7:02.90 2
11 Faith DeMars 10 Ballston Spa-1 7:03.25 2
12 Nicole Abbondandelo 12 Huntington-1 7:03.43 2
13 Molly Fitzgibbons 10 Oswego-1 7:04.20 2
14 Emily Brown 10 Fredonia-2 7:06.93 2
15 Noreen Guilfoyle 12 Mount Sinai-2 7:07.25 2
16 Abby Gostomski 12 Catt-L. Valley-2 7:08.14 2
17 Madeleine Shellard 12 Irondequoit-1 7:10.18 2
18 Olivia Lovejoy 12 Elmira-1 7:10.39 2
19 Brynne Wright 10 Greenwich-2 7:10.88 2
20 Olivia Morganti 10 CBA-Syracuse-2 7:11.43 3
21 Lucy Hurt 12 Port Washington1 7:12.35 2
22 Rachel Hirschkind 11 Monroe-Woodbury1 7:23.58 3
23 Marin Bogulski 10 Orchard Park-1 7:27.53 1
24 Giavanna Comerford 9 Notre Dame Acad1 7:30.87 1
25 Elise Lepage 10 Saranac-2 7:37.39 1
26 Clara Flores-Reineinger 12 Onteora-2 7:47.30 1
27 Molly Burdick 12 Johnson City-2 7:51.99 1
28 Ariana Noriega 10 Massena-1 7:53.60 1
29 Samantha Reim 11 CS Harbor-2 7:57.67 1
30 Grace Cummings 11 Gouverneur-2 7:58.20 1
31 Maci Nicholson 11 Penn Yan-2 8:04.51 1
32 Libby Benzer 12 St.Mary's Lan.-2 8:05.37 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
State Record: S 46.06 2013 Medgar Evers
O'Connor, Hastings, Gilchrist, Moorer
Meet Record: M 46.25 2014 Medgar Evers, Medgar Evers
B Thompson, M Brown, J Cameron, K Senior
School Finals
================================================================
1 Rush-Henrietta-1 46.61
1) Stephanie Nwachi 12 2) Jaelyn Davis 10
3) Oumou Donzo 9 4) Lanae-Tava Thomas 12
2 William Floyd-1 47.15
1) Kylasia Bullard 10 2) Jade Foster 11
3) Tatianna Kistner 9 4) Antoinette Miller 12
3 North Rockland-1 48.28
1) Jahlyah Goodbee 11 2) Sofia Houseman 12
3) Ivana Lopez 12 4) Nadia Saunders 10
4 New Rochelle-1 48.47
1) River Sampson 8 2) Jada Thompson 11
3) Arriana Crosswhite 10 4) Rammona Genus 11
5 Brentwood-1 48.97
1) Deonna Beard 11 2) Alexia Mayo 12
3) Angelique Palmer 12 4) Brianna Davis 10
6 Shenendehowa-1 49.24
1) Alexandra Tudor 12 2) Samantha Ivey 10
3) Lauren Daigle 11 4) Kelly Hamlin 12
7 Vestal-1 51.36
1) Jaz Fahrenkrug 11 2) Angelina Fahrenkrug 11
3) Emily Xiao 11 4) Melissa Carden 10
-- Christopher Columbus-1 DQ 2-3 Out of Zone
1) Dylann Core 12 2) Dominique A. Jackson 12
3) Rori Lowe 11 4) kiara Harris 12
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
State Record: S 3:39.77 2008 Boys & Girls
Rodriques, Gillespie, Nelson, Bruno
Meet Record: M 3:42.60 2011 Medgar Evers
School Finals
================================================================
1 Medgar Evers-1 3:50.50
1) Jasmin Muhammad Graham 10 2) Daniella Griffith 12
3) Tatyana Quinonez 12 4) Zakiya Scott 12
2 Rush-Henrietta-1 3:55.07
1) Milan Linzy 11 2) Alliyah Allen 9
3) Stephanie Nwachi 12 4) Lanae-Tava Thomas 12
3 Fayetteville-Manlius-1 3:56.68
1) Fiona Mejico 9 2) Cady Barns 12
3) Phoebe White 10 4) Susan Bansbach 11
4 Middle Country-1 3:57.82
1) Lexi Roth 12 2) Jessica Faustin 10
3) Dana Cerbone 12 4) Maritza Blanchard 12
5 Monroe-Woodbury-1 3:59.39
1) Asya Jeune 11 2) Kristin Lubeskie 12
3) Katie Conter 11 4) Angela Iaccarino 12
6 New Rochelle-1 4:00.53
1) Olivia Morgan 12 2) Linise Greene 10
3) Sierra Perry 11 4) Jhenne Joseph 11
7 Amsterdam-1 4:00.58
1) Brenda Santana 12 2) Gabby Stanavich 11
3) Olivia Lazarou 12 4) Lauren Santiago 11
8 Bronxville-2 4:03.52
1) Eve Balseiro 10 2) Rachael Peacock 11
3) Caroline Brashear 11 4) Laura Holland 12
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
===================================================================
State Record: S 8:46.98 2010 Fayetteville-Manlius
Luber, Sischo, Carter, Malone
Meet Record: M 8:49.88 2010 Garden City
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Shenendehowa-1 8:55.04 2
1) Hannah Reale 12 2) Jade Dennis 10
3) Jada Dennis 10 4) Olivia Lomascolo 12
2 Bronxville-2 9:07.52 2
1) Natalie Weiner 11 2) Patty Haggerty 11
3) Laura Holland 12 4) Caroline Brashear 11
3 Corning-1 9:09.17 2
1) Claire Mason 10 2) Lindsey Butler 11
3) Jayla Skeete 10 4) Cleo Baker 11
4 Ursuline-1 9:09.80 2
1) Claire Wilson 10 2) Sarah Flynn 11
3) Haley McLean 10 4) Lily Flynn 11
5 East Aurora-2 9:10.58 1
1) Ava Danieu 11 2) Megan McLaughlin 8
3) Maggie McLaughlin 10 4) Molly McLaughlin 12
6 Ward Melville-1 9:11.52 2
1) Elizabeth Radke 10 2) Allyson Gaedje 12
3) Samantha Rutt 12 4) Samantha Sturgess 12
7 Carmel-1 9:12.16 2
1) Angela Castrovuovo 12 2) Kayla Sexton 12
3) Katie Turk 9 4) Jade Sessions 12
8 Rush-Henrietta-1 9:16.11 2
1) Haley Riorden 11 2) Lily Oliver 11
3) Monica Gregg 11 4) Bailey Pierce 12
9 Sachem East-1 9:17.46 2
1) Bridget Abraldes 10 2) Shayna Arrigo 12
3) Melissa Merone 10 4) Lauren Trejo 9
10 Mount Sinai-2 9:18.67 2
1) Isabella DiPalermo 10 2) Sarah Connelly 10
3) Kaitlyn Chandrika 9 4) Noreen Guilfoyle 12
11 Fayetteville-Manlius-1 9:26.01 2
1) Grace Kaercher 9 2) Claire Walters 10
3) Rebecca Walters 12 4) Alex Villalba 12
12 Newburgh Free Academy-1 9:26.63 1
1) Amilia Wise-sweat 9 2) Genesis Gonzalez 12
3) Alondra Cruz-Delgado 8 4) Sydney Reede 11
13 Tully-2 9:26.86 2
1) Alison Congellli 12 2) Jessica Donald 12
3) Gabby Moncada 12 4) Lily Fowler-Conner 9
14 Greenwich-2 9:27.33 1
1) Emma Cronin 10 2) Quinn Collins 10
3) Emily Skiff 8 4) Nina Sgambelluri 8
15 East Meadow-1 9:28.03 2
1) Madison Sohl 11 2) Katherine Marsh 11
3) Alexia Moustakas 12 4) Isabel Marsh 11
16 Pearl River-2 9:29.94 1
1) Sarah Hayes 11 2) Annie McCormack 12
3) Erin Clinton 12 4) Mary Borkoski 11
17 Camden-2 9:30.50 1
1) Morgan Lucason 10 2) Delainey Hebble 10
3) Elizabeth Lucason 8 4) MacKenzie Mix 9
18 Williamsville South-1 9:34.78 1
1) Sarah Cook 12 2) Kayla Schmidt 9
3) Amberlee Robertson 12 4) Molly Moore 12
19 Brooklyn Tech-1 9:34.81 1
1) Juliet Gottfried 11 2) Lucinda Doogan 10
3) Kelsey Damier 12 4) Aziza Chigatayeva 12
20 Notre Dame Academy-1 9:36.08 2
1) Giavanna Comerford 9 2) Keiana Mitchell 12
3) Lindsey Field 10 4) Sierra Dinneen 10
21 Poly Prep-2 9:40.62 1
1) Katherine Kenny 11 2) Alice Cutter 10
3) Jenna Denaver 10 4) Shania Smith 11
22 Saranac-2 9:40.63 1
1) Rachel Woodruff 10 2) Elise Lepage 10
3) Heather Dutko 11 4) Rebekah Hilpl 12
23 Wayne-2 9:42.30 1
1) Olivia Gilbert 10 2) Caitlin Schojan 9
3) Adriana Behrendt 10 4) Alana Kornaker 12
24 Lansing-2 9:54.08 1
1) Mikaela Garcia 12 2) Kinsley Jacobs 7
3) Emmaline Jackson 9 4) Catie Eisenhut 10
25 Onteora-2 9:56.94 1
1) Brooklyn Zeh 10 2) Lucci Robertson 8
3) Erin Downs 10 4) Clara Flores-Reineinger 12
26 Canton-2 9:58.50 1
1) Grace Bessette 12 2) Rachel Noble 11
3) Hannnah Tupper 11 4) Arianna Whittaker 10
27 Cold Spring Harbor-2 10:25.07 1
1) Gillian Drexler 11 2) Sibelle O'Donnell 11
3) Fiona Haegeland 10 4) Samantha Reim 11
Girls High Jump Championship
==========================================================================
State Record: S 6-00.75 1990 Shelly Choppa, Glens Falls
Meet Record: M 6-00 1988 Shelly Choppa, Glens Falls
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sharde Johnson 12 Emma Willard-2 5-07.00 1.70m
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 5-08
O O O XO XO XXO XXX
2 Liliana Klemanski 11 Cicero-NS-1 5-06.00 1.67m
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07
O O O O XO XXX
3 Julietta Ford 12 Cooperstown-2 5-05.00 1.65m
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06
O XO O XO XXX
4 Anyia Wilson 11 Hewlett-1 5-04.00 1.62m
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05
O O XO XXX
4 Emilee Hanlon 12 Dunkirk-2 5-04.00 1.62m
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05
O O XO XXX
6 Anna Evans 9 Saratoga-1 5-04.00 1.62m
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05
O XO XXO XXX
6 Halle King 12 Onteora-2 5-04.00 1.62m
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05
O XO XXO XXX
8 Olivia Rodriguez 11 South Side-1 5-02.00 1.57m
5-00 5-02 5-04
O O XXX
8 Alice Chiodo 12 John Glenn-2 5-02.00 1.57m
5-00 5-02 5-04
O O XXX
8 Dyonte Allen 11 Gates-Chili-1 5-02.00 1.57m
5-00 5-02 5-04
O O XXX
8 Jaid Harrell 12 Kingston-1 5-02.00 1.57m
5-00 5-02 5-04
O O XXX
12 Caroline Peyron 11 Shenendehowa-1 5-02.00 1.57m
5-00 5-02 5-04
O XO XXX
13 Grace Merchant 12 Potsdam-2 5-02.00 1.57m
5-00 5-02 5-04
XO XO XXX
13 Kate Brennan 12 Union Endicott-1 5-02.00 1.57m
5-00 5-02 5-04
XO XO XXX
15 Karina Morling 12 Canisteo-2 5-02.00 1.57m
5-00 5-02 5-04
O XXO XXX
15 Kaitlyn Bonczyk 12 Wayne-2 5-02.00 1.57m
5-00 5-02 5-04
O XXO XXX
17 Brooke Bensche 11 Scarsdale-1 5-02.00 1.57m
5-00 5-02 5-04
XO XXO XXX
18 Kalina Yadlosky 12 Vestal-1 5-00.00 1.52m
5-00 5-02
O XXX
18 Cathryn Kramer 11 Island Trees-2 5-00.00 1.52m
5-00 5-02
O XXX
18 Julia Oglesby 12 Unadilla Valley2 5-00.00 1.52m
5-00 5-02
O XXX
18 Le'Gary Jackson 11 Niag.-Wheat.-1 5-00.00 1.52m
5-00 5-02
O XXX
18 Kelsey Shapiro 12 Longwood-1 5-00.00 1.52m
5-00 5-02
O XXX
23 Taylor Pannell 10 Pine Bush-1 5-00.00 1.52m
5-00 5-02
XO XXX
23 Catalina Zaloj 10 Lansing-2 5-00.00 1.52m
5-00 5-02
XO XXX
25 Marissa Burke 12 Whitesboro-1 5-00.00 1.52m
5-00 5-02
XXO XXX
25 Kaitlyn Bulega 12 Holland-2 5-00.00 1.52m
5-00 5-02
XXO XXX
25 Mia Grassia 8 Bay Shore-1 5-00.00 1.52m
5-00 5-02
XXO XXX
-- Meg Mcdonald 12 Ticonderoga-2 NH
5-00
XXX
-- Jummie Akinwunmi 12 Beacon-1 NH
5-00
XXX
-- Kelly Vucinic 11 Nanuet-2 NH
5-00
XXX
-- Nicole Mangaroo 12 Poly Prep-2 NH
5-00
XXX
-- Rachel Wnuk 10 Galway-2 NH
5-00
XXX
-- Lucci Robertson 8 Onteora-2 NH
5-00
XXX
-- Chelsi Chevannes 9 Young Women's-1 NH
5-00
XXX
-- Philippa Kok 12 Trinity School-2 NH
5-00
XXX
-- Justine Bell 10 Syr Acad of Sci2 NH
5-00
XXX
-- Alexandra Earle 10 Sacred Heart-1 NH
5-00
XXX
Girls Pole Vault Championship
==========================================================================
State Record: S 13-09 2005 Mary Saxer, Lancaster
Meet Record: M 13-05 2004 Tiffany Maskulinski, Iroquois
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Alana Carroll 12 Averill Park-1 13-00.00 3.96m
7-00 8-00 9-00 10-00 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-03 12-06 12-09 13-00 13-03
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XO XXX
2 Kaeli Thompson 11 Warwick Valley-1 13-00.00 3.96m
7-00 8-00 9-00 10-00 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-03 12-06 12-09 13-00 13-03
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O PPP O O XXO XXX
3 Liliana Cohen 10 Cardozo-1 12-06.00 3.81m
7-00 8-00 9-00 10-00 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-03 12-06 12-09 13-00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O O XPP XX
4 Leah Pasqualetti 10 Orchard Park-1 12-06.00 3.81m
7-00 8-00 9-00 10-00 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-03 12-06 12-09 13-00
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XXO XXO PPP XXX
5 Meghan Matheny 12 Lansing-2 12-00.00 3.65m
7-00 8-00 9-00 10-00 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-03
PPP PPP PPP O O XO O XXX
6 Kristin Lubeskie 12 Monroe-Woodbury1 11-06.00 3.50m
7-00 8-00 9-00 10-00 11-00 11-06 12-00
PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
7 Laura Reigle 8 Hilton-1 11-06.00 3.50m
7-00 8-00 9-00 10-00 11-00 11-06 12-00
PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
8 Violet Drinkwater 11 Longwood-1 11-06.00 3.50m
7-00 8-00 9-00 10-00 11-00 11-06 12-00
PPP PPP PPP O XO XXO XXX
9 Miya Kuramoto 12 Lansing-2 11-00.00 3.35m
7-00 8-00 9-00 10-00 11-00 11-06
PPP PPP PPP XO XO XXX
10 Lena Calkins 11 Mohonasen-1 11-00.00 3.35m
7-00 8-00 9-00 10-00 11-00 11-06
PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXX
10 Gabrielle Gaygen 12 Will. North-1 11-00.00 3.35m
7-00 8-00 9-00 10-00 11-00 11-06
PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXX
12 Mushirah Sheppard 11 Salamanca-2 10-00.00 3.04m
7-00 8-00 9-00 10-00 11-00
PPP PPP PPP O XXX
12 Mackenzie Delles 11 Tully-2 10-00.00 3.04m
7-00 8-00 9-00 10-00 11-00
PPP PPP O O XXX
12 Sarah Miller 11 Vestal-1 10-00.00 3.04m
7-00 8-00 9-00 10-00 11-00
PPP PPP O O XXX
12 Rachael Ward 11 Falconer-2 10-00.00 3.04m
7-00 8-00 9-00 10-00 11-00
PPP PPP PPP O XXX
12 Emily Schaeffer 11 Duanesburg-2 10-00.00 3.04m
7-00 8-00 9-00 10-00 11-00
PPP O O O XXX
17 Martha Kemp-Neilson 11 New Rochelle-1 10-00.00 3.04m
7-00 8-00 9-00 10-00 11-00
PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
17 Jordyn Pettit 12 Wellsville-2 10-00.00 3.04m
7-00 8-00 9-00 10-00 11-00
PPP PPP O XO XXX
17 Liz Daugherty 12 Livonia-2 10-00.00 3.04m
7-00 8-00 9-00 10-00 11-00
PPP PPP O XO XXX
20 Daniela Vazquez 12 Great Neck N.-1 10-00.00 3.04m
7-00 8-00 9-00 10-00 11-00
PPP PPP PPP XXO XXX
20 Julia Cappiello 12 Hilton-1 10-00.00 3.04m
7-00 8-00 9-00 10-00 11-00
PPP O O XXO XXX
22 Ava Tyler 9 Broadalbin-2 9-00.00 2.74m
7-00 8-00 9-00 10-00
PPP O O XXX
22 Tiffany Khiamdavanh 12 Whitesboro-1 9-00.00 2.74m
7-00 8-00 9-00 10-00
O O O XXX
22 Keira Coulard-Smith 11 New Paltz-2 9-00.00 2.74m
7-00 8-00 9-00 10-00
PPP O O XXX
22 Marley Montague 11 Hampton Bays-2 9-00.00 2.74m
7-00 8-00 9-00 10-00
PPP O O XXX
26 Kristin Hess 12 St.John the Bap1 9-00.00 2.74m
7-00 8-00 9-00 10-00
PPP XO O XXX
27 Molly Palma 10 Bronxville-2 8-00.00 2.43m
7-00 8-00 9-00
O XO XXX
28 Nicolette LoMonte 8 Island Trees-2 7-00.00 2.13m
7-00 8-00
O XXX
-- Marlena Jacobs 11 South Jefferson2 NH
7-00 8-00 9-00 10-00
PPP PPP PPP XXX
Girls Long Jump Championship
===============================================================================
State Record: S 21-11 7/6/2017 Lanae-Tava Thomas, Rush-Henrietta
Meet Record: M 20-07.50 6/10/2017 Lanae-Tava Thomas, Rush-Henrietta
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Anaya Dees 10 Hilton-1 18-08.50 +0.0 5.70m
16-10.25(-1.3) 18-01(+0.0) 16-07.50(+0.0) 18-08.50(+0.0)
2 Nadia Saunders 10 North Rockland-1 17-10.75 +0.0 5.45m
16-10(+0.0) 17-05.25(+0.0) 17-04.50(+0.0) 17-10.75(+0.0)
3 Alexandra Tudor 12 Shenendehowa-1 17-10.75 -0.7 5.45m
17-00.50(-0.7) FOUL FOUL 17-10.75(-0.7)
4 Ijeyikowoicho Onah 12 Ithaca-1 17-10.50 +0.0 5.44m
17-08.50(+0.0) 16-08.75(-1.7) 17-10.50(+0.0) 16-09(-0.2)
5 Brittany Castelluccio 12 Fonda-F'ville-2 17-07.50 -0.1 5.37m
16-01.50(-0.4) 17-07.50(-0.1) 17-04(+0.0) FOUL
6 Kaitlyn Bonczyk 12 Wayne-2 17-01.25 +0.0 5.21m
15-10.75(+0.0) 16-01.75(+0.0) 17-01.25(+0.0) 15-11(+0.0)
7 Olivia Chamberlain 9 Cobleskill-2 17-00.50 +0.0 5.19m
16-09(-0.2) 16-08.50(+0.0) 17-00.50(+0.0) 16-07.75(-0.7)
8 Taylor Pannell 10 Pine Bush-1 16-06.75 +0.0 5.04m
FOUL 16-06.75(+0.0) 16-04.50(0.3) 16-01(+0.0)
Girls Triple Jump Championship
===============================================================================
State Record: S 42-01.25 4/23/2015 Marie-Josee Ebwea-Bile, Benjamin Cardozo
Meet Record: M 41-04.25 1999 Jodi Schlesinger, Clarkstown South
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Isabella Bruno 11 Guilderland-1 38-00.00 0.4 11.58m
36-02.25(-1.4) 36-09.75(-0.6) 38-00(0.4) 37-09(+0.0)
2 Zoe Maxwell 12 Irvington-2 38-00.00 -0.7 11.58m
37-04.75(-1.3) 38-00(-0.7) 37-05.75(+0.0) 37-05.75(1.2)
3 Christina Wende 12 Kenmore West-1 37-09.50 -1.0 11.51m
37-09.50(-1.0) 37-02.50(+0.0) 36-01.50(0.7) 35-04(0.1)
4 Alexandra Tudor 12 Shenendehowa-1 37-07.25 1.9 11.46m
37-05.75(-1.2) 37-05(0.4) FOUL 37-07.25(1.9)
5 Mikhelia Griffith 11 Dewitt Clinton-1 36-11.75 -1.9 11.27m
36-11.75(-1.9) 36-10.25(-1.3) 35-08.75(1.3) 36-00(1.3)
6 Tori Whimple 12 Maple Hill-2 36-08.25 -1.4 11.18m
36-08.25(-1.4) FOUL 36-06.75(0.4) 35-05.25(1.4)
7 Kaitlyn Bonczyk 12 Wayne-2 35-11.00 -1.3 10.94m
FOUL 35-11(-1.3) 33-00.75(1.8) 35-08.50(1.4)
8 Kaylah Britt 11 William Floyd-1 35-02.25 -2.2 10.72m
35-02.25(-2.2) FOUL FOUL 34-08.75(0.5)
Girls Shot Put Championship
==========================================================================
State Record: S 50-07.50 6/2/2016 Alexis Daniels, Binghamton
Meet Record: M 48-03 2009 Melissa Kurzdorfer, Lancaster
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Samantha Morillo 12 Valhalla-2 44-04.25 13.51m
43-11.50 43-11.25 42-07.25 44-04.25
2 Ashley Bosco 12 Solvay-2 42-09.75 13.04m
42-09.75 40-09.50 41-10 41-09.25
3 Ashley Walsh 12 Bayport-Blue Pt2 42-02.50 12.86m
40-06.75 40-07.75 39-00.50 42-02.50
4 Sarah Crockett 11 Rome-1 41-02.00 12.54m
38-06 37-11.75 36-05 41-02
5 Rachel Donner 12 Iroquois-2 40-07.50 12.38m
40-05 38-08.25 40-07.50 39-03.75
6 Jane Fahy 12 Oriskany-2 40-06.25 12.35m
36-04.50 40-06.25 40-02.75 39-09
7 Amy Alagor 12 Columbus-1 40-00.25 12.19m
FOUL FOUL 38-03.25 40-00.25
8 Madison Krochina 12 Stillwater-2 36-07.25 11.15m
36-05.75 FOUL 36-07.25 35-06
Girls Discus Throw Championship
==========================================================================
State Record: S 172-00 1992 Stacy Schroeder, Grand Island
Meet Record: M 166-05 1992 Stacy Schroeder, Grand Island
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Samantha Morillo 12 Valhalla-2 135-10 41.40m
126-03 131-00 135-10 124-07
2 Imoniri Aghomon 12 Bay Shore-1 125-09 38.32m
122-01 122-05 125-09 122-00
3 Kira Lindner 10 Horace Greeley-1 123-06 37.64m
123-06 FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Ashley Walsh 12 Bayport-Blue Pt2 117-09 35.89m
101-00 113-06 FOUL 117-09
5 Madison Krochina 12 Stillwater-2 115-11 35.33m
115-11 110-05 FOUL 113-04
-- Rachel Donner 12 Iroquois-2 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Chidalu Anameze 11 Shenendehowa-1 DNS
-- Addison Wolff 11 Ithaca-1 DNS
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jillian Patterson 12 Miller Place-1 2:21.29 2 806
2 Morgan Halt 10 Amherst-1 2:23.54 2 776
3 Sydnie Rohme 11 Northport-1 2:24.91 2 758
4 Alexandria Payne 12 Jamesville-Dew-1 2:25.73 2 747
5 Jayna Galley 11 Holland-2 2:25.79 1 747
6 Kayleigh Miedreich 12 Pearl River-2 2:28.50 2 712
7 Anna Mae Nellis 10 Arlington-1 2:28.69 1 709
8 Danielle Fisk 10 Honeoye Falls-2 2:29.62 2 698
9 Kristen Boerke 12 Washingtonville1 2:31.16 1 678
10 Zaria Fuller 11 Uniondale-1 2:31.47 2 675
11 Brittani Broderick 12 HS Fashion Ind-1 2:31.51 1 674
12 Sara VanAken 11 Red Jacket-2 2:31.76 2 671
13 Anu Akil 12 Brooklyn Tech-1 2:32.11 1 667
14 Ebelyn Harriman 12 Mount Sinai-2 2:32.44 1 663
15 Adriana Straughter 12 Baldwinsville-1 2:32.45 2 662
16 Logan Bruce 12 Delhi-2 2:32.49 2 662
17 Abbey Stowell 12 Haldane-2 2:32.70 2 659
18 Lauren McGrath 12 Lew-Port-2 2:33.08 2 655
19 Molly Baker 12 Newark Valley-2 2:33.65 2 648
20 Hailey Ballard 10 Queensbury-1 2:37.33 2 604
21 Stephanie Hyde 12 Rush-Henrietta-1 2:38.98 2 585
22 Destiny Fernandes 11 Greece Athena-1 2:39.61 2 577
23 Taylor Edmundson 12 Webutuck-2 2:40.03 1 573
24 Caitlyn Burns 12 Scotia-2 2:40.50 1 567
25 Sophia Martin 11 Tupper Lake-2 2:40.55 1 567
26 Claire Dickson 12 Red Hook-2 2:41.32 1 558
27 Megan Carden 10 Vestal-1 2:41.79 1 553
28 Jensen Kingsley 12 Saratoga-1 2:42.56 1 544
29 Anjalyna Talmadge 11 Pine Bush-1 2:45.67 1 510
30 Desiree Dashnaw 12 Saranac-2 2:55.77 1 405
31 Gabby Treble 9 Oyster Bay-2 3:01.21 1 354
32 Melina Ball 11 Oneida-2 3:06.45 1 308
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Alexandria Payne 12 Jamesville-Dew-1 14.65 -0.1 8 888
2 Zaria Fuller 11 Uniondale-1 14.80 -0.1 8 868
3 Adriana Straughter 12 Baldwinsville-1 15.17 2.6 5 819
4 Destiny Fernandes 11 Greece Athena-1 15.21 0.5 7 814
5 Stephanie Hyde 12 Rush-Henrietta-1 15.24 -0.1 8 810
6 Logan Bruce 12 Delhi-2 15.27 2.6 5 806
7 Morgan Halt 10 Amherst-1 15.31 0.5 7 801
8 Sydnie Rohme 11 Northport-1 15.32 2.4 6 800
9 Molly Baker 12 Newark Valley-2 15.47 2.6 5 781
10 Jillian Patterson 12 Miller Place-1 15.64 2.4 6 759
11 Brittani Broderick 12 HS Fashion Ind-1 15.65 -1.5 4 758
12 Lauren McGrath 12 Lew-Port-2 15.74 2.6 5 746
13 Hailey Ballard 10 Queensbury-1 15.76 2.4 6 744
14 Abbey Stowell 12 Haldane-2 15.87 0.5 7 730
15 Kayleigh Miedreich 12 Pearl River-2 16.20 1.0 2 690
16 Kristen Boerke 12 Washingtonville1 16.24 -0.1 8 685
17 Danielle Fisk 10 Honeoye Falls-2 16.41 2.4 6 665
18 Sara VanAken 11 Red Jacket-2 16.51 0.5 7 653
19 Claire Dickson 12 Red Hook-2 16.80 1.0 2 619
20 Melina Ball 11 Oneida-2 16.82 1.0 3 617
21 Taylor Edmundson 12 Webutuck-2 17.01 -1.5 4 595
22 Desiree Dashnaw 12 Saranac-2 17.02 0.8 1 594
23 Gabby Treble 9 Oyster Bay-2 17.07 1.0 3 589
24 Anu Akil 12 Brooklyn Tech-1 17.28 1.0 2 565
25 Megan Carden 10 Vestal-1 17.35 0.8 1 558
26 Jensen Kingsley 12 Saratoga-1 17.64 1.0 3 526
27 Jayna Galley 11 Holland-2 17.71 0.8 1 519
28 Anjalyna Talmadge 11 Pine Bush-1 17.80 -1.5 4 509
29 Ebelyn Harriman 12 Mount Sinai-2 17.83 1.0 3 506 17.822
30 Anna Mae Nellis 10 Arlington-1 17.83 -1.5 4 506 17.830
31 Caitlyn Burns 12 Scotia-2 18.34 0.8 1 454
32 Sophia Martin 11 Tupper Lake-2 18.97 1.0 2 393
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls High Jump Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Morgan Halt 10 Amherst-1 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.57 1.60 1.60 1.63 1.63 1.66 1.66 1.69 1.69
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O XXO XXO O O XO XO XXO XXO XXX XXX
1 Zaria Fuller 11 Uniondale-1 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.57 1.60 1.60 1.63 1.63 1.66 1.66 1.69 1.69
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O O O XXO XXO XO XO XXX XXX
3 Alexandria Payne 12 Jamesville-Dew-1 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.57 1.60 1.60 1.63 1.63 1.66 1.66
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O O O O O O O XO XO XXX XXX
4 Lauren McGrath 12 Lew-Port-2 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.57 1.60 1.60 1.63 1.63
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O O O O O O XXX XXX
4 Molly Baker 12 Newark Valley-2 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.57 1.60 1.60 1.63 1.63
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XO O O O O XXX XXX
4 Adriana Straughter 12 Baldwinsville-1 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.57 1.60 1.60 1.63 1.63
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO XXO O O XXX XXX
7 Sara VanAken 11 Red Jacket-2 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.57 1.60 1.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XO XO XXX XXX
7 Kayleigh Miedreich 12 Pearl River-2 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XO O XXX
7 Danielle Fisk 10 Honeoye Falls-2 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.57 1.60 1.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O XO O O XO XO XXX XXX
7 Logan Bruce 12 Delhi-2 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.57 1.60 1.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O PPP O O XO O O XXX XXX
11 Kristen Boerke 12 Washingtonville1 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.57
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O O O O XO XXX XXX
11 Anjalyna Talmadge 11 Pine Bush-1 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO PPP O O XO XXX
11 Destiny Fernandes 11 Greece Athena-1 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.57
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O XO XO XO XXX XXX
11 Stephanie Hyde 12 Rush-Henrietta-1 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.57
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O PPP XO XO XXO XO XXO XXX XXX
15 Jillian Patterson 12 Miller Place-1 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O XO XO XO XXX
16 Jayna Galley 11 Holland-2 1.48m 4-10.25 599
1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO O XXX
16 Taylor Edmundson 12 Webutuck-2 1.48m 4-10.25 599
1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O O XXX
16 Sydnie Rohme 11 Northport-1 1.48m 4-10.25 599
1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXO O XXX
16 Sophia Martin 11 Tupper Lake-2 1.48m 4-10.25 599
1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O O XO XXO XXX
16 Claire Dickson 12 Red Hook-2 1.48m 4-10.25 599
1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51
PPP O PPP O PPP O XPP PPP O O O XO XXX
16 Hailey Ballard 10 Queensbury-1 1.48m 4-10.25 599
1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O XXO XXO XXX
16 Ebelyn Harriman 12 Mount Sinai-2 1.48m 4-10.25 599
1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O O XO XO XXX
23 Megan Carden 10 Vestal-1 1.45m 4-09.00 566
1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP O PPP XXO XXO XXX
24 Jensen Kingsley 12 Saratoga-1 1.42m 4-07.75 534
1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O XXX
25 Abbey Stowell 12 Haldane-2 1.39m 4-06.75 502
1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXO O XXX
25 Anna Mae Nellis 10 Arlington-1 1.39m 4-06.75 502
1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XXO XXX
27 Brittani Broderick 12 HS Fashion Ind-1 1.36m 4-05.50 470
1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
28 Anu Akil 12 Brooklyn Tech-1 1.33m 4-04.25 439
1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXO XXX
28 Caitlyn Burns 12 Scotia-2 1.33m 4-04.25 439
1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36
PPP PPP O O XXO XO XXO XXX
28 Gabby Treble 9 Oyster Bay-2 1.33m 4-04.25 439
1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O XX
31 Desiree Dashnaw 12 Saranac-2 1.30m 4-03.25 409
1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33
PPP PPP O XO O XXO XXX
31 Melina Ball 11 Oneida-2 1.30m 4-03.25 409
1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33
O O O O XXO O XXX
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Long Jump Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Adriana Straughter 12 Baldwinsville-1 5.50m -0.1 18-00.50 700
5.50m(-0.1) 5.35m(+0.0) FOUL
2 Stephanie Hyde 12 Rush-Henrietta-1 5.28m 0.4 17-04.00 637
4.89m(+0.0) FOUL 5.28m(0.4)
3 Alexandria Payne 12 Jamesville-Dew-1 5.20m +0.0 17-00.75 614
4.94m(-0.7) 5.20m(+0.0) 5.01m(0.5)
4 Zaria Fuller 11 Uniondale-1 5.16m 1.5 16-11.25 603
4.55m(+0.0) 5.02m(+0.0) 5.16m(1.5)
4 Jensen Kingsley 12 Saratoga-1 5.16m +0.0 16-11.25 603
4.91m(+0.0) 4.94m(-0.7) 5.16m(+0.0)
6 Destiny Fernandes 11 Greece Athena-1 5.14m 1.9 16-10.50 598
4.47m(-0.9) 5.05m(+0.0) 5.14m(1.9)
7 Morgan Halt 10 Amherst-1 5.10m +0.0 16-08.75 587
4.57m(-0.7) 5.10m(+0.0) 4.67m(1.2)
8 Abbey Stowell 12 Haldane-2 5.08m +0.0 16-08.00 581
4.78m(+0.0) 5.08m(+0.0) 5.02m(+0.0)
9 Logan Bruce 12 Delhi-2 5.06m +0.0 16-07.25 576
4.81m(+0.0) 5.03m(+0.0) 5.06m(+0.0)
10 Sydnie Rohme 11 Northport-1 5.04m +0.0 16-06.50 570
4.95m(+0.0) 4.94m(+0.0) 5.04m(+0.0)
11 Jillian Patterson 12 Miller Place-1 5.03m 1.3 16-06.00 567
4.77m(-0.5) 4.83m(0.2) 5.03m(1.3)
12 Brittani Broderick 12 HS Fashion Ind-1 4.98m +0.0 16-04.25 554
4.98m(+0.0) 4.78m(-0.1) 4.73m(+0.0)
13 Sara VanAken 11 Red Jacket-2 4.95m +0.0 16-03.00 546
4.71m(+0.0) 4.95m(+0.0) 4.84m(+0.0)
14 Anu Akil 12 Brooklyn Tech-1 4.94m +0.0 16-02.50 543
4.69m(+0.0) 4.51m(+0.0) 4.94m(+0.0)
14 Danielle Fisk 10 Honeoye Falls-2 4.94m 0.9 16-02.50 543
4.63m(-0.5) 4.79m(+0.0) 4.94m(0.9)
16 Gabby Treble 9 Oyster Bay-2 4.93m +0.0 16-02.25 540
4.92m(+0.0) 4.72m(-0.1) 4.93m(+0.0)
17 Megan Carden 10 Vestal-1 4.92m +0.0 16-01.75 538
4.92m(+0.0) 4.51m(-0.3) 4.81m(0.1)
18 Hailey Ballard 10 Queensbury-1 4.89m +0.0 16-00.50 530
4.55m(+0.0) 4.28m(-0.8) 4.89m(+0.0)
19 Kristen Boerke 12 Washingtonville1 4.86m +0.0 15-11.50 522
4.69m(+0.0) 4.83m(-0.4) 4.86m(+0.0)
20 Anjalyna Talmadge 11 Pine Bush-1 4.71m +0.0 15-05.50 482
4.71m(+0.0) 4.70m(+0.0) 4.60m(+0.0)
21 Caitlyn Burns 12 Scotia-2 4.68m +0.0 15-04.25 474
4.50m(+0.0) 4.68m(+0.0) FOUL
21 Lauren McGrath 12 Lew-Port-2 4.68m +0.0 15-04.25 474
4.51m(+0.0) 4.68m(+0.0) 4.59m(+0.0)
23 Ebelyn Harriman 12 Mount Sinai-2 4.60m +0.0 15-01.25 454
4.54m(+0.0) 4.60m(+0.0) 4.14m(+0.0)
24 Melina Ball 11 Oneida-2 4.56m 2.4 14-11.50 443
4.24m(+0.0) 4.41m(+0.0) 4.56m(2.4)
25 Kayleigh Miedreich 12 Pearl River-2 4.53m +0.0 14-10.50 436
4.53m(+0.0) 4.27m(+0.0) 4.22m(+0.0)
26 Molly Baker 12 Newark Valley-2 4.50m 0.6 14-09.25 428
4.28m(-1.1) 4.49m(+0.0) 4.50m(0.6)
27 Jayna Galley 11 Holland-2 4.47m +0.0 14-08.00 421
4.47m(+0.0) 4.14m(+0.0) 4.35m(0.4)
28 Sophia Martin 11 Tupper Lake-2 4.44m +0.0 14-07.00 413
4.44m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
28 Desiree Dashnaw 12 Saranac-2 4.44m +0.0 14-07.00 413
4.10m(+0.0) 4.44m(+0.0) 4.12m(1.8)
30 Taylor Edmundson 12 Webutuck-2 4.36m +0.0 14-03.75 393
4.12m(+0.0) 4.18m(+0.0) 4.36m(+0.0)
31 Anna Mae Nellis 10 Arlington-1 4.35m +0.0 14-03.25 391
4.35m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
32 Claire Dickson 12 Red Hook-2 4.25m +0.0 13-11.50 367
4.25m(+0.0) 4.16m(+0.0) 4.03m(+0.0)
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Anu Akil 12 Brooklyn Tech-1 10.68m 35-00.50 574
9.98m 10.68m 10.49m
2 Jayna Galley 11 Holland-2 10.45m 34-03.50 559
10.08m 10.45m 10.05m
3 Stephanie Hyde 12 Rush-Henrietta-1 10.15m 33-03.75 539
9.65m 10.15m 9.85m
4 Anna Mae Nellis 10 Arlington-1 10.11m 33-02.00 537
9.56m 10.11m 10.10m
5 Abbey Stowell 12 Haldane-2 9.97m 32-08.50 527
9.59m 9.97m 9.10m
6 Zaria Fuller 11 Uniondale-1 9.69m 31-09.50 509
9.69m 9.32m 9.30m
7 Alexandria Payne 12 Jamesville-Dew-1 9.44m 30-11.75 493
9.44m 9.33m 9.28m
8 Sydnie Rohme 11 Northport-1 9.40m 30-10.25 490
8.57m 9.30m 9.40m
9 Molly Baker 12 Newark Valley-2 9.37m 30-09.00 488
8.95m 9.00m 9.37m
10 Hailey Ballard 10 Queensbury-1 8.88m 29-01.75 456
8.67m 8.59m 8.88m
11 Megan Carden 10 Vestal-1 8.54m 28-00.25 434
8.47m 8.02m 8.54m
12 Logan Bruce 12 Delhi-2 8.32m 27-03.75 420
7.71m 8.32m 7.81m
13 Morgan Halt 10 Amherst-1 8.28m 27-02.00 417
8.02m 8.28m 7.27m
14 Sophia Martin 11 Tupper Lake-2 8.26m 27-01.25 416
8.26m 7.26m 6.68m
15 Ebelyn Harriman 12 Mount Sinai-2 8.16m 26-09.25 410
8.11m 7.65m 8.16m
16 Kayleigh Miedreich 12 Pearl River-2 8.14m 26-08.50 408
FOUL 7.86m 8.14m
17 Gabby Treble 9 Oyster Bay-2 8.11m 26-07.25 406
6.90m 7.47m 8.11m
18 Anjalyna Talmadge 11 Pine Bush-1 8.10m 26-07.00 406
7.24m 7.58m 8.10m
19 Brittani Broderick 12 HS Fashion Ind-1 8.02m 26-03.75 401
8.02m FOUL 7.09m
20 Jillian Patterson 12 Miller Place-1 7.79m 25-06.75 386
7.60m 7.52m 7.79m
21 Lauren McGrath 12 Lew-Port-2 7.74m 25-04.75 383
7.65m 7.74m 7.60m
21 Taylor Edmundson 12 Webutuck-2 7.74m 25-04.75 383
7.74m 7.45m 7.11m
23 Claire Dickson 12 Red Hook-2 7.72m 25-04.00 381
7.72m 6.25m 6.51m
24 Adriana Straughter 12 Baldwinsville-1 7.56m 24-09.75 371
7.46m 7.46m 7.56m
25 Destiny Fernandes 11 Greece Athena-1 7.54m 24-09.00 370
7.54m 6.18m FOUL
26 Jensen Kingsley 12 Saratoga-1 7.29m 23-11.00 354
7.22m 6.90m 7.29m
27 Sara VanAken 11 Red Jacket-2 7.19m 23-07.25 347
7.19m FOUL 6.28m
28 Kristen Boerke 12 Washingtonville1 7.08m 23-02.75 340
7.08m 6.63m 7.08m
29 Caitlyn Burns 12 Scotia-2 6.80m 22-03.75 322
4.59m 5.95m 6.80m
30 Danielle Fisk 10 Honeoye Falls-2 6.61m 21-08.25 310
6.20m 6.61m 6.29m
31 Melina Ball 11 Oneida-2 6.53m 21-05.25 305
6.53m 5.84m 6.29m
32 Desiree Dashnaw 12 Saranac-2 5.99m 19-08.00 271
5.92m 5.99m 5.72m
Girls Outdoor Pentathlon Championship
================================================================
State Record: S 3783 2010 Whitney Fountain, Columbus
Meet Record: M 3614 2005 Alyissa Hasan, Williamsville South
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alexandria Payne 12 Jamesville-Dew-1 3513
2 Zaria Fuller 11 Uniondale-1 3461
3 Morgan Halt 10 Amherst-1 3387
4 Adriana Straughter 12 Baldwinsville-1 3288
5 Stephanie Hyde 12 Rush-Henrietta-1 3237
6 Sydnie Rohme 11 Northport-1 3217
7 Logan Bruce 12 Delhi-2 3165
8 Jillian Patterson 12 Miller Place-1 3150
9 Molly Baker 12 Newark Valley-2 3081
10 Destiny Fernandes 11 Greece Athena-1 3025
11 Abbey Stowell 12 Haldane-2 2999
12 Lauren McGrath 12 Lew-Port-2 2994
13 Kayleigh Miedreich 12 Pearl River-2 2947
14 Hailey Ballard 10 Queensbury-1 2933
15 Sara VanAken 11 Red Jacket-2 2918
16 Danielle Fisk 10 Honeoye Falls-2 2917
17 Kristen Boerke 12 Washingtonville1 2891
18 Brittani Broderick 12 HS Fashion Ind-1 2857
19 Jayna Galley 11 Holland-2 2845
20 Anu Akil 12 Brooklyn Tech-1 2788
21 Megan Carden 10 Vestal-1 2649
22 Anna Mae Nellis 10 Arlington-1 2645
23 Ebelyn Harriman 12 Mount Sinai-2 2632
24 Anjalyna Talmadge 11 Pine Bush-1 2573
25 Jensen Kingsley 12 Saratoga-1 2561
26 Taylor Edmundson 12 Webutuck-2 2543
27 Claire Dickson 12 Red Hook-2 2524
28 Sophia Martin 11 Tupper Lake-2 2388
29 Gabby Treble 9 Oyster Bay-2 2328
30 Caitlyn Burns 12 Scotia-2 2256
31 Desiree Dashnaw 12 Saranac-2 2092
32 Melina Ball 11 Oneida-2 2082
Team Rankings - Through Event 656
Female Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Rush-Henrietta-1 RH 50
2 North Rockland-1 NR 36
3 Shenendehowa-1 SHEN 21
4 Valhalla-2 VAL 20
5 Orchard Park-1 OP 18
6 Cardozo-1 BJC 16
7 Dewitt Clinton-1 DWC 14
7 Valley Stream South-1 VSS 14
7 Corning-1 CPPE 14
7 Middle Country-1 MC 14
11 Ursuline-1 URS 12
12 Jamesville-Dewitt-1 JMSV 10
12 Queens HS of Teaching-1 QUTE 10
12 FDR-1 FDR 10
12 Medgar Evers-1 MDME 10
12 Hilton-1 HILN 10
12 Guilderland-1 GLDR 10
12 Emma Willard-2 EMWL 10
12 Bayport-Bluepoint-2 BPT 10
12 Spencerport-1 SPEN 10
12 Averill Park-1 APHS 10
12 Brooklyn Tech-1 BT 10
23 Saratoga Springs-1 SSSH 8.5
24 Uniondale-1 UNIO 8
24 James Madison-1 JMA 8
24 Tully-2 TULL 8
24 Warwick Valley-1 WARW$ 8
24 William Floyd-1 WF 8
24 Cicero-North Syracuse-1 CNSH 8
24 Bay Shore-1 BS 8
24 Irvington-2 IRV 8
24 Bronxville-2 BRON 8
24 Solvay-2 SOLV 8
24 Paul Robeson-1 PROB 8
24 Fayetteville-Manlius-1 FAMA 8
24 Syosset-1 SYOS 8
37 Mount Sinai-2 MS 7
38 Amherst-1 AMH 6
38 Sacred Heart Academy-1 SACH 6
38 Kenmore West-1 K-W 6
38 Horace Greeley-1 HG 6
38 St. Francis Prep-1 STFP 6
38 Cornwall-1 CRNW 6
38 Cooperstown-2 CPRS 6
45 New Rochelle-1 NEWR 5
46 Our Lady of Lourdes-2 OLL 4
46 Ithaca-1 ITHA 4
46 Rome Free Academy-1 RMFA 4
46 Skaneateles-2 SKAN 4
46 Liverpool-1 LVRP 4
46 Niskayuna-1 NSKA 4
46 Baldwinsville-1 BLDW 4
46 Hauppauge-1 HAUP 4
46 Gates-Chili-1 GATC 4
55 Dunkirk-2 DUNK 3
55 Amsterdam-1 AHS 3
55 Hewlett-1 HEW 3
55 South Lewis-2 SLSH 3
55 Monroe-Woodbury-1 MW 3
55 Elmont-1 ELMO 3
61 East Aurora-2 EA 2
61 Lansing-2 LNSN 2
61 Cheektowaga-2 CHEE 2
61 Brentwood-1 BRT 2
61 West Seneca West-1 WSW 2
61 Fonda-Fultonville-2 FFSH 2
61 Iroquois-2 IROQ 2
61 Stillwater-2 STLL 2
61 Middletown-1 MIDD 2
70 Northport-1 NPT 1
70 Great Neck North-1 GNN 1
70 Suffern-1 SUFF 1
70 Ward Melville-1 WM 1
70 Ichabod Crane-2 ICSH 1
70 Cohoes-2 COHO 1
70 Maple Hill-2 MHHS 1
70 Oriskany-2 OJSH 1
70 Wayne-2 WAYN 1
70 Livonia-2 LIVO 1
80 Onteora-2 ONTE 0.5
Male Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Northport-1 NPT 28
2 Goshen-1 GOSH 22
2 Taft Educational Campus-1 WHT 22
2 Edison Tech-1 EDIS 22
5 Walt Whitman-1 WW 18
6 Our Lady of Lourdes-2 OLL 16
6 Rush-Henrietta-1 RH 16
8 Saratoga Springs-1 SSSH 14
8 Greece Olympia-2 OLYM 14
8 Corning-1 CPPE 14
11 Monticello-1 MONT 12
11 Cardinal Hayes-1 CRHA 12
13 Franklin K. Lane-1 FKL 11
14 Central Square-1 CESQ 10
14 Sullivan West-2 SULL 10
14 Christopher Columbus-1 CC 10
14 Uniondale-1 UNIO 10
14 St. Anthony's-1 STA 10
14 Washingtonville-1 WASH 10
14 Lancaster-1 LANC 10
14 Commack-1 COMK 10
14 Longwood-1 LONG 10
14 Maine-Endwell-2 MESH 10
14 Babylon-2 BAB 10
14 Southampton-2 SH 10
26 Sweet Home-1 SW-H 9
26 Pearl River-2 PR 9
28 Freeport-1 FREE 8
28 Lakeland/Panas-1 LAKP 8
28 Elmont-1 ELMO 8
28 Shenendehowa-1 SHEN 8
28 Harrison-1 HARR 8
28 Union Endicott-1 UNNE 8
28 Spencerport-1 SPEN 8
28 Oceanside-1 OCEA 8
28 Niskayuna-1 NSKA 8
28 John Jay Cross River-1 JJCR 8
28 Monroe-Woodbury-1 MW 8
39 Newburgh Free Academy-1 NFA 7
40 Cicero-North Syracuse-1 CNSH 6
40 Patchogue-Medford-1 PM 6
40 East Aurora-2 EA 6
40 St. Joseph's Collegiate Inst-1 SJCI 6
40 Msgr. Farrell-1 FARR 6
40 Ardsley-2 ARDS 6
40 Fairport-1 FRPT 6
40 Batavia-2 BATV 6
40 North Rockland-1 NR 6
49 Valhalla-2 VAL 5
50 Baldwinsville-1 BLDW 4
50 Gates-Chili-1 GATC 4
50 Ramapo-1 RAM 4
50 Springfield Gardens-1 SPG 4
50 Guilderland-1 GLDR 4
50 John S. Burke Catholic-2 JSBC 4
50 Somers-1 SOM 4
50 Pittsford Mendon-1 PMEN 4
50 Cardozo-1 BJC 4
50 Webster Schroeder-1 WSHR 4
60 New Rochelle-1 NEWR 3
60 Brentwood-1 BRT 3
62 Dansville-2 DANS 2
62 Greenwich-2 GRNW 2
62 Garden City-1 GC 2
62 Victor-1 VICT 2
62 Kingston-1 KING 2
62 Arlington-1 ARL 2
62 Archbishop Molloy-1 AMOL 2
62 Warwick Valley-1 WARW$ 2
62 Westmoreland-2 WSMR 2
62 North Babylon-1 NB 2
72 Brooklyn Tech-1 BT 1
72 Potsdam-2 POTS 1
72 JFK-Cheektowaga-2 JFK 1
72 Orchard Park-1 OP 1
72 Smithtown West-1 SW 1
72 Trumansburg-2 TRUM 1
72 Cornwall-1 CRNW 1
72 Clymer-Sherman-Panama-2 CSP 1
72 Henninger-1 HNNG 1
72 Indian River-1 INDR 1
72 Mount Sinai-2 MS 1
72 Newfield-2 NWFL 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·69603 views
History for New York NYSPHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Show 13 more
Hashtags#new-york-state-meet #new-york #nysphsaa #outdoor #championships #track #field
|