Folders |
2019 Results - New York NYSPHSAA Cross Country State ChampionshipsPublished by
Results: Leone Timing THE 2019 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
SUNY PLATTSBURGH - NOVEMBER 16
BOYS CLASS A RACE - 3.0 MILES
Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
www.leonetiming.com
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE PTS NAME GRADE SCHOOL TIME PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Behailu Bekele-Arcuri SR 1 Warwick Valley 14:32.7 4:51
2 1 Peyton Geehrer JR 1 Fayetteville-Manlius 14:35.5 4:52
3 2 Sam Otis SR 2 Fayetteville-Manlius 14:39.5 4:54
4 3 Daniel Shephard SR 3 North Rockland 14:46.3 4:56
5 4 Geoff Howles SR 4 Fayetteville-Manlius 14:50.5 4:57
6 Michael Silveri JR 2 Eastport-South Manor 14:52.5 4:58
7 Carter Rodriguez JR 3 Liverpool 14:53.1 4:58
8 Daniel Asher SR 5 Scarsdale 14:53.7 4:58
9 Nicolas Ferretti SR 6 Rome Free Academy 14:54.5 4:59
10 Daniel Caso SR 7 Arlington 14:56.3 4:59
11 Torrey Jacobson-Evans SR 8 Corning 14:56.7 4:59
12 Sean O'Brien SR 9 Guilderland 14:57.9 5:00
13 Michael Danzi SR 10 Smithtown 15:02.5 5:01
14 5 Thomas Fodor SR 11 Northport 15:02.8 5:01
15 Nick Bauman SR 12 Irondequoit 15:03.3 5:02
16 Nathaniel Sletten JR 4 Rome Free Academy 15:04.0 5:02
17 6 Marco Van Wijk SR 13 Ithaca 15:04.8 5:02
18 Jack Parsons SR 14 Guilderland 15:05.3 5:02
19 7 Kaelen Ruder JR 5 Fairport 15:05.6 5:02
20 8 Andrew Yi SR 15 Monroe-Woodbury 15:07.1 5:03
21 Daniel Sabia SR 16 Smithtown 15:10.3 5:04
22 Matt Bartolotta SR 17 West Genesee 15:10.7 5:04
23 9 Bryan Spence SR 18 Shenendehowa 15:10.8 5:04
24 10 Nathan Brimhall SO 1 Shenendehowa 15:11.1 5:04
25 Jason Maynard SR 19 MacArthur 15:11.9 5:04
26 Thomas Ragone SR 20 Niskayuna 15:13.4 5:05
27 Francisco Mendonca JR 6 Shaker 15:14.0 5:05
28 Anthony Diaz JR 7 Farmingdale 15:15.0 5:05
29 Matt McMullen SR 21 Canandaigua 15:15.9 5:06
30 11 Ryan Shanahan SR 22 Shenendehowa 15:16.5 5:06
31 Jason Mattewson JR 8 Elmira 15:16.6 5:06
32 Justin Vreeland JR 9 Cornwall 15:17.3 5:06
33 Josh Peron JR 10 Frontier 15:18.1 5:06
34 Garrett Hall SR 23 Penfield 15:18.1 5:07
35 Matthew Flood JR 11 Eastport-South Manor 15:18.4 5:07
36 Jack Michaels SR 24 Baldwinsville 15:18.5 5:07
37 Jason Markopoulos SO 2 Mamaroneck 15:18.8 5:07
38 12 Aidar Matthews JR 12 Northport 15:21.7 5:08
39 13 Sasha Coyote FR 1 Ithaca 15:22.0 5:08
40 Joe O'Brien SR 25 Horace Greeley 15:22.7 5:08
41 14 Alexander Simpson SR 26 Ithaca 15:23.2 5:08
42 Adam Stanton JR 13 Warwick Valley 15:23.7 5:08
43 Owen White SR 27 Lockport 15:23.7 5:08
44 15 Anthony Barbera JR 14 Shenendehowa 15:24.3 5:09
45 16 James Peden JR 15 Fayetteville-Manlius 15:24.3 5:09
46 17 Kyle Gronau SR 28 Shenendehowa 15:24.4 5:09
47 18 Justin Depinto SR 29 Syosset 15:25.8 5:09
48 19 Jack Altimonda JR 16 Fayetteville-Manlius 15:27.0 5:09
49 20 Wyeth Semo SO 3 Northport 15:32.3 5:11
50 21 Bryan Onody SR 30 North Rockland 15:33.2 5:12
51 Adam Barbato SO 4 Victor 15:33.3 5:12
52 22 Daniel Patrick SO 5 Fayetteville-Manlius 15:34.1 5:12
53 Colin Funk SO 6 Port Washington 15:34.9 5:12
54 23 Brian Whitfield JR 17 Monroe-Woodbury 15:35.1 5:12
55 Julian Franjieh SO 7 Niskayuna 15:40.1 5:14
56 Christian Berberich SR 31 Sachem East 15:41.0 5:14
57 Grant Krawiec SR 32 Garden City 15:42.2 5:15
58 Matthew Hong JR 18 Corning 15:43.5 5:15
59 24 Tyler Anderson JR 19 Monroe-Woodbury 15:43.9 5:15
60 25 Jared Rogalski SR 33 Lancaster 15:44.3 5:15
61 26 Cade Eells SO 8 Ithaca 15:46.9 5:16
62 Zachary Van Houten JR 20 East Meadow 15:47.2 5:16
63 Tristan Marine SR 34 New Rochelle 15:47.5 5:16
64 27 Lorenzo Bianchi SR 35 Shenendehowa 15:47.8 5:16
65 Matthew Gensel SO 9 Corning 15:48.0 5:16
66 28 Zack Winnicki SO 10 Lancaster 15:50.1 5:17
67 29 Griffin Cooke SR 36 Shenendehowa 15:50.8 5:17
68 Jack Heraty SR 37 Orchard Park 15:52.3 5:18
69 Charles Canero JR 21 FDR 15:52.8 5:18
70 30 Scott Brophy JR 22 North Rockland 15:52.9 5:18
71 31 Timothy Sheahan FR 2 Northport 15:54.5 5:19
72 32 Dillon Heinzman JR 23 Northport 15:55.0 5:19
73 33 Hunter Pick SR 38 Syosset 15:58.6 5:20
74 34 Nick Markle SR 39 Fairport 15:59.2 5:20
75 35 Cristian Zabala JR 24 Northport 15:59.7 5:20
76 36 Nicholas Mastandrea SR 40 Syosset 15:59.9 5:20
77 37 Keith Allen JR 25 Monroe-Woodbury 16:00.0 5:20
78 38 Jordan Altman FR 3 Syosset 16:00.7 5:21
79 39 Cesar Juarez SR 41 Monroe-Woodbury 16:02.5 5:21
80 40 Ben Perry FR 4 Fayetteville-Manlius 16:04.0 5:22
81 41 Collin Gilstrap FR 5 Monroe-Woodbury 16:05.2 5:22
82 42 Alex Rangell SR 42 Syosset 16:05.7 5:22
83 43 Nicholas Howell JR 26 Monroe-Woodbury 16:06.3 5:23
84 Joseph Dewhurst SO 11 Minisink Valley 16:06.6 5:23
85 Nathan Micillo JR 27 Churchville-Chili 16:07.7 5:23
86 Brian Gleason SR 43 Frontier 16:09.6 5:24
87 44 Thomas Serra JR 28 Northport 16:10.2 5:24
88 45 John Farrell SO 12 Fairport 16:10.8 5:24
89 46 Jack Gulak JR 29 North Rockland 16:11.3 5:24
90 47 Andrew Aspiras SR 44 Syosset 16:12.7 5:25
91 48 Collin Rice SR 45 Lancaster 16:14.6 5:25
92 49 Andrew Kolesar SR 46 North Rockland 16:16.9 5:26
93 50 Kailo Mori SR 47 Ithaca 16:19.8 5:27
94 51 Ishaan Patel SR 48 Syosset 16:22.6 5:28
95 52 David Munechika SR 49 Fairport 16:25.6 5:29
96 53 Ben Schwab SO 13 Fairport 16:26.6 5:29
97 54 Nick Ferri JR 30 Fairport 16:27.1 5:30
98 55 Thomas Reid FR 6 Lancaster 16:30.2 5:31
99 56 Michael Niero SO 14 North Rockland 16:31.4 5:31
100 57 Jacob Tonovitz FR 7 Fairport 16:34.6 5:32
101 58 Silas Richardson SR 50 Ithaca 16:44.0 5:35
102 Drew Carlson JR 31 Jamestown 16:45.7 5:36
103 59 Eduardo Nava FR 8 North Rockland 16:47.6 5:36
104 60 Forest Kingsley SO 15 Ithaca 16:48.0 5:36
105 61 Evan Maher SR 51 Lancaster 16:56.9 5:39
106 62 Steven Blatto SR 52 Lancaster 17:07.3 5:43
107 Nasir King SO 16 Elmira 17:14.5 5:45
108 63 Reed Lasker SO 17 Lancaster 17:42.5 5:55
THE 2019 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
SUNY PLATTSBURGH - NOVEMBER 16
BOYS CLASS A RACE - 3.0 MILES
Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
www.leonetiming.com
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 42 Fayetteville-Manlius (14:59.4 74:56.8 0:51.5)
=============================================
1 1 Peyton Geehrer JR 14:35.5
2 2 Sam Otis SR 14:39.5
3 4 Geoff Howles SR 14:50.5
4 16 James Peden JR 15:24.3
5 19 Jack Altimonda JR 15:27.0
6 ( 22) Daniel Patrick SO 15:34.1
7 ( 40) Ben Perry FR 16:04.0
2. 62 Shenendehowa (15:17.5 76:27.1 0:13.6)
=============================================
1 9 Bryan Spence SR 15:10.8
2 10 Nathan Brimhall SO 15:11.1
3 11 Ryan Shanahan SR 15:16.5
4 15 Anthony Barbera JR 15:24.3
5 17 Kyle Gronau SR 15:24.4
6 ( 27) Lorenzo Bianchi SR 15:47.8
7 ( 29) Griffin Cooke SR 15:50.8
3. 100 Northport (15:33.3 77:46.3 0:52.2)
=============================================
1 5 Thomas Fodor SR 15:02.8
2 12 Aidar Matthews JR 15:21.7
3 20 Wyeth Semo SO 15:32.3
4 31 Timothy Sheahan FR 15:54.5
5 32 Dillon Heinzman JR 15:55.0
6 ( 35) Cristian Zabala JR 15:59.7
7 ( 44) Thomas Serra JR 16:10.2
4. 109 Ithaca (15:35.4 77:56.7 1:15.0)
=============================================
1 6 Marco Van Wijk SR 15:04.8
2 13 Sasha Coyote FR 15:22.0
3 14 Alexander Simpson SR 15:23.2
4 26 Cade Eells SO 15:46.9
5 50 Kailo Mori SR 16:19.8
6 ( 58) Silas Richardson SR 16:44.0
7 ( 60) Forest Kingsley SO 16:48.0
5. 131 Monroe-Woodbury (15:41.8 78:28.6 0:55.4)
=============================================
1 8 Andrew Yi SR 15:07.1
2 23 Brian Whitfield JR 15:35.1
3 24 Tyler Anderson JR 15:43.9
4 37 Keith Allen JR 16:00.0
5 39 Cesar Juarez SR 16:02.5
6 ( 41) Collin Gilstrap FR 16:05.2
7 ( 43) Nicholas Howell JR 16:06.3
6. 149 North Rockland (15:44.2 78:40.6 1:30.6)
=============================================
1 3 Daniel Shephard SR 14:46.3
2 21 Bryan Onody SR 15:33.2
3 30 Scott Brophy JR 15:52.9
4 46 Jack Gulak JR 16:11.3
5 49 Andrew Kolesar SR 16:16.9
6 ( 56) Michael Niero SO 16:31.4
7 ( 59) Eduardo Nava FR 16:47.6
7. 167 Syosset (15:54.2 79:30.7 0:39.9)
=============================================
1 18 Justin Depinto SR 15:25.8
2 33 Hunter Pick SR 15:58.6
3 36 Nicholas Mastandrea SR 15:59.9
4 38 Jordan Altman FR 16:00.7
5 42 Alex Rangell SR 16:05.7
6 ( 47) Andrew Aspiras SR 16:12.7
7 ( 51) Ishaan Patel SR 16:22.6
8. 191 Fairport (16:01.6 80:07.8 1:21.0)
=============================================
1 7 Kaelen Ruder JR 15:05.6
2 34 Nick Markle SR 15:59.2
3 45 John Farrell SO 16:10.8
4 52 David Munechika SR 16:25.6
5 53 Ben Schwab SO 16:26.6
6 ( 54) Nick Ferri JR 16:27.1
7 ( 57) Jacob Tonovitz FR 16:34.6
9. 217 Lancaster (16:15.3 81:16.1 1:12.6)
=============================================
1 25 Jared Rogalski SR 15:44.3
2 28 Zack Winnicki SO 15:50.1
3 48 Collin Rice SR 16:14.6
4 55 Thomas Reid FR 16:30.2
5 61 Evan Maher SR 16:56.9
6 ( 62) Steven Blatto SR 17:07.3
7 ( 63) Reed Lasker SO 17:42.5
THE 2019 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
SUNY PLATTSBURGH - NOVEMBER 16
BOYS CLASS A RACE - 3.0 MILES
Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
www.leonetiming.com
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SECTIONAL TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 193 SECTION 3 (15:01.8 150:17.6 0:51.5)
==============================
1 2 Peyton Geehrer JR Fayetteville-Manlius 14:35.5
2 3 Sam Otis SR Fayetteville-Manlius 14:39.5
3 5 Geoff Howles SR Fayetteville-Manlius 14:50.5
4 7 Carter Rodriguez JR Liverpool 14:53.1
5 9 Nicolas Ferretti SR Rome Free Academy 14:54.5
6 16 Nathaniel Sletten JR Rome Free Academy 15:04.0
7 22 Matt Bartolotta SR West Genesee 15:10.7
8 36 Jack Michaels SR Baldwinsville 15:18.5
9 45 James Peden JR Fayetteville-Manlius 15:24.3
10 48 Jack Altimonda JR Fayetteville-Manlius 15:27.0
11 ( 52) Daniel Patrick SO Fayetteville-Manlius 15:34.1
12 ( 80) Ben Perry FR Fayetteville-Manlius 16:04.0
2. 305 SECTION 2 (15:15.8 152:37.8 0:42.2)
==============================
1 12 Sean O'Brien SR Guilderland 14:57.9
2 18 Jack Parsons SR Guilderland 15:05.3
3 23 Bryan Spence SR Shenendehowa 15:10.8
4 24 Nathan Brimhall SO Shenendehowa 15:11.1
5 26 Thomas Ragone SR Niskayuna 15:13.4
6 27 Francisco Mendonca JR Shaker 15:14.0
7 30 Ryan Shanahan SR Shenendehowa 15:16.5
8 44 Anthony Barbera JR Shenendehowa 15:24.3
9 46 Kyle Gronau SR Shenendehowa 15:24.4
10 55 Julian Franjieh SO Niskayuna 15:40.1
11 ( 64) Lorenzo Bianchi SR Shenendehowa 15:47.8
12 ( 67) Griffin Cooke SR Shenendehowa 15:50.8
3. 375 SECTION 11 (15:23.1 153:51.0 1:02.5)
==============================
1 6 Michael Silveri JR Eastport-South Manor 14:52.5
2 13 Michael Danzi SR Smithtown 15:02.5
3 14 Thomas Fodor SR Northport 15:02.8
4 21 Daniel Sabia SR Smithtown 15:10.3
5 35 Matthew Flood JR Eastport-South Manor 15:18.4
6 38 Aidar Matthews JR Northport 15:21.7
7 49 Wyeth Semo SO Northport 15:32.3
8 56 Christian Berberich SR Sachem East 15:41.0
9 71 Timothy Sheahan FR Northport 15:54.5
10 72 Dillon Heinzman JR Northport 15:55.0
11 ( 75) Cristian Zabala JR Northport 15:59.7
12 ( 87) Thomas Serra JR Northport 16:10.2
4. 463 SECTION 1 (15:30.0 154:59.6 1:30.6)
==============================
1 4 Daniel Shephard SR North Rockland 14:46.3
2 8 Daniel Asher SR Scarsdale 14:53.7
3 10 Daniel Caso SR Arlington 14:56.3
4 37 Jason Markopoulos SO Mamaroneck 15:18.8
5 40 Joe O'Brien SR Horace Greeley 15:22.7
6 50 Bryan Onody SR North Rockland 15:33.2
7 63 Tristan Marine SR New Rochelle 15:47.5
8 70 Scott Brophy JR North Rockland 15:52.9
9 89 Jack Gulak JR North Rockland 16:11.3
10 92 Andrew Kolesar SR North Rockland 16:16.9
11 ( 99) Michael Niero SO North Rockland 16:31.4
12 (103) Eduardo Nava FR North Rockland 16:47.6
5. 514 SECTION 9 (15:34.1 155:40.3 1:32.5)
==============================
1 1 Behailu Bekele-Arcuri SR Warwick Valley 14:32.7
2 20 Andrew Yi SR Monroe-Woodbury 15:07.1
3 32 Justin Vreeland JR Cornwall 15:17.3
4 42 Adam Stanton JR Warwick Valley 15:23.7
5 54 Brian Whitfield JR Monroe-Woodbury 15:35.1
6 59 Tyler Anderson JR Monroe-Woodbury 15:43.9
7 69 Charles Canero JR FDR 15:52.8
8 77 Keith Allen JR Monroe-Woodbury 16:00.0
9 79 Cesar Juarez SR Monroe-Woodbury 16:02.5
10 81 Collin Gilstrap FR Monroe-Woodbury 16:05.2
11 ( 83) Nicholas Howell JR Monroe-Woodbury 16:06.3
12 ( 84) Joseph Dewhurst SO Minisink Valley 16:06.6
6. 517 SECTION 4 (15:38.6 156:25.5 1:47.3)
==============================
1 11 Torrey Jacobson-Evans SR Corning 14:56.7
2 17 Marco Van Wijk SR Ithaca 15:04.8
3 31 Jason Mattewson JR Elmira 15:16.6
4 39 Sasha Coyote FR Ithaca 15:22.0
5 41 Alexander Simpson SR Ithaca 15:23.2
6 58 Matthew Hong JR Corning 15:43.5
7 61 Cade Eells SO Ithaca 15:46.9
8 65 Matthew Gensel SO Corning 15:48.0
9 93 Kailo Mori SR Ithaca 16:19.8
10 101 Silas Richardson SR Ithaca 16:44.0
11 (104) Forest Kingsley SO Ithaca 16:48.0
12 (107) Nasir King SO Elmira 17:14.5
7. 581 SECTION 8 (15:42.2 157:01.9 0:53.8)
==============================
1 25 Jason Maynard SR MacArthur 15:11.9
2 28 Anthony Diaz JR Farmingdale 15:15.0
3 47 Justin Depinto SR Syosset 15:25.8
4 53 Colin Funk SO Port Washington 15:34.9
5 57 Grant Krawiec SR Garden City 15:42.2
6 62 Zachary Van Houten JR East Meadow 15:47.2
7 73 Hunter Pick SR Syosset 15:58.6
8 76 Nicholas Mastandrea SR Syosset 15:59.9
9 78 Jordan Altman FR Syosset 16:00.7
10 82 Alex Rangell SR Syosset 16:05.7
11 ( 90) Andrew Aspiras SR Syosset 16:12.7
12 ( 94) Ishaan Patel SR Syosset 16:22.6
8. 586 SECTION 5 (15:44.7 157:26.1 1:23.3)
==============================
1 15 Nick Bauman SR Irondequoit 15:03.3
2 19 Kaelen Ruder JR Fairport 15:05.6
3 29 Matt McMullen SR Canandaigua 15:15.9
4 34 Garrett Hall SR Penfield 15:18.1
5 51 Adam Barbato SO Victor 15:33.3
6 74 Nick Markle SR Fairport 15:59.2
7 85 Nathan Micillo JR Churchville-Chili 16:07.7
8 88 John Farrell SO Fairport 16:10.8
9 95 David Munechika SR Fairport 16:25.6
10 96 Ben Schwab SO Fairport 16:26.6
11 ( 97) Nick Ferri JR Fairport 16:27.1
12 (100) Jacob Tonovitz FR Fairport 16:34.6
9. 752 SECTION 6 (16:04.6 160:45.5 1:38.8)
==============================
1 33 Josh Peron JR Frontier 15:18.1
2 43 Owen White SR Lockport 15:23.7
3 60 Jared Rogalski SR Lancaster 15:44.3
4 66 Zack Winnicki SO Lancaster 15:50.1
5 68 Jack Heraty SR Orchard Park 15:52.3
6 86 Brian Gleason SR Frontier 16:09.6
7 91 Collin Rice SR Lancaster 16:14.6
8 98 Thomas Reid FR Lancaster 16:30.2
9 102 Drew Carlson JR Jamestown 16:45.7
10 105 Evan Maher SR Lancaster 16:56.9
11 (106) Steven Blatto SR Lancaster 17:07.3
12 (108) Reed Lasker SO Lancaster 17:42.5
THE 2019 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
SUNY PLATTSBURGH - NOVEMBER 16
BOYS CLASS B RACE - 3.0 MILES
Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
www.leonetiming.com
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE PTS NAME GRADE SCHOOL TIME PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1 Sam Lawler SR 1 Pittsford Mendon 14:26.1 4:49
2 Josh Stone SR 2 Windsor 14:32.3 4:51
3 2 Ryan Allison SO 1 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 14:46.4 4:56
4 Vinny Pagliaccio SR 3 West Seneca East 14:49.0 4:57
5 3 Gavin Ehlers SO 2 Westhampton Beach 14:55.2 4:59
6 Jason Linzer SR 4 Seaford 14:58.4 5:00
7 Nick Berg SR 5 East Syracuse-Minoa 15:06.3 5:03
8 4 Will Marchant SR 6 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 15:07.6 5:03
9 Steve Bello SR 7 Monticello 15:08.2 5:03
10 5 Ike Blough SO 3 Mount Academy 15:09.7 5:04
11 Brody Jones SO 4 Pioneer/Holland 15:09.9 5:04
12 6 Colby Schenkel SO 5 Pittsford Mendon 15:11.2 5:04
13 Tom Cirrito SR 8 Miller Place 15:11.3 5:04
14 7 Kevin Board SR 9 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 15:12.4 5:05
15 Jerad Hediger SR 10 Pioneer/Holland 15:12.7 5:05
16 8 James Smith SR 11 Pittsford Mendon 15:13.4 5:05
17 Evan Waterton SO 6 Monticello 15:13.7 5:05
18 Noah Greski JR 1 Scotia-Glenville 15:16.1 5:06
19 9 Alex Hillyard SR 12 East Aurora 15:19.8 5:07
20 Finn Ratajack JR 2 Brewster 15:20.1 5:07
21 Blake Buscemi JR 3 Miller Place 15:20.9 5:07
22 10 Nicholas Ebling SR 13 East Aurora 15:22.8 5:08
23 Evan Masi SO 7 East Hampton 15:23.2 5:08
24 Justin Pavan JR 4 Lewiston Porter 15:25.1 5:09
25 11 Matthew Rounds FR 1 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 15:27.0 5:09
26 Ian McGuire SR 14 Honeoye Falls-Lima 15:28.0 5:10
27 Jack Lenz JR 5 Amherst 15:30.2 5:11
28 12 Fred Goodwin JR 6 Mount Academy 15:33.1 5:12
29 Riley Brutvan JR 7 New Paltz 15:34.5 5:12
30 Stephen Perillo-SullivanSR 15 Goshen 15:34.9 5:12
31 13 Nathan Goodwin JR 8 Mount Academy 15:37.7 5:13
32 14 Ermel Bautista SR 16 Westhampton Beach 15:38.6 5:13
33 15 Tristan Moody SR 17 Mount Academy 15:39.6 5:14
34 David Durdaller SR 18 Hewlett 15:39.7 5:14
35 16 Drew Cox SO 8 Pittsford Mendon 15:41.2 5:14
36 Broden Haltiner SO 9 Newark 15:42.4 5:15
37 17 Stuart Fischli SR 19 Mount Academy 15:43.4 5:15
38 Matt Zerbarini JR 9 Island Trees 15:43.5 5:15
39 18 Evan Hackett SR 20 Pittsford Mendon 15:43.6 5:15
40 19 Daniel O'Neill JR 10 Manhasset 15:45.1 5:16
41 20 Dante Ubriaco SR 21 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 15:46.3 5:16
42 Nolan Stone SR 22 Central Valley Academy 15:46.4 5:16
43 Ryan Dailor JR 11 Honeoye Falls-Lima 15:47.1 5:16
44 Kyle Ostrander SR 23 Scotia-Glenville 15:47.3 5:16
45 21 Travis Meier SR 24 Mount Academy 15:47.8 5:16
46 Adam Zelin SR 25 Shoreham Wading River 15:47.9 5:16
47 Brandon Mancroni SR 26 Monticello 15:48.5 5:17
48 Patrick Ford FR 2 Brewster 15:48.6 5:17
49 22 Daniel Maass SR 27 Manhasset 15:49.3 5:17
50 Sam Shepard SR 28 Johnson City 15:49.5 5:17
51 23 Oisin Selby JR 12 Pearl River 15:52.3 5:18
52 John Fontanez SO 10 Nanuet 15:52.4 5:18
53 24 Jack Dowd SO 11 Pearl River 15:55.2 5:19
54 25 Evan Owens SO 12 East Aurora 15:56.3 5:19
55 Alex Tebano JR 13 Scotia-Glenville 15:57.4 5:20
56 Zach Cader JR 14 Beacon 15:57.4 5:20
57 Jimmy Curley SR 29 Rocky Point 15:57.9 5:20
58 Allison Munro SR 30 Seaford 16:02.3 5:21
59 26 Thomas Wlodarczyk SR 31 East Aurora 16:02.6 5:21
60 27 Maximus Haynia FR 3 Westhampton Beach 16:03.6 5:22
61 28 Nico Valentine SO 13 Pittsford Mendon 16:03.9 5:22
62 29 Hazen Hildebolt SR 32 Manhasset 16:04.7 5:22
63 30 Jacob Sigeti JR 15 East Aurora 16:04.7 5:22
64 Colin Brooks SO 14 Somers 16:07.0 5:23
65 David Lamore JR 16 Whitesboro 16:10.9 5:24
66 31 Matthew Kiley SR 33 Manhasset 16:12.4 5:25
67 32 Timothy Fruhauf SR 34 Manhasset 16:15.1 5:26
68 33 Nick Grock SO 15 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 16:15.2 5:26
69 34 Kieran Ryan SR 35 Westhampton Beach 16:20.5 5:27
70 35 Lucas Maley JR 17 Manhasset 16:22.1 5:28
71 36 Cliff Carty JR 18 Pearl River 16:22.5 5:28
72 37 Ryan Brady JR 19 Pearl River 16:23.7 5:28
73 Conner Smith JR 20 Vestal 16:24.5 5:29
74 Noah Bonesteel SR 36 Averill Park 16:25.9 5:29
75 38 Dylan Perry JR 21 Franklin Academy 16:26.6 5:29
76 39 Finnian Cosgrove JR 22 East Aurora 16:26.6 5:29
77 40 James Hughes JR 23 Pearl River 16:30.0 5:30
78 Jan Kaluta SR 37 Great Neck North 16:30.2 5:31
79 Nathaniel Jennings SR 38 Oneida 16:30.5 5:31
80 41 James McDonald JR 24 Owego 16:31.5 5:31
81 Jack Gibson JR 25 Central Valley Academy 16:32.0 5:31
82 42 Frankie McKiernan SR 39 Pearl River 16:37.1 5:33
83 43 Brendan Conniff SO 16 Manhasset 16:38.9 5:33
84 44 Mikhail Troyan SR 40 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 16:39.2 5:34
85 Sam Baker JR 26 Pittsford Sutherland 16:42.7 5:35
86 Riley Transue SR 41 Johnson City 16:43.7 5:35
87 45 Gavin McPherson SR 42 East Aurora 16:46.1 5:36
88 Trevor Dzikowicz JR 27 Amsterdam 16:46.8 5:36
89 46 Owen Casterline SO 17 Owego 16:47.6 5:36
90 47 Ahviere Reese SR 43 Jamesville-Dewitt 16:47.7 5:36
91 Colin Harting FR 4 Windsor 16:52.4 5:38
92 48 Sean Jordan SR 44 Westhampton Beach 16:53.8 5:38
93 49 Hunter Ellis SO 18 Owego 16:54.7 5:39
94 50 Sam Smith SO 19 Jamesville-Dewitt 16:55.9 5:39
95 51 Gavin Bowers SO 20 Owego 16:58.0 5:40
96 Nathan Canale FR 5 Batavia 16:58.7 5:40
97 52 Nathan Trumble SR 45 Pittsford Mendon 17:04.4 5:42
98 53 Tyler Aitken JR 28 Jamesville-Dewitt 17:05.9 5:42
99 54 Matt Miller SO 21 Owego 17:06.6 5:43
100 55 Connor Goodwin SO 22 Beekmantown 17:15.4 5:46
101 56 Ashton Corona SO 23 Jamesville-Dewitt 17:17.3 5:46
102 57 Jayce Stuart FR 6 Owego 17:19.5 5:47
103 58 Jacob Cottet JR 29 Jamesville-Dewitt 17:20.7 5:47
104 59 Cole Cammarata SO 24 Westhampton Beach 17:23.6 5:48
105 60 Christoph Boller SR 46 Mount Academy 17:29.1 5:50
106 61 Collin Revercomb JR 30 Jamesville-Dewitt 17:44.6 5:55
107 62 Ryan McCarvill SR 47 Pearl River 17:44.8 5:55
108 63 Derek Sarrge SR 48 Owego 17:48.5 5:57
109 64 Nate Rindfuss JR 31 Jamesville-Dewitt 17:59.0 6:00
110 65 Bryan Cruz Sanchez SR 49 Westhampton Beach 18:04.1 6:02
111 66 Tye Royal JR 32 Franklin Academy 18:13.7 6:05
112 67 Watson Chodat FR 7 Franklin Academy 18:24.1 6:09
113 68 Alexander Barber SR 50 Beekmantown 18:48.2 6:17
114 69 Ethan Robistow JR 33 Franklin Academy 18:54.5 6:19
115 70 Riley Loughan SO 25 Beekmantown 19:01.4 6:21
116 71 Bode Curilla SO 26 Beekmantown 19:03.0 6:21
117 72 Nicholas Oddey JR 34 Franklin Academy 19:04.8 6:22
118 73 Nathan Sand FR 8 Beekmantown 19:05.0 6:22
119 74 Devin Bibeau FR 9 Beekmantown 19:07.6 6:23
120 75 Zachary Sprague JR 35 Franklin Academy 19:11.4 6:24
121 76 Dylan Denny JR 36 Franklin Academy 19:22.9 6:28
122 77 Elijah Mageria SO 27 Beekmantown 23:03.1 7:42
THE 2019 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
SUNY PLATTSBURGH - NOVEMBER 16
BOYS CLASS B RACE - 3.0 MILES
Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
www.leonetiming.com
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 44 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (15:16.0 76:19.7 0:59.9)
=============================================
1 2 Ryan Allison SO 14:46.4
2 4 Will Marchant SR 15:07.6
3 7 Kevin Board SR 15:12.4
4 11 Matthew Rounds FR 15:27.0
5 20 Dante Ubriaco SR 15:46.3
6 ( 33) Nick Grock SO 16:15.2
7 ( 44) Mikhail Troyan SR 16:39.2
2. 49 Pittsford Mendon (15:15.1 76:15.5 1:17.5)
=============================================
1 1 Sam Lawler SR 14:26.1
2 6 Colby Schenkel SO 15:11.2
3 8 James Smith SR 15:13.4
4 16 Drew Cox SO 15:41.2
5 18 Evan Hackett SR 15:43.6
6 ( 28) Nico Valentine SO 16:03.9
7 ( 52) Nathan Trumble SR 17:04.4
3. 62 Mount Academy (15:32.7 77:43.5 0:33.7)
=============================================
1 5 Ike Blough SO 15:09.7
2 12 Fred Goodwin JR 15:33.1
3 13 Nathan Goodwin JR 15:37.7
4 15 Tristan Moody SR 15:39.6
5 17 Stuart Fischli SR 15:43.4
6 ( 21) Travis Meier SR 15:47.8
7 ( 60) Christoph Boller SR 17:29.1
4. 100 East Aurora (15:45.3 78:46.2 0:44.9)
=============================================
1 9 Alex Hillyard SR 15:19.8
2 10 Nicholas Ebling SR 15:22.8
3 25 Evan Owens SO 15:56.3
4 26 Thomas Wlodarczyk SR 16:02.6
5 30 Jacob Sigeti JR 16:04.7
6 ( 39) Finnian Cosgrove JR 16:26.6
7 ( 45) Gavin McPherson SR 16:46.1
5. 126 Westhampton Beach (15:58.4 79:51.7 1:58.6)
=============================================
1 3 Gavin Ehlers SO 14:55.2
2 14 Ermel Bautista SR 15:38.6
3 27 Maximus Haynia FR 16:03.6
4 34 Kieran Ryan SR 16:20.5
5 48 Sean Jordan SR 16:53.8
6 ( 59) Cole Cammarata SO 17:23.6
7 ( 65) Bryan Cruz Sanchez SR 18:04.1
6. 133 Manhasset (16:01.4 80:06.6 0:30.0)
=============================================
1 19 Daniel O'Neill JR 15:45.1
2 22 Daniel Maass SR 15:49.3
3 29 Hazen Hildebolt SR 16:04.7
4 31 Matthew Kiley SR 16:12.4
5 32 Timothy Fruhauf SR 16:15.1
6 ( 35) Lucas Maley JR 16:22.1
7 ( 43) Brendan Conniff SO 16:38.9
7. 160 Pearl River (16:12.8 81:03.7 0:37.7)
=============================================
1 23 Oisin Selby JR 15:52.3
2 24 Jack Dowd SO 15:55.2
3 36 Cliff Carty JR 16:22.5
4 37 Ryan Brady JR 16:23.7
5 40 James Hughes JR 16:30.0
6 ( 42) Frankie McKiernan SR 16:37.1
7 ( 62) Ryan McCarvill SR 17:44.8
8. 241 Owego (16:51.7 84:18.4 0:35.1)
=============================================
1 41 James McDonald JR 16:31.5
2 46 Owen Casterline SO 16:47.6
3 49 Hunter Ellis SO 16:54.7
4 51 Gavin Bowers SO 16:58.0
5 54 Matt Miller SO 17:06.6
6 ( 57) Jayce Stuart FR 17:19.5
7 ( 63) Derek Sarrge SR 17:48.5
9. 264 Jamesville-Dewitt (17:05.5 85:27.5 0:33.0)
=============================================
1 47 Ahviere Reese SR 16:47.7
2 50 Sam Smith SO 16:55.9
3 53 Tyler Aitken JR 17:05.9
4 56 Ashton Corona SO 17:17.3
5 58 Jacob Cottet JR 17:20.7
6 ( 61) Collin Revercomb JR 17:44.6
7 ( 64) Nate Rindfuss JR 17:59.0
10. 312 Franklin Academy (18:12.8 91:03.7 2:38.2)
=============================================
1 38 Dylan Perry JR 16:26.6
2 66 Tye Royal JR 18:13.7
3 67 Watson Chodat FR 18:24.1
4 69 Ethan Robistow JR 18:54.5
5 72 Nicholas Oddey JR 19:04.8
6 ( 75) Zachary Sprague JR 19:11.4
7 ( 76) Dylan Denny JR 19:22.9
11. 337 Beekmantown (18:38.6 93:13.0 1:49.6)
=============================================
1 55 Connor Goodwin SO 17:15.4
2 68 Alexander Barber SR 18:48.2
3 70 Riley Loughan SO 19:01.4
4 71 Bode Curilla SO 19:03.0
5 73 Nathan Sand FR 19:05.0
6 ( 74) Devin Bibeau FR 19:07.6
7 ( 77) Elijah Mageria SO 23:03.1
THE 2019 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
SUNY PLATTSBURGH - NOVEMBER 16
BOYS CLASS B RACE - 3.0 MILES
Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
www.leonetiming.com
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SECTIONAL TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 269 SECTION 9 (15:30.3 155:02.6 0:39.6)
==============================
1 9 Steve Bello SR Monticello 15:08.2
2 10 Ike Blough SO Mount Academy 15:09.7
3 17 Evan Waterton SO Monticello 15:13.7
4 28 Fred Goodwin JR Mount Academy 15:33.1
5 29 Riley Brutvan JR New Paltz 15:34.5
6 30 Stephen Perillo-Sullivan SR Goshen 15:34.9
7 31 Nathan Goodwin JR Mount Academy 15:37.7
8 33 Tristan Moody SR Mount Academy 15:39.6
9 37 Stuart Fischli SR Mount Academy 15:43.4
10 45 Travis Meier SR Mount Academy 15:47.8
11 ( 47) Brandon Mancroni SR Monticello 15:48.5
12 (103) Christoph Boller SR Mount Academy 17:29.1
2. 298 SECTION 6 (15:29.4 154:53.1 1:15.7)
==============================
1 4 Vinny Pagliaccio SR West Seneca East 14:49.0
2 11 Brody Jones SO Pioneer/Holland 15:09.9
3 15 Jerad Hediger SR Pioneer/Holland 15:12.7
4 19 Alex Hillyard SR East Aurora 15:19.8
5 22 Nicholas Ebling SR East Aurora 15:22.8
6 24 Justin Pavan JR Lewiston Porter 15:25.1
7 27 Jack Lenz JR Amherst 15:30.2
8 54 Evan Owens SO East Aurora 15:56.3
9 59 Thomas Wlodarczyk SR East Aurora 16:02.6
10 63 Jacob Sigeti JR East Aurora 16:04.7
11 ( 75) Finnian Cosgrove JR East Aurora 16:26.6
12 ( 86) Gavin McPherson SR East Aurora 16:46.1
3. 350 SECTION 2 (15:36.2 156:01.6 1:39.5)
==============================
1 3 Ryan Allison SO Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 14:46.4
2 8 Will Marchant SR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 15:07.6
3 14 Kevin Board SR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 15:12.4
4 18 Noah Greski JR Scotia-Glenville 15:16.1
5 25 Matthew Rounds FR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 15:27.0
6 41 Dante Ubriaco SR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 15:46.3
7 44 Kyle Ostrander SR Scotia-Glenville 15:47.3
8 55 Alex Tebano JR Scotia-Glenville 15:57.4
9 68 Nick Grock SO Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 16:15.2
10 74 Noah Bonesteel SR Averill Park 16:25.9
11 ( 83) Mikhail Troyan SR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 16:39.2
12 ( 87) Trevor Dzikowicz JR Amsterdam 16:46.8
4. 353 SECTION 5 (15:36.0 155:59.6 2:16.6)
==============================
1 1 Sam Lawler SR Pittsford Mendon 14:26.1
2 12 Colby Schenkel SO Pittsford Mendon 15:11.2
3 16 James Smith SR Pittsford Mendon 15:13.4
4 26 Ian McGuire SR Honeoye Falls-Lima 15:28.0
5 35 Drew Cox SO Pittsford Mendon 15:41.2
6 36 Broden Haltiner SO Newark 15:42.4
7 39 Evan Hackett SR Pittsford Mendon 15:43.6
8 43 Ryan Dailor JR Honeoye Falls-Lima 15:47.1
9 61 Nico Valentine SO Pittsford Mendon 16:03.9
10 84 Sam Baker JR Pittsford Sutherland 16:42.7
11 ( 95) Nathan Canale FR Batavia 16:58.7
12 ( 96) Nathan Trumble SR Pittsford Mendon 17:04.4
5. 417 SECTION 11 (15:45.3 157:32.9 1:58.6)
==============================
1 5 Gavin Ehlers SO Westhampton Beach 14:55.2
2 13 Tom Cirrito SR Miller Place 15:11.3
3 21 Blake Buscemi JR Miller Place 15:20.9
4 23 Evan Masi SO East Hampton 15:23.2
5 32 Ermel Bautista SR Westhampton Beach 15:38.6
6 46 Adam Zelin SR Shoreham Wading River 15:47.9
7 57 Jimmy Curley SR Rocky Point 15:57.9
8 60 Maximus Haynia FR Westhampton Beach 16:03.6
9 69 Kieran Ryan SR Westhampton Beach 16:20.5
10 91 Sean Jordan SR Westhampton Beach 16:53.8
11 (102) Cole Cammarata SO Westhampton Beach 17:23.6
12 (108) Bryan Cruz Sanchez SR Westhampton Beach 18:04.1
6. 490 SECTION 8 (15:53.3 158:52.6 1:23.7)
==============================
1 6 Jason Linzer SR Seaford 14:58.4
2 34 David Durdaller SR Hewlett 15:39.7
3 38 Matt Zerbarini JR Island Trees 15:43.5
4 40 Daniel O'Neill JR Manhasset 15:45.1
5 49 Daniel Maass SR Manhasset 15:49.3
6 58 Allison Munro SR Seaford 16:02.3
7 62 Hazen Hildebolt SR Manhasset 16:04.7
8 66 Matthew Kiley SR Manhasset 16:12.4
9 67 Timothy Fruhauf SR Manhasset 16:15.1
10 70 Lucas Maley JR Manhasset 16:22.1
11 ( 77) Jan Kaluta SR Great Neck North 16:30.2
12 ( 82) Brendan Conniff SO Manhasset 16:38.9
7. 563 SECTION 1 (16:01.0 160:09.2 1:09.9)
==============================
1 20 Finn Ratajack JR Brewster 15:20.1
2 48 Patrick Ford FR Brewster 15:48.6
3 51 Oisin Selby JR Pearl River 15:52.3
4 52 John Fontanez SO Nanuet 15:52.4
5 53 Jack Dowd SO Pearl River 15:55.2
6 56 Zach Cader JR Beacon 15:57.4
7 64 Colin Brooks SO Somers 16:07.0
8 71 Cliff Carty JR Pearl River 16:22.5
9 72 Ryan Brady JR Pearl River 16:23.7
10 76 James Hughes JR Pearl River 16:30.0
11 ( 81) Frankie McKiernan SR Pearl River 16:37.1
12 (105) Ryan McCarvill SR Pearl River 17:44.8
8. 751 SECTION 4 (16:28.1 164:40.8 2:34.3)
==============================
1 2 Josh Stone SR Windsor 14:32.3
2 50 Sam Shepard SR Johnson City 15:49.5
3 73 Conner Smith JR Vestal 16:24.5
4 79 James McDonald JR Owego 16:31.5
5 85 Riley Transue SR Johnson City 16:43.7
6 88 Owen Casterline SO Owego 16:47.6
7 90 Colin Harting FR Windsor 16:52.4
8 92 Hunter Ellis SO Owego 16:54.7
9 94 Gavin Bowers SO Owego 16:58.0
10 98 Matt Miller SO Owego 17:06.6
11 (100) Jayce Stuart FR Owego 17:19.5
12 (106) Derek Sarrge SR Owego 17:48.5
9. 751 SECTION 3 (16:33.4 165:33.6 2:14.4)
==============================
1 7 Nick Berg SR East Syracuse-Minoa 15:06.3
2 42 Nolan Stone SR Central Valley Academy 15:46.4
3 65 David Lamore JR Whitesboro 16:10.9
4 78 Nathaniel Jennings SR Oneida 16:30.5
5 80 Jack Gibson JR Central Valley Academy 16:32.0
6 89 Ahviere Reese SR Jamesville-Dewitt 16:47.7
7 93 Sam Smith SO Jamesville-Dewitt 16:55.9
8 97 Tyler Aitken JR Jamesville-Dewitt 17:05.9
9 99 Ashton Corona SO Jamesville-Dewitt 17:17.3
10 101 Jacob Cottet JR Jamesville-Dewitt 17:20.7
11 (104) Collin Revercomb JR Jamesville-Dewitt 17:44.6
12 (107) Nate Rindfuss JR Jamesville-Dewitt 17:59.0
THE 2019 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
SUNY PLATTSBURGH - NOVEMBER 16
BOYS CLASS C RACE - 3.0 MILES
Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
www.leonetiming.com
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE PTS NAME GRADE SCHOOL TIME PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Caleb Bender JR 1 Skaneateles 14:41.6 4:54
2 Gitch Hayes SO 1 LaSalle Institute 14:46.2 4:56
3 1 Peter Fogarty JR 2 Saranac Lake 14:50.7 4:57
4 Tyler Fauvelle SR 1 Adirondack 14:54.7 4:59
5 2 James Catania JR 3 Saranac Lake 14:59.0 5:00
6 3 Gabe Planty SR 2 Watkins Glen 15:00.9 5:01
7 Kyle Urban SO 2 Alden 15:08.7 5:03
8 4 Andrew Fogarty JR 4 Saranac Lake 15:18.2 5:07
9 Cameron Eastland SR 3 Alden 15:19.3 5:07
10 Jared Hecht SR 4 Springville-Griffith 15:20.1 5:07
11 5 Grant Samara JR 5 Port Jefferson 15:21.4 5:08
12 Aidan Gemme JR 6 Hastings 15:21.4 5:08
13 Aidan Lynch SR 5 Pleasantville 15:21.5 5:08
14 Noah Brightman SO 3 Pawling 15:23.5 5:08
15 Dillon Plantz SR 6 Hannibal 15:24.2 5:09
16 6 Micah McCulley JR 7 Saranac Lake 15:27.3 5:10
17 Dean Godios SR 7 Depew 15:28.2 5:10
18 Brett Russell SR 8 Springville-Griffith 15:29.8 5:10
19 7 Brian Veit JR 8 Port Jefferson 15:32.8 5:11
20 8 Mark Rogers SR 9 Briarcliff 15:35.3 5:12
21 9 Harry Marson JR 9 James I. O'Neill 15:39.4 5:14
22 10 Jack Sendek JR 10 Briarcliff 15:40.9 5:14
23 Calum Avery JR 11 Candor 15:41.5 5:14
24 11 Shane Viscosi JR 12 Fonda-Fultonville 15:46.8 5:16
25 12 Riley Nash SR 10 CBA-Syracuse 15:46.9 5:16
26 Alex Petruso SR 11 Pawling 15:49.5 5:17
27 13 Nicholas Tardugno JR 13 Oyster Bay 15:50.2 5:17
28 14 Dagon Bryant SR 12 Southwestern 15:50.4 5:17
29 Jonny Sherwood SO 4 Newark Valley 15:50.5 5:17
30 Ryan Flanagan SR 13 Irvington 15:50.9 5:17
31 15 Tucker Jakobe JR 14 Saranac Lake 15:51.8 5:18
32 Liam Prendergast SR 14 Marcus Whitman 15:52.3 5:18
33 16 Michael McMahon SO 5 CBA-Syracuse 15:53.0 5:18
34 Daniel Rush SR 15 Tri-Valley 15:54.7 5:19
35 Adam Furman FR 1 Tri-Valley 15:56.0 5:19
36 17 Joel Gaffney SR 16 CBA-Syracuse 16:00.6 5:21
37 Ryan King SR 17 North Rose-Wolcott 16:01.1 5:21
38 18 Zach Medicis SR 18 CBA-Syracuse 16:02.6 5:21
39 Collin Wright JR 15 Waverly 16:03.8 5:22
40 Ryan Russell JR 16 Greenville 16:07.6 5:23
41 19 Eddie Scroxton SR 19 Southwestern 16:08.3 5:23
42 Bryce Maopolski SR 20 Sullivan West 16:10.2 5:24
43 John Gannon SR 21 Stillwater 16:10.4 5:24
44 Collin Stafford 8 1 South Lewis 16:10.8 5:24
45 Ian Campbell SR 22 Plattsburgh 16:11.6 5:24
46 20 Luke Schools FR 2 James I. O'Neill 16:14.6 5:25
47 21 Trenton Shutters SO 6 Southwestern 16:15.6 5:26
48 22 Sam Thorsland SR 23 Watkins Glen 16:17.6 5:26
49 Nick Lyndaker SO 7 HC Williams 16:18.0 5:26
50 Korbin Jones SO 8 Oneonta 16:19.2 5:27
51 23 Sam Ash FR 3 Saranac Lake 16:20.6 5:27
52 Spencer Strickland SR 24 Dryden 16:21.7 5:28
53 Cole Siebels SO 9 Gouverneur 16:22.0 5:28
54 24 Bryant Seok JR 17 Briarcliff 16:23.3 5:28
55 25 Kyle Phillips FR 4 Briarcliff 16:25.3 5:29
56 Jared Smith JR 18 Cazenovia 16:27.0 5:29
57 26 Cooper Groat SO 10 CBA-Syracuse 16:28.4 5:30
58 27 Owen Haas JR 19 Norwood Norfolk 16:29.7 5:30
59 Derrick Tandle SR 25 Clyde-Savannah-Lyons 16:29.7 5:30
60 Nadeem Al-Okla JR 20 Wheatley 16:30.5 5:31
61 Thomas Gilbo SO 11 Northeastern Clinton 16:30.8 5:31
62 Erik Verdehem SR 26 Waterloo 16:32.4 5:31
63 Ben McErlean JR 21 Pierson 16:34.6 5:32
64 28 Royce Perera JR 22 Port Jefferson 16:35.0 5:32
65 29 Bennett Melita FR 5 Fonda-Fultonville 16:35.3 5:32
66 Andrew Woodruff JR 23 Saranac 16:35.7 5:32
67 30 Richard Gash JR 24 James I. O'Neill 16:36.1 5:33
68 31 Max Evans JR 25 Watkins Glen 16:36.3 5:33
69 32 Nate Lewis FR 6 Southwestern 16:37.4 5:33
70 Sam Carter SR 27 Saranac 16:37.9 5:33
71 33 Ethan Luce SO 12 Southwestern 16:39.0 5:33
72 34 Justin Duprey JR 26 Saranac Lake 16:40.1 5:34
73 Robert Reed SR 28 HC Williams 16:40.6 5:34
74 35 Owen Okst JR 27 Port Jefferson 16:41.0 5:34
75 Spencer Daby JR 28 Ausable Valley 16:41.3 5:34
76 Sean Rush SR 29 Tri-Valley 16:43.1 5:35
77 36 Gray Joyner SO 13 Port Jefferson 16:44.4 5:35
78 37 Brady Fye SR 30 Southwestern 16:45.4 5:36
79 Trevor Zappulla FR 7 Mattituck 16:45.7 5:36
80 38 Ronnie Dailey SR 31 Addison 16:46.4 5:36
81 39 Layton Colbert SR 32 Norwood Norfolk 16:46.9 5:36
82 40 Clayton Reed JR 29 Norwood Norfolk 16:47.0 5:36
83 41 Hayden Mills JR 30 Addison 16:47.6 5:36
84 42 Thomas Hopsicker SO 14 Norwood Norfolk 16:48.1 5:37
85 43 Davis Yoshitani JR 31 James I. O'Neill 16:48.6 5:37
86 Daryl Headen SO 15 Schuylerville 16:49.1 5:37
87 Sylvain Foisy SR 33 Potsdam 16:49.7 5:37
88 44 Giovanni Culotta SO 16 Briarcliff 16:49.9 5:37
89 45 Riley Keffer JR 32 Oyster Bay 16:50.4 5:37
90 46 Carter McKotch JR 33 Southwestern 16:51.4 5:38
91 47 Isaac Walker SR 34 James I. O'Neill 16:53.2 5:38
92 48 Cooper Schoch JR 34 Port Jefferson 16:54.9 5:39
93 Benito Vargas SR 35 Highland 16:55.7 5:39
94 49 Isadore Silver JR 35 Oyster Bay 16:57.1 5:40
95 Skye Crocker JR 36 Potsdam 16:57.5 5:40
96 Aidan Cort SR 36 Midlakes 17:02.4 5:41
97 Spencer Daley SR 37 Catholic Central 17:04.5 5:42
98 50 Mattheu Dettenrider 8 2 Fonda-Fultonville 17:04.7 5:42
99 51 Jason Sendek SO 17 Briarcliff 17:05.3 5:42
100 52 Michael Richards JR 37 Norwood Norfolk 17:12.4 5:45
101 53 Adam Sharifi SR 38 James I. O'Neill 17:13.8 5:45
102 54 Kristopher Thompson JR 38 Addison 17:18.2 5:47
103 55 Daniel Ryhal JR 39 Addison 17:18.5 5:47
104 Marcus Pomales SR 39 Carle Place 17:22.5 5:48
105 56 Justin Gulbin SR 40 Oyster Bay 17:26.0 5:49
106 57 Ian Burpeau SO 18 James I. O'Neill 17:26.6 5:49
107 58 Noah Green JR 40 Addison 17:27.3 5:50
108 59 Levi Sochia SR 41 Norwood Norfolk 17:27.5 5:50
109 John Schmuck JR 41 Carle Place 17:28.6 5:50
110 Scott Schmuck SO 19 Wheatley 17:29.4 5:50
111 Luke Altman JR 42 Mattituck 17:31.2 5:51
112 60 Trent Makowiec SR 42 Addison 17:31.3 5:51
113 61 Christian Pearce SR 43 Fonda-Fultonville 17:32.9 5:51
114 62 Nolan Sweeney SR 44 Oyster Bay 17:33.6 5:52
115 63 Dominic Fiacco 8 3 Norwood Norfolk 17:35.2 5:52
116 64 Kyle Gaffney 8 4 CBA-Syracuse 17:39.3 5:54
117 65 Tj Collins JR 43 Briarcliff 17:42.5 5:55
118 66 David Cohen JR 44 Oyster Bay 17:45.3 5:56
119 67 Steven Gublo SR 45 Watkins Glen 17:48.1 5:57
120 68 Benjamin Swinnerto SO 20 Watkins Glen 17:48.2 5:57
121 69 William Capone JR 45 Oyster Bay 17:48.9 5:57
122 70 Jack Reilly JR 46 Port Jefferson 17:58.2 6:00
123 71 Ty Sanges 8 5 Fonda-Fultonville 18:00.2 6:01
124 72 Trevor Cline SR 46 Fonda-Fultonville 18:03.4 6:02
125 Jimmy Mintel SO 21 Center Moriches 18:09.5 6:04
126 73 Christian Balistreri 8 6 CBA-Syracuse 18:11.2 6:04
127 Eric Palencia SR 47 Mattituck 18:12.7 6:05
128 74 Lawrence Majors 8 7 Watkins Glen 18:25.5 6:09
129 75 Elliott Holland SR 48 Watkins Glen 18:33.6 6:12
130 Mario Reyes SO 22 Carle Place 18:54.1 6:19
131 76 Charles Susi JR 47 Fonda-Fultonville 18:56.8 6:19
132 77 Bobby Horton FR 8 Addison 19:17.3 6:26
THE 2019 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
SUNY PLATTSBURGH - NOVEMBER 16
BOYS CLASS C RACE - 3.0 MILES
Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
www.leonetiming.com
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 28 Saranac Lake (15:17.4 76:27.0 1:01.1)
=============================================
1 1 Peter Fogarty JR 14:50.7
2 2 James Catania JR 14:59.0
3 4 Andrew Fogarty JR 15:18.2
4 6 Micah McCulley JR 15:27.3
5 15 Tucker Jakobe JR 15:51.8
6 ( 23) Sam Ash FR 16:20.6
7 ( 34) Justin Duprey JR 16:40.1
2. 89 CBA-Syracuse (16:02.3 80:11.5 0:41.5)
=============================================
1 12 Riley Nash SR 15:46.9
2 16 Michael McMahon SO 15:53.0
3 17 Joel Gaffney SR 16:00.6
4 18 Zach Medicis SR 16:02.6
5 26 Cooper Groat SO 16:28.4
6 ( 64) Kyle Gaffney 8 17:39.3
7 ( 73) Christian Balistreri 8 18:11.2
3. 111 Port Jefferson (16:11.0 80:54.6 1:23.0)
=============================================
1 5 Grant Samara JR 15:21.4
2 7 Brian Veit JR 15:32.8
3 28 Royce Perera JR 16:35.0
4 35 Owen Okst JR 16:41.0
5 36 Gray Joyner SO 16:44.4
6 ( 48) Cooper Schoch JR 16:54.9
7 ( 70) Jack Reilly JR 17:58.2
4. 111 Briarcliff (16:11.0 80:54.7 1:14.6)
=============================================
1 8 Mark Rogers SR 15:35.3
2 10 Jack Sendek JR 15:40.9
3 24 Bryant Seok JR 16:23.3
4 25 Kyle Phillips FR 16:25.3
5 44 Giovanni Culotta SO 16:49.9
6 ( 51) Jason Sendek SO 17:05.3
7 ( 65) Tj Collins JR 17:42.5
5. 119 Southwestern (16:18.2 81:30.7 0:48.6)
=============================================
1 14 Dagon Bryant SR 15:50.4
2 19 Eddie Scroxton SR 16:08.3
3 21 Trenton Shutters SO 16:15.6
4 32 Nate Lewis FR 16:37.4
5 33 Ethan Luce SO 16:39.0
6 ( 37) Brady Fye SR 16:45.4
7 ( 46) Carter McKotch JR 16:51.4
6. 149 James I. O'Neill (16:26.4 82:11.9 1:13.8)
=============================================
1 9 Harry Marson JR 15:39.4
2 20 Luke Schools FR 16:14.6
3 30 Richard Gash JR 16:36.1
4 43 Davis Yoshitani JR 16:48.6
5 47 Isaac Walker SR 16:53.2
6 ( 53) Adam Sharifi SR 17:13.8
7 ( 57) Ian Burpeau SO 17:26.6
7. 191 Watkins Glen (16:42.3 83:31.1 2:47.3)
=============================================
1 3 Gabe Planty SR 15:00.9
2 22 Sam Thorsland SR 16:17.6
3 31 Max Evans JR 16:36.3
4 67 Steven Gublo SR 17:48.1
5 68 Benjamin Swinnerto SO 17:48.2
6 ( 74) Lawrence Majors 8 18:25.5
7 ( 75) Elliott Holland SR 18:33.6
8. 200 Norwood Norfolk (16:48.9 84:04.1 0:42.7)
=============================================
1 27 Owen Haas JR 16:29.7
2 39 Layton Colbert SR 16:46.9
3 40 Clayton Reed JR 16:47.0
4 42 Thomas Hopsicker SO 16:48.1
5 52 Michael Richards JR 17:12.4
6 ( 59) Levi Sochia SR 17:27.5
7 ( 63) Dominic Fiacco 8 17:35.2
9. 222 Fonda-Fultonville (17:00.0 84:59.9 2:13.4)
=============================================
1 11 Shane Viscosi JR 15:46.8
2 29 Bennett Melita FR 16:35.3
3 50 Mattheu Dettenrider 8 17:04.7
4 61 Christian Pearce SR 17:32.9
5 71 Ty Sanges 8 18:00.2
6 ( 72) Trevor Cline SR 18:03.4
7 ( 76) Charles Susi JR 18:56.8
10. 225 Oyster Bay (16:55.5 84:37.3 1:43.4)
=============================================
1 13 Nicholas Tardugno JR 15:50.2
2 45 Riley Keffer JR 16:50.4
3 49 Isadore Silver JR 16:57.1
4 56 Justin Gulbin SR 17:26.0
5 62 Nolan Sweeney SR 17:33.6
6 ( 66) David Cohen JR 17:45.3
7 ( 69) William Capone JR 17:48.9
11. 246 Addison (17:07.6 85:38.0 0:40.9)
=============================================
1 38 Ronnie Dailey SR 16:46.4
2 41 Hayden Mills JR 16:47.6
3 54 Kristopher Thompson JR 17:18.2
4 55 Daniel Ryhal JR 17:18.5
5 58 Noah Green JR 17:27.3
6 ( 60) Trent Makowiec SR 17:31.3
7 ( 77) Bobby Horton FR 19:17.3
THE 2019 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
SUNY PLATTSBURGH - NOVEMBER 16
BOYS CLASS C RACE - 3.0 MILES
Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
www.leonetiming.com
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SECTIONAL TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 309 SECTION 3 (15:47.0 157:49.8 1:46.8)
==============================
1 1 Caleb Bender JR Skaneateles 14:41.6
2 4 Tyler Fauvelle SR Adirondack 14:54.7
3 15 Dillon Plantz SR Hannibal 15:24.2
4 25 Riley Nash SR CBA-Syracuse 15:46.9
5 33 Michael McMahon SO CBA-Syracuse 15:53.0
6 36 Joel Gaffney SR CBA-Syracuse 16:00.6
7 38 Zach Medicis SR CBA-Syracuse 16:02.6
8 44 Collin Stafford 8 South Lewis 16:10.8
9 56 Jared Smith JR Cazenovia 16:27.0
10 57 Cooper Groat SO CBA-Syracuse 16:28.4
11 (116) Kyle Gaffney 8 CBA-Syracuse 17:39.3
12 (126) Christian Balistreri 8 CBA-Syracuse 18:11.2
2. 317 SECTION 6 (15:49.7 158:16.8 1:30.3)
==============================
1 7 Kyle Urban SO Alden 15:08.7
2 9 Cameron Eastland SR Alden 15:19.3
3 10 Jared Hecht SR Springville-Griffith 15:20.1
4 17 Dean Godios SR Depew 15:28.2
5 18 Brett Russell SR Springville-Griffith 15:29.8
6 28 Dagon Bryant SR Southwestern 15:50.4
7 41 Eddie Scroxton SR Southwestern 16:08.3
8 47 Trenton Shutters SO Southwestern 16:15.6
9 69 Nate Lewis FR Southwestern 16:37.4
10 71 Ethan Luce SO Southwestern 16:39.0
11 ( 78) Brady Fye SR Southwestern 16:45.4
12 ( 90) Carter McKotch JR Southwestern 16:51.4
3. 334 SECTION 1 (15:52.2 158:41.5 1:28.5)
==============================
1 12 Aidan Gemme JR Hastings 15:21.4
2 13 Aidan Lynch SR Pleasantville 15:21.5
3 14 Noah Brightman SO Pawling 15:23.5
4 20 Mark Rogers SR Briarcliff 15:35.3
5 22 Jack Sendek JR Briarcliff 15:40.9
6 26 Alex Petruso SR Pawling 15:49.5
7 30 Ryan Flanagan SR Irvington 15:50.9
8 54 Bryant Seok JR Briarcliff 16:23.3
9 55 Kyle Phillips FR Briarcliff 16:25.3
10 88 Giovanni Culotta SO Briarcliff 16:49.9
11 ( 99) Jason Sendek SO Briarcliff 17:05.3
12 (117) Tj Collins JR Briarcliff 17:42.5
4. 356 SECTION 7 (15:52.4 158:43.6 1:47.2)
==============================
1 3 Peter Fogarty JR Saranac Lake 14:50.7
2 5 James Catania JR Saranac Lake 14:59.0
3 8 Andrew Fogarty JR Saranac Lake 15:18.2
4 16 Micah McCulley JR Saranac Lake 15:27.3
5 31 Tucker Jakobe JR Saranac Lake 15:51.8
6 45 Ian Campbell SR Plattsburgh 16:11.6
7 51 Sam Ash FR Saranac Lake 16:20.6
8 61 Thomas Gilbo SO Northeastern Clinton 16:30.8
9 66 Andrew Woodruff JR Saranac 16:35.7
10 70 Sam Carter SR Saranac 16:37.9
11 ( 72) Justin Duprey JR Saranac Lake 16:40.1
12 ( 75) Spencer Daby JR Ausable Valley 16:41.3
5. 554 SECTION 4 (16:22.8 163:47.8 2:47.3)
==============================
1 6 Gabe Planty SR Watkins Glen 15:00.9
2 23 Calum Avery JR Candor 15:41.5
3 29 Jonny Sherwood SO Newark Valley 15:50.5
4 39 Collin Wright JR Waverly 16:03.8
5 48 Sam Thorsland SR Watkins Glen 16:17.6
6 50 Korbin Jones SO Oneonta 16:19.2
7 52 Spencer Strickland SR Dryden 16:21.7
8 68 Max Evans JR Watkins Glen 16:36.3
9 119 Steven Gublo SR Watkins Glen 17:48.1
10 120 Benjamin Swinnerto SO Watkins Glen 17:48.2
11 (128) Lawrence Majors 8 Watkins Glen 18:25.5
12 (129) Elliott Holland SR Watkins Glen 18:33.6
6. 590 SECTION 9 (16:23.2 163:51.6 1:16.3)
==============================
1 21 Harry Marson JR James I. O'Neill 15:39.4
2 34 Daniel Rush SR Tri-Valley 15:54.7
3 35 Adam Furman FR Tri-Valley 15:56.0
4 42 Bryce Maopolski SR Sullivan West 16:10.2
5 46 Luke Schools FR James I. O'Neill 16:14.6
6 67 Richard Gash JR James I. O'Neill 16:36.1
7 76 Sean Rush SR Tri-Valley 16:43.1
8 85 Davis Yoshitani JR James I. O'Neill 16:48.6
9 91 Isaac Walker SR James I. O'Neill 16:53.2
10 93 Benito Vargas SR Highland 16:55.7
11 (101) Adam Sharifi SR James I. O'Neill 17:13.8
12 (106) Ian Burpeau SO James I. O'Neill 17:26.6
7. 691 SECTION 2 (16:35.8 165:57.7 3:14.0)
==============================
1 2 Gitch Hayes SO LaSalle Institute 14:46.2
2 24 Shane Viscosi JR Fonda-Fultonville 15:46.8
3 40 Ryan Russell JR Greenville 16:07.6
4 43 John Gannon SR Stillwater 16:10.4
5 65 Bennett Melita FR Fonda-Fultonville 16:35.3
6 86 Daryl Headen SO Schuylerville 16:49.1
7 97 Spencer Daley SR Catholic Central 17:04.5
8 98 Mattheu Dettenrider 8 Fonda-Fultonville 17:04.7
9 113 Christian Pearce SR Fonda-Fultonville 17:32.9
10 123 Ty Sanges 8 Fonda-Fultonville 18:00.2
11 (124) Trevor Cline SR Fonda-Fultonville 18:03.4
12 (131) Charles Susi JR Fonda-Fultonville 18:56.8
8. 712 SECTION 11 (16:40.0 166:39.2 2:36.8)
==============================
1 11 Grant Samara JR Port Jefferson 15:21.4
2 19 Brian Veit JR Port Jefferson 15:32.8
3 63 Ben McErlean JR Pierson 16:34.6
4 64 Royce Perera JR Port Jefferson 16:35.0
5 74 Owen Okst JR Port Jefferson 16:41.0
6 77 Gray Joyner SO Port Jefferson 16:44.4
7 79 Trevor Zappulla FR Mattituck 16:45.7
8 92 Cooper Schoch JR Port Jefferson 16:54.9
9 111 Luke Altman JR Mattituck 17:31.2
10 122 Jack Reilly JR Port Jefferson 17:58.2
11 (125) Jimmy Mintel SO Center Moriches 18:09.5
12 (127) Eric Palencia SR Mattituck 18:12.7
9. 761 SECTION 5 (16:45.6 167:35.9 1:35.0)
==============================
1 32 Liam Prendergast SR Marcus Whitman 15:52.3
2 37 Ryan King SR North Rose-Wolcott 16:01.1
3 59 Derrick Tandle SR Clyde-Savannah-Lyons 16:29.7
4 62 Erik Verdehem SR Waterloo 16:32.4
5 80 Ronnie Dailey SR Addison 16:46.4
6 83 Hayden Mills JR Addison 16:47.6
7 96 Aidan Cort SR Midlakes 17:02.4
8 102 Kristopher Thompson JR Addison 17:18.2
9 103 Daniel Ryhal JR Addison 17:18.5
10 107 Noah Green JR Addison 17:27.3
11 (112) Trent Makowiec SR Addison 17:31.3
12 (132) Bobby Horton FR Addison 19:17.3
10. 762 SECTION 10 (16:43.2 167:11.9 0:54.4)
==============================
1 49 Nick Lyndaker SO HC Williams 16:18.0
2 53 Cole Siebels SO Gouverneur 16:22.0
3 58 Owen Haas JR Norwood Norfolk 16:29.7
4 73 Robert Reed SR HC Williams 16:40.6
5 81 Layton Colbert SR Norwood Norfolk 16:46.9
6 82 Clayton Reed JR Norwood Norfolk 16:47.0
7 84 Thomas Hopsicker SO Norwood Norfolk 16:48.1
8 87 Sylvain Foisy SR Potsdam 16:49.7
9 95 Skye Crocker JR Potsdam 16:57.5
10 100 Michael Richards JR Norwood Norfolk 17:12.4
11 (108) Levi Sochia SR Norwood Norfolk 17:27.5
12 (115) Dominic Fiacco 8 Norwood Norfolk 17:35.2
11. 930 SECTION 8 (17:07.4 171:13.6 1:55.1)
==============================
1 27 Nicholas Tardugno JR Oyster Bay 15:50.2
2 60 Nadeem Al-Okla JR Wheatley 16:30.5
3 89 Riley Keffer JR Oyster Bay 16:50.4
4 94 Isadore Silver JR Oyster Bay 16:57.1
5 104 Marcus Pomales SR Carle Place 17:22.5
6 105 Justin Gulbin SR Oyster Bay 17:26.0
7 109 John Schmuck JR Carle Place 17:28.6
8 110 Scott Schmuck SO Wheatley 17:29.4
9 114 Nolan Sweeney SR Oyster Bay 17:33.6
10 118 David Cohen JR Oyster Bay 17:45.3
11 (121) William Capone JR Oyster Bay 17:48.9
12 (130) Mario Reyes SO Carle Place 18:54.1
THE 2019 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
SUNY PLATTSBURGH - NOVEMBER 16
BOYS CLASS D RACE - 3.0 MILES
Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
www.leonetiming.com
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE PTS NAME GRADE SCHOOL TIME PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1 Kal Lewis SR 1 Shelter Island 14:28.1 4:50
2 2 Colton Kempney SO 1 Beaver River 14:29.3 4:50
3 3 Cory Demo JR 1 Beaver River 15:05.1 5:02
4 4 Josiah Evan SR 2 Beaver River 15:12.4 5:05
5 Ronan McDonald SR 3 Randolph 15:12.5 5:05
6 Andrew Drescher SR 4 Duanesburg 15:17.2 5:06
7 5 Jeremiah Ford SR 5 Arkport-Canaseraga 15:27.1 5:10
8 Derek McIntire SR 6 Oakfield-Alabama-Elba 15:34.9 5:12
9 Jake Glicksman SR 7 Seton Plattsburgh 15:35.1 5:12
10 6 Diego Aguirre JR 2 Delhi 15:35.1 5:12
11 Mack Brewington JR 3 Marion 15:36.3 5:13
12 7 Jonathon Hadley JR 4 Delhi 15:44.8 5:15
13 8 Hunter Moore JR 5 Beaver River 15:45.2 5:16
14 9 Conrad Freed JR 6 Beaver River 15:46.7 5:16
15 Steven Gough SO 2 Elmira Notre Dame 15:48.0 5:16
16 10 Logan Vanburen SR 8 Moriah/Boquet Valley 15:50.2 5:17
17 Thomas Kressly SR 9 Hammondsport 15:55.6 5:19
18 Braden York SR 10 Port Byron 15:58.6 5:20
19 Michael Roberts SR 11 Remsen / Old Forge 15:58.7 5:20
20 Victor Lee JR 7 New York Mills 16:03.0 5:21
21 Peter Dilorenzo SR 12 Barker 16:05.5 5:22
22 Mikey Skutt SR 13 Lake Placid 16:07.9 5:23
23 11 Nathan Goldthrite JR 8 Beaver River 16:09.3 5:24
24 Andrew Deming SR 14 Red Creek 16:10.5 5:24
25 12 Ty Saleman SR 15 Delhi 16:14.3 5:25
26 13 Pierce Young FR 1 Arkport-Canaseraga 16:14.7 5:25
27 14 Lukas Baer SO 3 Maple Grove 16:14.9 5:25
28 Dylan Williams SR 16 Waterville 16:16.7 5:26
29 15 Riley Auer SR 17 Maple Grove 16:19.7 5:27
30 16 Brayden Campeau SO 4 Beaver River 16:21.2 5:28
31 Zack Hall SR 18 Oakfield-Alabama-Elba 16:24.7 5:29
32 Luke Moore SR 19 Seton Plattsburgh 16:26.7 5:29
33 Isaiah Mraz SO 5 Southold-Ind 16:34.7 5:32
34 Holden Decker SR 20 Galway 16:35.1 5:32
35 17 Cameron Williams SO 6 Arkport-Canaseraga 16:35.7 5:32
36 Josh Walters SR 21 Randolph 16:37.6 5:33
37 Sam Dejordy 8 1 Seton Plattsburgh 16:39.1 5:33
38 18 Jake O'Keefe SO 7 Lake George 16:41.3 5:34
39 19 Darius Jones SR 22 Maple Grove 16:41.6 5:34
40 20 Drew Kelemen JR 9 Maple Grove 16:46.7 5:36
41 Logan Houck SO 8 Sauquoit Valley 16:49.3 5:37
42 21 Micah Ford JR 10 Arkport-Canaseraga 16:54.9 5:39
43 Noah Albanese SR 23 Maple Hill 16:55.1 5:39
44 22 Emery Tausinger SO 9 Moriah/Boquet Valley 16:56.4 5:39
45 23 Denali Garnica JR 11 Moriah/Boquet Valley 16:57.4 5:40
46 24 Marco Shaw SO 10 Delhi 16:58.5 5:40
47 25 Dominick Staub JR 12 Arkport-Canaseraga 16:59.7 5:40
48 26 Wally Hoess JR 13 Haldane 17:02.4 5:41
49 27 Luke Schnabel FR 2 Delhi 17:03.8 5:42
50 28 Everett Campanile JR 14 Haldane 17:04.5 5:42
51 Mason Allee-Castro FR 3 Barker 17:05.0 5:42
52 Cameron Abdella FR 4 Mayfield 17:05.3 5:42
53 Max Flanigan SO 11 Lake Placid 17:06.4 5:43
54 29 Jonas Kinsey SR 24 Shelter Island 17:10.2 5:44
55 30 Joseph Cocozza SR 25 Lake George 17:11.8 5:44
56 31 Cole Simmer 8 2 Moriah/Boquet Valley 17:13.2 5:45
57 32 Josh Defayette SR 26 Lake George 17:14.1 5:45
58 Aidan Brown SO 12 Southern Cayuga 17:14.7 5:45
59 33 Isaac Herrick SO 13 Lake George 17:17.7 5:46
60 34 Nick Brunevas SR 27 Maple Grove 17:21.6 5:48
61 Scott Herlan SR 28 Elmira Notre Dame 17:22.6 5:48
62 Toby Gifford SO 14 Frewsburg 17:26.9 5:49
63 35 Dylan Cannon FR 5 Arkport-Canaseraga 17:28.1 5:50
64 36 Gil Dimingo JR 15 Shelter Island 17:31.1 5:51
65 Edwin Aguilar JR 16 Alexander Hamilton 17:34.3 5:52
66 37 Logan Whittall SR 29 Arkport-Canaseraga 17:34.3 5:52
67 Collin Douglas SR 30 Berlin 17:38.3 5:53
68 Flynn Klipstein 8 3 Southold-Ind 17:38.7 5:53
69 38 Aidan Olson JR 17 Lake George 17:46.0 5:56
70 39 Sam Lees SO 15 Delhi 17:50.1 5:57
71 40 Gage Perry FR 6 Moriah/Boquet Valley 17:50.8 5:57
72 Matt Dunker JR 18 Eldred 17:51.4 5:58
73 41 Tyler Gulluscio JR 19 Shelter Island 17:51.4 5:58
74 42 T.J. Bilow SO 16 Moriah/Boquet Valley 17:52.5 5:58
75 Hiroto Yamada JR 20 Keio Academy 17:53.1 5:58
76 43 Jared Verblaauw JR 21 S.S. Seward 17:54.0 5:58
77 44 Quinn Petkus SR 31 Haldane 17:54.7 5:59
78 45 Alex Crist 8 4 Maple Grove 17:55.2 5:59
79 46 Jack Unkauf SR 32 Lake George 17:55.8 5:59
80 47 Jared Coleman FR 7 Delhi 17:56.6 5:59
81 48 Nicholas Mamisashvili JR 22 Shelter Island 17:59.4 6:00
82 Jack Goscinski FR 8 Southold-Ind. 18:02.4 6:01
83 James Linko JR 23 Livingston Manor 18:08.1 6:03
84 Patrick Cote SR 33 Tupper Lake 18:08.9 6:03
85 Brennan Finch FR 9 Gilbertsville-Mount Upton 18:11.4 6:04
86 James Hoyt SR 34 Southold-Ind. 18:12.8 6:05
87 49 Landon Peters JR 24 Moriah/Boquet Valley 18:17.4 6:06
88 Derek Simpson SO 17 Elmira Notre Dame 18:18.0 6:06
89 50 Liam Fahey Stack FR 10 Lake George 18:19.7 6:07
90 51 Luke Parella SO 18 Haldane 18:23.5 6:08
91 Robert Doering FR 11 Southold-Ind. 18:28.2 6:10
92 Chris Yeosock SR 35 Alexander Hamilton 18:33.3 6:12
93 52 Coalby Cox SR 36 Brushton Moira 18:33.8 6:12
94 53 Luke Chapman FR 12 Brushton Moira 18:34.6 6:12
95 Carter Riley SO 19 Tupper Lake 18:34.6 6:12
96 Chima Oparaji FR 13 Tuxedo 18:34.8 6:12
97 Garrett Ackerman SO 20 Millbrook 18:35.0 6:12
98 54 Edwin Perez JR 25 S.S. Seward 18:35.8 6:12
99 55 John Kisslinger FR 14 Haldane 18:38.7 6:13
100 56 Pacey Cronin SO 21 Shelter Island 18:49.6 6:17
101 57 Conrad White FR 15 Haldane 18:50.2 6:17
102 Taisei Kawamura SR 37 Keio Academy 18:52.3 6:18
103 58 Jason Green JR 26 Shelter Island 18:57.0 6:19
104 Shui Kubosawa JR 27 Keio Academy 19:08.0 6:23
105 59 Anthony Pellegrini SR 38 S.S. Seward 19:13.8 6:25
106 60 Deniz Sarki JR 28 S.S. Seward 19:21.1 6:28
107 61 Noah Bingham SR 39 Haldane 19:24.4 6:29
108 Zachary Dertinger SO 22 Livingston Manor 19:35.5 6:32
109 62 Jonah Pawelski SR 40 S.S. Seward 19:47.7 6:36
110 63 Robbie Mayville SR 41 Brushton Moira 19:50.0 6:37
111 64 Dawson White JR 29 Brushton Moira 20:00.3 6:41
112 65 James Durant JR 30 Brushton Moira 20:15.8 6:46
113 66 Luke Blumenberg JR 31 S.S. Seward 21:32.0 7:11
114 67 Shane Philips JR 32 S.S. Seward 21:57.6 7:20
THE 2019 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
SUNY PLATTSBURGH - NOVEMBER 16
BOYS CLASS D RACE - 3.0 MILES
Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
www.leonetiming.com
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 26 Beaver River (15:15.8 76:18.7 1:17.4)
=============================================
1 2 Colton Kempney SO 14:29.3
2 3 Cory Demo JR 15:05.1
3 4 Josiah Evan SR 15:12.4
4 8 Hunter Moore JR 15:45.2
5 9 Conrad Freed JR 15:46.7
6 ( 11) Nathan Goldthrite JR 16:09.3
7 ( 16) Brayden Campeau SO 16:21.2
2. 76 Delhi (16:19.3 81:36.5 1:28.7)
=============================================
1 6 Diego Aguirre JR 15:35.1
2 7 Jonathon Hadley JR 15:44.8
3 12 Ty Saleman SR 16:14.3
4 24 Marco Shaw SO 16:58.5
5 27 Luke Schnabel FR 17:03.8
6 ( 39) Sam Lees SO 17:50.1
7 ( 47) Jared Coleman FR 17:56.6
3. 81 Arkport-Canaseraga (16:26.5 82:12.1 1:32.6)
=============================================
1 5 Jeremiah Ford SR 15:27.1
2 13 Pierce Young FR 16:14.7
3 17 Cameron Williams SO 16:35.7
4 21 Micah Ford JR 16:54.9
5 25 Dominick Staub JR 16:59.7
6 ( 35) Dylan Cannon FR 17:28.1
7 ( 37) Logan Whittall SR 17:34.3
4. 102 Maple Grove (16:40.9 83:24.5 1:06.7)
=============================================
1 14 Lukas Baer SO 16:14.9
2 15 Riley Auer SR 16:19.7
3 19 Darius Jones SR 16:41.6
4 20 Drew Kelemen JR 16:46.7
5 34 Nick Brunevas SR 17:21.6
6 ( 45) Alex Crist 8 17:55.2
5. 126 Moriah/Boquet Valley (16:57.6 84:48.0 2:00.6)
=============================================
1 10 Logan Vanburen SR 15:50.2
2 22 Emery Tausinger SO 16:56.4
3 23 Denali Garnica JR 16:57.4
4 31 Cole Simmer 8 17:13.2
5 40 Gage Perry FR 17:50.8
6 ( 42) T.J. Bilow SO 17:52.5
7 ( 49) Landon Peters JR 18:17.4
6. 151 Lake George (17:14.2 86:10.9 1:04.7)
=============================================
1 18 Jake O'Keefe SO 16:41.3
2 30 Joseph Cocozza SR 17:11.8
3 32 Josh Defayette SR 17:14.1
4 33 Isaac Herrick SO 17:17.7
5 38 Aidan Olson JR 17:46.0
6 ( 46) Jack Unkauf SR 17:55.8
7 ( 50) Liam Fahey Stack FR 18:19.7
7. 155 Shelter Island (17:00.1 85:00.2 3:31.3)
=============================================
1 1 Kal Lewis SR 14:28.1
2 29 Jonas Kinsey SR 17:10.2
3 36 Gil Dimingo JR 17:31.1
4 41 Tyler Gulluscio JR 17:51.4
5 48 Nicholas Mamisashvili JR 17:59.4
6 ( 56) Pacey Cronin SO 18:49.6
7 ( 58) Jason Green JR 18:57.0
8. 204 Haldane (17:48.8 89:03.8 1:36.3)
=============================================
1 26 Wally Hoess JR 17:02.4
2 28 Everett Campanile JR 17:04.5
3 44 Quinn Petkus SR 17:54.7
4 51 Luke Parella SO 18:23.5
5 55 John Kisslinger FR 18:38.7
6 ( 57) Conrad White FR 18:50.2
7 ( 61) Noah Bingham SR 19:24.4
9. 278 S.S. Seward (18:58.5 94:52.4 1:53.7)
=============================================
1 43 Jared Verblaauw JR 17:54.0
2 54 Edwin Perez JR 18:35.8
3 59 Anthony Pellegrini SR 19:13.8
4 60 Deniz Sarki JR 19:21.1
5 62 Jonah Pawelski SR 19:47.7
6 ( 66) Luke Blumenberg JR 21:32.0
7 ( 67) Shane Philips JR 21:57.6
10. 297 Brushton Moira (19:26.9 97:14.5 1:42.0)
=============================================
1 52 Coalby Cox SR 18:33.8
2 53 Luke Chapman FR 18:34.6
3 63 Robbie Mayville SR 19:50.0
4 64 Dawson White JR 20:00.3
5 65 James Durant JR 20:15.8
THE 2019 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
SUNY PLATTSBURGH - NOVEMBER 16
BOYS CLASS D RACE - 3.0 MILES
Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
www.leonetiming.com
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SECTIONAL TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 144 SECTION 3 (15:40.5 156:45.0 1:47.4)
==============================
1 2 Colton Kempney SO Beaver River 14:29.3
2 3 Cory Demo JR Beaver River 15:05.1
3 4 Josiah Evan SR Beaver River 15:12.4
4 13 Hunter Moore JR Beaver River 15:45.2
5 14 Conrad Freed JR Beaver River 15:46.7
6 18 Braden York SR Port Byron 15:58.6
7 19 Michael Roberts SR Remsen / Old Forge 15:58.7
8 20 Victor Lee JR New York Mills 16:03.0
9 23 Nathan Goldthrite JR Beaver River 16:09.3
10 28 Dylan Williams SR Waterville 16:16.7
11 ( 30) Brayden Campeau SO Beaver River 16:21.2
12 ( 41) Logan Houck SO Sauquoit Valley 16:49.3
2. 248 SECTION 5 (16:11.5 161:54.1 1:32.6)
==============================
1 7 Jeremiah Ford SR Arkport-Canaseraga 15:27.1
2 8 Derek McIntire SR Oakfield-Alabama-Elba 15:34.9
3 11 Mack Brewington JR Marion 15:36.3
4 17 Thomas Kressly SR Hammondsport 15:55.6
5 24 Andrew Deming SR Red Creek 16:10.5
6 26 Pierce Young FR Arkport-Canaseraga 16:14.7
7 31 Zack Hall SR Oakfield-Alabama-Elba 16:24.7
8 35 Cameron Williams SO Arkport-Canaseraga 16:35.7
9 42 Micah Ford JR Arkport-Canaseraga 16:54.9
10 47 Dominick Staub JR Arkport-Canaseraga 16:59.7
11 ( 63) Dylan Cannon FR Arkport-Canaseraga 17:28.1
12 ( 66) Logan Whittall SR Arkport-Canaseraga 17:34.3
3. 370 SECTION 6 (16:35.2 165:52.0 2:14.4)
==============================
1 5 Ronan McDonald SR Randolph 15:12.5
2 21 Peter Dilorenzo SR Barker 16:05.5
3 27 Lukas Baer SO Maple Grove 16:14.9
4 29 Riley Auer SR Maple Grove 16:19.7
5 36 Josh Walters SR Randolph 16:37.6
6 39 Darius Jones SR Maple Grove 16:41.6
7 40 Drew Kelemen JR Maple Grove 16:46.7
8 51 Mason Allee-Castro FR Barker 17:05.0
9 60 Nick Brunevas SR Maple Grove 17:21.6
10 62 Toby Gifford SO Frewsburg 17:26.9
11 ( 78) Alex Crist 8 Maple Grove 17:55.2
4. 385 SECTION 7 (16:40.4 166:43.2 2:15.7)
==============================
1 9 Jake Glicksman SR Seton Plattsburgh 15:35.1
2 16 Logan Vanburen SR Moriah/Boquet Valley 15:50.2
3 22 Mikey Skutt SR Lake Placid 16:07.9
4 32 Luke Moore SR Seton Plattsburgh 16:26.7
5 37 Sam Dejordy 8 Seton Plattsburgh 16:39.1
6 44 Emery Tausinger SO Moriah/Boquet Valley 16:56.4
7 45 Denali Garnica JR Moriah/Boquet Valley 16:57.4
8 53 Max Flanigan SO Lake Placid 17:06.4
9 56 Cole Simmer 8 Moriah/Boquet Valley 17:13.2
10 71 Gage Perry FR Moriah/Boquet Valley 17:50.8
11 ( 74) T.J. Bilow SO Moriah/Boquet Valley 17:52.5
12 ( 86) Landon Peters JR Moriah/Boquet Valley 18:17.4
5. 426 SECTION 4 (16:46.9 167:48.5 2:21.5)
==============================
1 10 Diego Aguirre JR Delhi 15:35.1
2 12 Jonathon Hadley JR Delhi 15:44.8
3 15 Steven Gough SO Elmira Notre Dame 15:48.0
4 25 Ty Saleman SR Delhi 16:14.3
5 46 Marco Shaw SO Delhi 16:58.5
6 49 Luke Schnabel FR Delhi 17:03.8
7 58 Aidan Brown SO Southern Cayuga 17:14.7
8 61 Scott Herlan SR Elmira Notre Dame 17:22.6
9 70 Sam Lees SO Delhi 17:50.1
10 80 Jared Coleman FR Delhi 17:56.6
11 ( 84) Brennan Finch FR Gilbertsville-Mount Upton 18:11.4
12 ( 87) Derek Simpson SO Elmira Notre Dame 18:18.0
6. 480 SECTION 2 (16:58.2 169:41.9 2:28.8)
==============================
1 6 Andrew Drescher SR Duanesburg 15:17.2
2 34 Holden Decker SR Galway 16:35.1
3 38 Jake O'Keefe SO Lake George 16:41.3
4 43 Noah Albanese SR Maple Hill 16:55.1
5 52 Cameron Abdella FR Mayfield 17:05.3
6 55 Joseph Cocozza SR Lake George 17:11.8
7 57 Josh Defayette SR Lake George 17:14.1
8 59 Isaac Herrick SO Lake George 17:17.7
9 67 Collin Douglas SR Berlin 17:38.3
10 69 Aidan Olson JR Lake George 17:46.0
11 ( 79) Jack Unkauf SR Lake George 17:55.8
12 ( 88) Liam Fahey Stack FR Lake George 18:19.7
7. 631 SECTION 11 (17:23.7 173:57.0 4:00.1)
==============================
1 1 Kal Lewis SR Shelter Island 14:28.1
2 33 Isaiah Mraz SO Southold-Ind 16:34.7
3 54 Jonas Kinsey SR Shelter Island 17:10.2
4 64 Gil Dimingo JR Shelter Island 17:31.1
5 68 Flynn Klipstein 8 Southold-Ind 17:38.7
6 73 Tyler Gulluscio JR Shelter Island 17:51.4
7 81 Nicholas Mamisashvili JR Shelter Island 17:59.4
8 82 Jack Goscinski FR Southold-Ind. 18:02.4
9 85 James Hoyt SR Southold-Ind. 18:12.8
10 90 Robert Doering FR Southold-Ind. 18:28.2
11 ( 96) Pacey Cronin SO Shelter Island 18:49.6
12 ( 99) Jason Green JR Shelter Island 18:57.0
8. 785 SECTION 1 (18:04.7 180:47.0 1:49.9)
==============================
1 48 Wally Hoess JR Haldane 17:02.4
2 50 Everett Campanile JR Haldane 17:04.5
3 65 Edwin Aguilar JR Alexander Hamilton 17:34.3
4 75 Hiroto Yamada JR Keio Academy 17:53.1
5 77 Quinn Petkus SR Haldane 17:54.7
6 89 Luke Parella SO Haldane 18:23.5
7 91 Chris Yeosock SR Alexander Hamilton 18:33.3
8 95 John Kisslinger FR Haldane 18:38.7
9 97 Conrad White FR Haldane 18:50.2
10 98 Taisei Kawamura SR Keio Academy 18:52.3
11 (100) Shui Kubosawa JR Keio Academy 19:08.0
12 (103) Noah Bingham SR Haldane 19:24.4
9. 922 SECTION 9 (18:45.8 187:37.2 1:56.3)
==============================
1 72 Matt Dunker JR Eldred 17:51.4
2 76 Jared Verblaauw JR S.S. Seward 17:54.0
3 83 James Linko JR Livingston Manor 18:08.1
4 92 Chima Oparaji FR Tuxedo 18:34.8
5 93 Garrett Ackerman SO Millbrook 18:35.0
6 94 Edwin Perez JR S.S. Seward 18:35.8
7 101 Anthony Pellegrini SR S.S. Seward 19:13.8
8 102 Deniz Sarki JR S.S. Seward 19:21.1
9 104 Zachary Dertinger SO Livingston Manor 19:35.5
10 105 Jonah Pawelski SR S.S. Seward 19:47.7
11 (106) Luke Blumenberg JR S.S. Seward 21:32.0
12 (107) Shane Philips JR S.S. Seward 21:57.6
GIRLS CLASS A RACE - 3.0 MILES
Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
www.leonetiming.com
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE PTS NAME GRADE SCHOOL TIME PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1 Katelyn Tuohy SR 1 North Rockland 15:36.5 5:13
2 2 Claire Walters SR 2 Fayetteville-Manlius 16:01.8 5:21
3 Jenna Schulz SR 3 Liverpool 16:14.2 5:25
4 Karrie Baloga FR 1 Cornwall 16:14.4 5:25
5 3 Phoebe White SR 4 Fayetteville-Manlius 16:24.0 5:28
6 4 Ella Kurto SO 1 Saratoga 16:41.8 5:34
7 Tori Mariano SR 5 Shaker 16:48.6 5:37
8 Katie Turk JR 1 Carmel 16:50.0 5:37
9 5 Hannah Kaercher FR 2 Fayetteville-Manlius 16:50.3 5:37
10 6 Haleigh Morales SR 6 North Rockland 16:52.1 5:38
11 7 Sheridan Wheeler FR 3 Saratoga 16:57.9 5:40
12 8 McKinley Wheeler FR 4 Saratoga 16:58.7 5:40
13 Rylee Davis FR 5 Bethlehem 16:59.6 5:40
14 9 Grace Kaercher JR 2 Fayetteville-Manlius 17:03.2 5:42
15 Leonni Griffin 8 1 Shaker 17:05.9 5:42
16 Sydney Nowicki JR 3 Lockport 17:08.6 5:43
17 Mary Hennelly SR 7 Suffern 17:13.1 5:45
18 Jada Dennis SR 8 Shenendehowa 17:13.5 5:45
19 Sarah Trainor SR 9 FDR 17:13.7 5:45
20 Faith Demars SR 10 Ballston Spa 17:17.1 5:46
21 10 McKenzie Hart FR 6 Saratoga 17:24.6 5:49
22 Candace Tytler SO 2 Irondequoit 17:26.0 5:49
23 11 Anya Belisle 8 2 Saratoga 17:26.1 5:49
24 12 Catherine Mongan SO 3 Saratoga 17:27.9 5:50
25 13 Evelyn Gonzalez-Valle SR 11 Monroe-Woodbury 17:28.2 5:50
26 14 Emily Bush 8 3 Saratoga 17:35.2 5:52
27 Kate Putman FR 7 Cicero-North Syracuse 17:39.5 5:54
28 15 Debbie Lucchetti SO 4 Fayetteville-Manlius 17:43.6 5:55
29 Christina Yakaboski SR 12 Riverhead 17:44.2 5:55
30 16 Briana Grant JR 4 Ward Melville 17:44.5 5:55
31 Jalyssa Smith SR 13 Arlington 17:45.2 5:56
32 17 Eilee Ossont SO 5 Brighton 17:46.5 5:56
33 Hayley McLean SR 14 The Ursuline School 17:48.7 5:57
34 Annalee Capuano SO 6 Irondequoit 17:49.5 5:57
35 18 Faithe Ketchum SO 7 Corning 17:50.7 5:57
36 Sydney Carlson JR 5 Liverpool 17:53.3 5:58
37 Miranda Gilbert SR 15 Oswego 17:56.9 5:59
38 Veronica Szygalowicz SR 16 Lindenhurst 17:57.2 6:00
39 Grace Weigele JR 6 Walt Whitman 17:58.6 6:00
40 Ava Carsley FR 8 Valley Central 18:00.6 6:01
41 19 Catherine Ruffino SR 17 North Rockland 18:00.6 6:01
42 Sarah Zahaykevich SO 8 Minisink Valley 18:01.8 6:01
43 Samantha Woodworth SO 9 Horseheads 18:03.0 6:01
44 20 Victoria Laguerre SO 10 Ward Melville 18:06.9 6:03
45 21 Emily Berg SO 11 Syosset 18:08.8 6:03
46 Alondra Cruz-Delgado SO 12 Newburgh Free Academy 18:09.6 6:04
47 Emily Toth-Ratazzi SO 13 Rome Free Academy 18:10.8 6:04
48 22 Leah Smith FR 9 Monroe-Woodbury 18:14.0 6:05
49 Zoe Marcus FR 10 Fairport 18:14.1 6:05
50 23 Claire Mason SR 18 Corning 18:16.0 6:06
51 Anna Recktenwalt JR 7 Arlington 18:18.7 6:07
52 24 Nicole Conklin SO 14 Syosset 18:19.4 6:07
53 Fiona McLoughlin SR 19 Commack 18:22.5 6:08
54 Lizzie Ostrander JR 8 Elmira 18:23.3 6:08
55 McKenna Arguien SO 15 Churchville Chili 18:24.9 6:09
56 Sarah Mruk SR 20 West Seneca West 18:25.7 6:09
57 Marcy Colca JR 9 Williamsville North 18:26.4 6:09
58 25 Noel Barlette 8 4 Orchard Park 18:26.8 6:09
59 Lauren Demichele SR 21 Horseheads 18:27.8 6:10
60 26 Emma Rathburn JR 10 Ward Melville 18:27.8 6:10
61 27 Sumaira Mayan JR 11 Syosset 18:28.2 6:10
62 Anona Pattington JR 12 Ithaca 18:29.0 6:10
63 28 Maddie Pearson JR 13 Brighton 18:29.0 6:10
64 29 Britney Pezzementi JR 14 North Rockland 18:29.3 6:10
65 30 Katie Hale JR 15 Corning 18:31.9 6:11
66 31 Leyla Ventura SO 16 North Rockland 18:32.6 6:11
67 Gianna Marquez SO 17 Deer Park 18:32.8 6:11
68 32 Amelia Amack SO 18 Fayetteville-Manlius 18:35.3 6:12
69 33 Alicia Lawson JR 16 Corning 18:36.3 6:13
70 34 Mia Sisilli FR 11 Monroe-Woodbury 18:37.7 6:13
71 35 Chloe Freeland JR 17 Corning 18:39.2 6:14
72 36 Ani Sydorowych 8 5 Fayetteville-Manlius 18:40.8 6:14
73 Sierra Doody SO 19 Webster Schroeder 18:41.2 6:14
74 Maggie Danzer JR 18 Clarence 18:47.0 6:16
75 37 Cameryn Cain SR 22 Monroe-Woodbury 18:51.0 6:17
76 38 Amanda Probst 8 6 Ward Melville 18:51.7 6:18
77 39 Jade Pazmino SO 20 North Rockland 18:52.6 6:18
78 40 Samantha Apostolico FR 12 Monroe-Woodbury 18:56.8 6:19
79 41 Samantha Goldberg 8 7 Syosset 19:04.1 6:22
80 42 Lydia Keys JR 19 Corning 19:05.1 6:22
81 Faith Dwyer JR 20 Calhoun 19:06.7 6:23
82 43 Hannah Wierer FR 13 Orchard Park 19:07.1 6:23
83 Emily Moehringer JR 21 Mepham 19:09.1 6:24
84 44 Sarah Molino JR 22 Monroe-Woodbury 19:10.5 6:24
85 45 Zofia Stefankovic JR 23 Brighton 19:11.3 6:24
86 Dakota Limbert 8 8 Union Endicott 19:16.6 6:26
87 Renee Newton JR 24 Hempstead 19:17.2 6:26
88 46 Yui Hoshino FR 14 Syosset 19:19.0 6:27
89 47 Julia Stafford JR 25 Ward Melville 19:20.2 6:27
90 Madison Mariani SR 23 West Seneca West 19:22.6 6:28
91 48 Olivia Ippolitto JR 26 Orchard Park 19:22.7 6:28
92 Ella Foster JR 27 East Meadow 19:41.1 6:34
93 49 Abby Dimaculangan FR 15 Ward Melville 19:44.9 6:35
94 50 Crystal Rustami SO 21 Syosset 19:45.3 6:36
95 51 Gianna Dellamedaglia SO 22 North Rockland 19:48.1 6:36
96 52 Emma Eisenhauer SO 23 Orchard Park 19:49.9 6:37
97 53 Olivia Ebenstein JR 28 Ward Melville 19:55.0 6:39
98 54 Jillian O'Rourke FR 16 Orchard Park 19:56.9 6:39
99 55 Olivia Burkhart SO 24 Brighton 20:03.4 6:42
100 56 Georgia Ross SO 25 Brighton 20:04.6 6:42
101 57 Allison Blake FR 17 Orchard Park 20:10.0 6:44
102 58 Angelea Collins SR 24 Corning 20:16.1 6:46
103 59 Mallory Ngitngit SO 26 Syosset 20:39.8 6:54
104 Leslie Villafuerte SO 27 East Meadow 20:40.9 6:54
105 60 Sophia Machowski SR 25 Orchard Park 21:19.6 7:07
106 61 Bizzy Merz SR 26 Brighton 21:29.9 7:10
107 62 Maria Lukowiak FR 18 Brighton 21:58.8 7:20
THE 2019 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
SUNY PLATTSBURGH - NOVEMBER 16
GIRLS CLASS A RACE - 3.0 MILES
Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
www.leonetiming.com
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 34 Fayetteville-Manlius (16:48.6 84:02.9 1:41.8)
=============================================
1 2 Claire Walters SR 16:01.8
2 3 Phoebe White SR 16:24.0
3 5 Hannah Kaercher FR 16:50.3
4 9 Grace Kaercher JR 17:03.2
5 15 Debbie Lucchetti SO 17:43.6
6 ( 32) Amelia Amack SO 18:35.3
7 ( 36) Ani Sydorowych 8 18:40.8
2. 40 Saratoga (17:05.9 85:29.1 0:44.3)
=============================================
1 4 Ella Kurto SO 16:41.8
2 7 Sheridan Wheeler FR 16:57.9
3 8 McKinley Wheeler FR 16:58.7
4 10 McKenzie Hart FR 17:24.6
5 11 Anya Belisle 8 17:26.1
6 ( 12) Catherine Mongan SO 17:27.9
7 ( 14) Emily Bush 8 17:35.2
3. 86 North Rockland (17:30.3 87:31.1 2:56.1)
=============================================
1 1 Katelyn Tuohy SR 15:36.5
2 6 Haleigh Morales SR 16:52.1
3 19 Catherine Ruffino SR 18:00.6
4 29 Britney Pezzementi JR 18:29.3
5 31 Leyla Ventura SO 18:32.6
6 ( 39) Jade Pazmino SO 18:52.6
7 ( 51) Gianna Dellamedaglia SO 19:48.1
4. 139 Corning (18:22.9 91:54.1 0:48.5)
=============================================
1 18 Faithe Ketchum SO 17:50.7
2 23 Claire Mason SR 18:16.0
3 30 Katie Hale JR 18:31.9
4 33 Alicia Lawson JR 18:36.3
5 35 Chloe Freeland JR 18:39.2
6 ( 42) Lydia Keys JR 19:05.1
7 ( 58) Angelea Collins SR 20:16.1
5. 146 Monroe-Woodbury (18:25.6 92:07.7 1:28.6)
=============================================
1 13 Evelyn Gonzalez-Valle SR 17:28.2
2 22 Leah Smith FR 18:14.0
3 34 Mia Sisilli FR 18:37.7
4 37 Cameryn Cain SR 18:51.0
5 40 Samantha Apostolico FR 18:56.8
6 ( 44) Sarah Molino JR 19:10.5
6. 147 Ward Melville (18:30.3 92:31.1 1:35.7)
=============================================
1 16 Briana Grant JR 17:44.5
2 20 Victoria Laguerre SO 18:06.9
3 26 Emma Rathburn JR 18:27.8
4 38 Amanda Probst 8 18:51.7
5 47 Julia Stafford JR 19:20.2
6 ( 49) Abby Dimaculangan FR 19:44.9
7 ( 53) Olivia Ebenstein JR 19:55.0
7. 159 Syosset (18:39.9 93:19.5 1:10.2)
=============================================
1 21 Emily Berg SO 18:08.8
2 24 Nicole Conklin SO 18:19.4
3 27 Sumaira Mayan JR 18:28.2
4 41 Samantha Goldberg 8 19:04.1
5 46 Yui Hoshino FR 19:19.0
6 ( 50) Crystal Rustami SO 19:45.3
7 ( 59) Mallory Ngitngit SO 20:39.8
8. 201 Brighton (19:07.0 95:34.8 2:18.1)
=============================================
1 17 Eilee Ossont SO 17:46.5
2 28 Maddie Pearson JR 18:29.0
3 45 Zofia Stefankovic JR 19:11.3
4 55 Olivia Burkhart SO 20:03.4
5 56 Georgia Ross SO 20:04.6
6 ( 61) Bizzy Merz SR 21:29.9
7 ( 62) Maria Lukowiak FR 21:58.8
9. 222 Orchard Park (19:20.7 96:43.4 1:30.1)
=============================================
1 25 Noel Barlette 8 18:26.8
2 43 Hannah Wierer FR 19:07.1
3 48 Olivia Ippolitto JR 19:22.7
4 52 Emma Eisenhauer SO 19:49.9
5 54 Jillian O'Rourke FR 19:56.9
6 ( 57) Allison Blake FR 20:10.0
7 ( 60) Sophia Machowski SR 21:19.6
THE 2019 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
SUNY PLATTSBURGH - NOVEMBER 16
GIRLS CLASS A RACE - 3.0 MILES
Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
www.leonetiming.com
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SECTIONAL TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 146 SECTION 2 (17:05.4 170:53.8 0:44.3)
==============================
1 6 Ella Kurto SO Saratoga 16:41.8
2 7 Tori Mariano SR Shaker 16:48.6
3 11 Sheridan Wheeler FR Saratoga 16:57.9
4 12 McKinley Wheeler FR Saratoga 16:58.7
5 13 Rylee Davis FR Bethlehem 16:59.6
6 15 Leonni Griffin 8 Shaker 17:05.9
7 18 Jada Dennis SR Shenendehowa 17:13.5
8 20 Faith Demars SR Ballston Spa 17:17.1
9 21 McKenzie Hart FR Saratoga 17:24.6
10 23 Anya Belisle 8 Saratoga 17:26.1
11 ( 24) Catherine Mongan SO Saratoga 17:27.9
12 ( 26) Emily Bush 8 Saratoga 17:35.2
2. 208 SECTION 3 (17:11.8 171:57.6 2:09.0)
==============================
1 2 Claire Walters SR Fayetteville-Manlius 16:01.8
2 3 Jenna Schulz SR Liverpool 16:14.2
3 5 Phoebe White SR Fayetteville-Manlius 16:24.0
4 9 Hannah Kaercher FR Fayetteville-Manlius 16:50.3
5 14 Grace Kaercher JR Fayetteville-Manlius 17:03.2
6 27 Kate Putman FR Cicero-North Syracuse 17:39.5
7 28 Debbie Lucchetti SO Fayetteville-Manlius 17:43.6
8 36 Sydney Carlson JR Liverpool 17:53.3
9 37 Miranda Gilbert SR Oswego 17:56.9
10 47 Emily Toth-Ratazzi SO Rome Free Academy 18:10.8
11 ( 68) Amelia Amack SO Fayetteville-Manlius 18:35.3
12 ( 72) Ani Sydorowych 8 Fayetteville-Manlius 18:40.8
3. 322 SECTION 1 (17:32.7 175:26.8 2:56.1)
==============================
1 1 Katelyn Tuohy SR North Rockland 15:36.5
2 8 Katie Turk JR Carmel 16:50.0
3 10 Haleigh Morales SR North Rockland 16:52.1
4 17 Mary Hennelly SR Suffern 17:13.1
5 31 Jalyssa Smith SR Arlington 17:45.2
6 33 Hayley McLean SR The Ursuline School 17:48.7
7 41 Catherine Ruffino SR North Rockland 18:00.6
8 51 Anna Recktenwalt JR Arlington 18:18.7
9 64 Britney Pezzementi JR North Rockland 18:29.3
10 66 Leyla Ventura SO North Rockland 18:32.6
11 ( 77) Jade Pazmino SO North Rockland 18:52.6
12 ( 95) Gianna Dellamedaglia SO North Rockland 19:48.1
4. 447 SECTION 9 (17:58.8 179:47.8 2:42.4)
==============================
1 4 Karrie Baloga FR Cornwall 16:14.4
2 19 Sarah Trainor SR FDR 17:13.7
3 25 Evelyn Gonzalez-Valle SR Monroe-Woodbury 17:28.2
4 40 Ava Carsley FR Valley Central 18:00.6
5 42 Sarah Zahaykevich SO Minisink Valley 18:01.8
6 46 Alondra Cruz-Delgado SO Newburgh Free Academy 18:09.6
7 48 Leah Smith FR Monroe-Woodbury 18:14.0
8 70 Mia Sisilli FR Monroe-Woodbury 18:37.7
9 75 Cameryn Cain SR Monroe-Woodbury 18:51.0
10 78 Samantha Apostolico FR Monroe-Woodbury 18:56.8
11 ( 84) Sarah Molino JR Monroe-Woodbury 19:10.5
5. 525 SECTION 11 (18:18.7 183:06.4 1:36.0)
==============================
1 29 Christina Yakaboski SR Riverhead 17:44.2
2 30 Briana Grant JR Ward Melville 17:44.5
3 38 Veronica Szygalowicz SR Lindenhurst 17:57.2
4 39 Grace Weigele JR Walt Whitman 17:58.6
5 44 Victoria Laguerre SO Ward Melville 18:06.9
6 53 Fiona McLoughlin SR Commack 18:22.5
7 60 Emma Rathburn JR Ward Melville 18:27.8
8 67 Gianna Marquez SO Deer Park 18:32.8
9 76 Amanda Probst 8 Ward Melville 18:51.7
10 89 Julia Stafford JR Ward Melville 19:20.2
11 ( 93) Abby Dimaculangan FR Ward Melville 19:44.9
12 ( 97) Olivia Ebenstein JR Ward Melville 19:55.0
6. 588 SECTION 4 (18:26.3 184:22.3 1:14.4)
==============================
1 35 Faithe Ketchum SO Corning 17:50.7
2 43 Samantha Woodworth SO Horseheads 18:03.0
3 50 Claire Mason SR Corning 18:16.0
4 54 Lizzie Ostrander JR Elmira 18:23.3
5 59 Lauren Demichele SR Horseheads 18:27.8
6 62 Anona Pattington JR Ithaca 18:29.0
7 65 Katie Hale JR Corning 18:31.9
8 69 Alicia Lawson JR Corning 18:36.3
9 71 Chloe Freeland JR Corning 18:39.2
10 80 Lydia Keys JR Corning 19:05.1
11 ( 86) Dakota Limbert 8 Union Endicott 19:16.6
12 (102) Angelea Collins SR Corning 20:16.1
7. 612 SECTION 5 (18:37.1 186:10.5 2:38.6)
==============================
1 22 Candace Tytler SO Irondequoit 17:26.0
2 32 Eilee Ossont SO Brighton 17:46.5
3 34 Annalee Capuano SO Irondequoit 17:49.5
4 49 Zoe Marcus FR Fairport 18:14.1
5 55 McKenna Arguien SO Churchville Chili 18:24.9
6 63 Maddie Pearson JR Brighton 18:29.0
7 73 Sierra Doody SO Webster Schroeder 18:41.2
8 85 Zofia Stefankovic JR Brighton 19:11.3
9 99 Olivia Burkhart SO Brighton 20:03.4
10 100 Georgia Ross SO Brighton 20:04.6
11 (106) Bizzy Merz SR Brighton 21:29.9
12 (107) Maria Lukowiak FR Brighton 21:58.8
8. 718 SECTION 6 (18:53.4 188:53.7 2:48.3)
==============================
1 16 Sydney Nowicki JR Lockport 17:08.6
2 56 Sarah Mruk SR West Seneca West 18:25.7
3 57 Marcy Colca JR Williamsville North 18:26.4
4 58 Noel Barlette 8 Orchard Park 18:26.8
5 74 Maggie Danzer JR Clarence 18:47.0
6 82 Hannah Wierer FR Orchard Park 19:07.1
7 90 Madison Mariani SR West Seneca West 19:22.6
8 91 Olivia Ippolitto JR Orchard Park 19:22.7
9 96 Emma Eisenhauer SO Orchard Park 19:49.9
10 98 Jillian O'Rourke FR Orchard Park 19:56.9
11 (101) Allison Blake FR Orchard Park 20:10.0
12 (105) Sophia Machowski SR Orchard Park 21:19.6
9. 762 SECTION 8 (19:01.9 190:18.9 1:36.5)
==============================
1 45 Emily Berg SO Syosset 18:08.8
2 52 Nicole Conklin SO Syosset 18:19.4
3 61 Sumaira Mayan JR Syosset 18:28.2
4 79 Samantha Goldberg 8 Syosset 19:04.1
5 81 Faith Dwyer JR Calhoun 19:06.7
6 83 Emily Moehringer JR Mepham 19:09.1
7 87 Renee Newton JR Hempstead 19:17.2
8 88 Yui Hoshino FR Syosset 19:19.0
9 92 Ella Foster JR East Meadow 19:41.1
10 94 Crystal Rustami SO Syosset 19:45.3
11 (103) Mallory Ngitngit SO Syosset 20:39.8
12 (104) Leslie Villafuerte SO East Meadow 20:40.9
THE 2019 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
SUNY PLATTSBURGH - NOVEMBER 16
GIRLS CLASS B RACE - 3.0 MILES
Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
www.leonetiming.com
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE PTS NAME GRADE SCHOOL TIME PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Sarah Connelly SR 1 Mount Sinai 16:47.1 5:36
2 1 Mady Moroney 8 1 Pearl River 17:02.1 5:41
3 Olivia Morganti SR 2 CBA-Syracuse 17:02.2 5:41
4 2 Megan McLaughlin SO 1 East Aurora 17:06.5 5:43
5 Mallory Grubb SO 2 Amherst 17:27.5 5:50
6 3 Kris Ertel SR 3 East Aurora 17:30.5 5:51
7 Kate Sherman JR 1 Mohonasen 17:33.6 5:52
8 4 Nicole Schneider SR 4 North Shore 17:38.5 5:53
9 5 Kayla Schramm SO 3 Goshen 17:39.8 5:54
10 6 Lindsey Stokes JR 2 Maine Endwell 17:42.1 5:55
11 Nicole Garcia SR 5 Shoreham Wading River 17:42.6 5:55
12 Emily Lamena FR 1 John Glenn 17:43.9 5:55
13 7 Kaylee Lacreta JR 3 New Hartford 17:44.2 5:55
14 Maya Spottiswood JR 4 JFK Bellmore 17:45.2 5:56
15 Carly Woelfel SR 6 South Side 17:46.1 5:56
16 Maddy Mack SO 4 Oneida 17:46.8 5:56
17 8 Mia Paolino 8 2 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 17:49.2 5:57
18 9 Una Boylan SO 5 Pearl River 17:49.3 5:57
19 Kelsey Crawford JR 5 John Jay Cross River 17:49.6 5:57
20 Danelle Rose SR 7 Miller Place 17:51.0 5:57
21 Marisa Swiatek SO 6 Williamsville East 17:53.4 5:58
22 Elsa Neubauer SR 8 Brewster 17:55.6 5:59
23 10 Niamh Durcan JR 6 Pearl River 17:56.6 5:59
24 Marissa Spottiswood SO 7 JFK Bellmore 18:01.5 6:01
25 11 Jamison Vendetti SO 8 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 18:03.1 6:02
26 Kayla Schmidt JR 7 Williamsville South 18:04.1 6:02
27 12 Geneva Green JR 8 East Aurora 18:04.3 6:02
28 13 Emily Berg SO 9 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 18:04.6 6:02
29 Stephanie James FR 2 Scotia-Glenville 18:06.9 6:03
30 Angeline Caamano JR 9 Manhasset 18:07.4 6:03
31 Logan Barsalow FR 3 Averill Park 18:11.2 6:04
32 Julia Fears JR 10 Tappan Zee 18:13.1 6:05
33 14 Emilia O'Leary 7 1 East Aurora 18:13.5 6:05
34 15 Ellie Fantauzzo SR 9 Pittsford Sutherland 18:16.8 6:06
35 16 Sophie Rosencrans JR 11 North Shore 18:17.3 6:06
36 Juliana Elberson FR 4 Oneida 18:17.6 6:06
37 Jackie Amato JR 12 Westhampton Beach 18:17.8 6:06
38 Trinity Wells SO 10 Newark 18:20.7 6:07
39 Emma Sinisgalli SR 10 Mohonasen 18:22.2 6:08
40 Avery Brull JR 13 South Side 18:25.3 6:09
41 17 Meghan O'Donnell JR 14 Goshen 18:27.2 6:10
42 Casey Walike SR 11 Honeoye Falls-Lima 18:28.1 6:10
43 Adriana Behrendt SR 12 Wayne 18:28.8 6:10
44 18 Arianna Whittaker SR 13 HC Williams 18:32.6 6:11
45 19 Maggie McLaughlin SR 14 East Aurora 18:34.2 6:12
46 20 Hannah Dykens SO 11 Pittsford Sutherland 18:39.6 6:14
47 Alia Spaker FR 5 Honeoye Falls-Lima 18:41.1 6:14
48 21 Alex Young FR 6 Pittsford Sutherland 18:43.0 6:15
49 Nicole Kuehner SO 12 Iroquois 18:43.0 6:15
50 22 Ciara Durcan JR 15 Pearl River 18:44.4 6:15
51 23 Kate Gilliam SO 13 North Shore 18:47.5 6:16
52 24 Elle Archer 8 3 North Shore 18:47.5 6:16
53 Hailey Kliszak SO 14 Lake Shore 18:49.6 6:17
54 Emma Anderson SO 15 Homer 18:49.9 6:17
55 25 Ava Engstrom JR 16 East Hampton 18:53.7 6:18
56 Lea Kyle SR 15 CBA-Syracuse 19:00.9 6:21
57 26 Samantha Hulme FR 7 East Aurora 19:01.2 6:21
58 27 Celia Cocca JR 17 East Aurora 19:01.7 6:21
59 Skylar Dailey SR 16 Emma Willard 19:03.9 6:22
60 28 Ysabela Paneto SO 16 Goshen 19:04.6 6:22
61 29 Sara Tippin SO 17 Goshen 19:06.9 6:23
62 30 Madison Whited JR 18 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 19:08.1 6:23
63 31 Dylan Cashin 8 4 East Hampton 19:08.2 6:23
64 32 Molly Fantauzzo 8 5 Pittsford Sutherland 19:08.4 6:23
65 Clodagh McGroary SR 17 John Jay Cross River 19:08.5 6:23
66 33 Sarah Hoell SO 18 North Shore 19:09.1 6:24
67 34 Anna Ginnane FR 8 Pearl River 19:09.6 6:24
68 35 Brianna Wheelock SR 18 New Hartford 19:10.5 6:24
69 Ann Brennan SO 19 Honeoye Falls-Lima 19:12.4 6:25
70 36 Madison Smith JR 19 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 19:12.7 6:25
71 37 Isabel Vogel SO 20 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 19:15.9 6:26
72 38 Bella Tarbet JR 20 East Hampton 19:20.0 6:27
73 Amelia Davey SO 21 Vestal 19:24.9 6:29
74 39 Christina Diorio SO 22 Goshen 19:32.2 6:31
75 40 Kelly Gilligan JR 21 Pearl River 19:34.0 6:32
76 41 Marissa Lombardi SR 19 Goshen 19:38.2 6:33
77 Abigail Fahey FR 9 Owego 19:39.8 6:34
78 42 Emma Dulaski SO 23 North Shore 19:44.2 6:35
79 43 Emma Ginnane JR 22 Pearl River 19:46.4 6:36
80 44 Leah Hilton FR 10 New Hartford 19:50.6 6:37
81 45 Ryleigh O'Donnell 8 6 East Hampton 19:52.3 6:38
82 46 Aja Jackson SO 24 Maine Endwell 19:52.9 6:38
83 Taina Dejesus FR 11 Monticello 19:56.3 6:39
84 47 Billie McClosky SR 20 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 19:56.8 6:39
85 Amelia Saint John SR 21 New Paltz 19:57.5 6:40
86 48 Danielle Spyra SO 25 Pittsford Sutherland 19:58.1 6:40
87 49 Emma Hren SO 26 East Hampton 20:01.1 6:41
88 50 Kirsten McKenna JR 23 Goshen 20:02.5 6:41
89 51 Rachel Truskinovsky SR 22 North Shore 20:04.7 6:42
90 52 Kalia Brizzolara SR 23 Maine Endwell 20:06.0 6:42
91 53 Grace McDonough FR 12 HC Williams 20:06.8 6:43
92 54 Kaia Henderson SO 27 New Hartford 20:09.8 6:44
93 55 Natalia Pearson FR 13 HC Williams 20:09.9 6:44
94 Daniella Cambrea SR 24 Tappan Zee 20:13.1 6:45
95 56 Mary Krichbaum JR 24 Maine Endwell 20:16.1 6:46
96 57 Jade Greene SR 25 Pittsford Sutherland 20:21.6 6:48
97 Hannah Cluck SR 26 Johnson City 20:24.4 6:49
98 58 Ruth Desanctis JR 25 New Hartford 20:31.5 6:51
99 Hannah Monell JR 26 Owego 20:45.6 6:56
100 Kourtney Kroll JR 27 Port Jervis 20:46.8 6:56
101 Bethany Poirier JR 28 Franklin Academy-Ind 20:56.1 6:59
102 Bryce Hopper SR 27 Rondout Valley 21:03.4 7:02
103 Jennifer Callan SR 28 Rondout Valley 21:03.4 7:02
104 Simone Davey SR 29 Vestal 21:05.1 7:02
105 59 Bella Raspante FR 14 New Hartford 21:21.9 7:08
106 60 Mikayla Hamel JR 29 Beekmantown 21:22.0 7:08
107 Mattison Garland SR 30 Franklin Academy-Ind. 21:26.1 7:09
108 61 Carly Hoy SR 31 Pittsford Sutherland 21:47.7 7:16
109 Magdalene Nichols SR 32 Franklin Academy-Ind. 22:12.2 7:25
110 62 Mikenzie Knapick SO 28 Maine Endwell 22:17.8 7:26
111 Wynonia Lawrence SR 33 Franklin Academy-Ind. 22:22.1 7:28
112 63 Kayler Grizzle SR 34 Beekmantown 22:22.7 7:28
113 64 Lydia Kennedy JR 30 HC Williams 22:26.1 7:29
114 65 Emily Pandel JR 31 HC Williams 22:28.2 7:30
115 66 Maria Allen SR 35 HC Williams 22:35.2 7:32
116 67 Katrina Sheffield SO 29 HC Williams 22:55.0 7:39
117 68 Emily Quinn JR 32 New Hartford 23:03.3 7:42
118 69 Alice Saliba SO 30 Beekmantown 23:07.3 7:43
119 Emma Perez SO 31 Franklin Academy-Ind 23:44.4 7:55
120 70 Raelin Ko SO 32 Beekmantown 24:43.9 8:15
121 71 Clair Hutton FR 15 Maine Endwell 24:49.1 8:17
122 72 Pheobe Eldredge SO 33 Beekmantown 24:54.2 8:19
123 73 Brynn Hempstead JR 33 Maine Endwell 25:08.7 8:23
124 74 Mimi Fowkes SR 36 East Hampton 25:55.8 8:39
THE 2019 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
SUNY PLATTSBURGH - NOVEMBER 16
GIRLS CLASS B RACE - 3.0 MILES
Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
www.leonetiming.com
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 50 East Aurora (17:53.8 89:29.0 1:27.7)
=============================================
1 2 Megan McLaughlin SO 17:06.5
2 3 Kris Ertel SR 17:30.5
3 12 Geneva Green JR 18:04.3
4 14 Emilia O'Leary 7 18:13.5
5 19 Maggie McLaughlin SR 18:34.2
6 ( 26) Samantha Hulme FR 19:01.2
7 ( 27) Celia Cocca JR 19:01.7
2. 76 Pearl River (18:08.4 90:42.0 2:07.5)
=============================================
1 1 Mady Moroney 8 17:02.1
2 9 Una Boylan SO 17:49.3
3 10 Niamh Durcan JR 17:56.6
4 22 Ciara Durcan JR 18:44.4
5 34 Anna Ginnane FR 19:09.6
6 ( 40) Kelly Gilligan JR 19:34.0
7 ( 43) Emma Ginnane JR 19:46.4
3. 98 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (18:27.6 92:17.7 1:23.5)
=============================================
1 8 Mia Paolino 8 17:49.2
2 11 Jamison Vendetti SO 18:03.1
3 13 Emily Berg SO 18:04.6
4 30 Madison Whited JR 19:08.1
5 36 Madison Smith JR 19:12.7
6 ( 37) Isabel Vogel SO 19:15.9
7 ( 47) Billie McClosky SR 19:56.8
4. 100 North Shore (18:32.0 92:39.9 1:30.6)
=============================================
1 4 Nicole Schneider SR 17:38.5
2 16 Sophie Rosencrans JR 18:17.3
3 23 Kate Gilliam SO 18:47.5
4 24 Elle Archer 8 18:47.5
5 33 Sarah Hoell SO 19:09.1
6 ( 42) Emma Dulaski SO 19:44.2
7 ( 51) Rachel Truskinovsky SR 20:04.7
5. 118 Goshen (18:46.2 93:50.7 1:52.4)
=============================================
1 5 Kayla Schramm SO 17:39.8
2 17 Meghan O'Donnell JR 18:27.2
3 28 Ysabela Paneto SO 19:04.6
4 29 Sara Tippin SO 19:06.9
5 39 Christina Diorio SO 19:32.2
6 ( 41) Marissa Lombardi SR 19:38.2
7 ( 50) Kirsten McKenna JR 20:02.5
6. 136 Pittsford Sutherland (18:57.2 94:45.9 1:41.3)
=============================================
1 15 Ellie Fantauzzo SR 18:16.8
2 20 Hannah Dykens SO 18:39.6
3 21 Alex Young FR 18:43.0
4 32 Molly Fantauzzo 8 19:08.4
5 48 Danielle Spyra SO 19:58.1
6 ( 57) Jade Greene SR 20:21.6
7 ( 61) Carly Hoy SR 21:47.7
7. 188 East Hampton (19:27.1 97:15.3 1:07.4)
=============================================
1 25 Ava Engstrom JR 18:53.7
2 31 Dylan Cashin 8 19:08.2
3 38 Bella Tarbet JR 19:20.0
4 45 Ryleigh O'Donnell 8 19:52.3
5 49 Emma Hren SO 20:01.1
6 ( 74) Mimi Fowkes SR 25:55.8
8. 198 New Hartford (19:29.4 97:26.6 2:47.3)
=============================================
1 7 Kaylee Lacreta JR 17:44.2
2 35 Brianna Wheelock SR 19:10.5
3 44 Leah Hilton FR 19:50.6
4 54 Kaia Henderson SO 20:09.8
5 58 Ruth Desanctis JR 20:31.5
6 ( 59) Bella Raspante FR 21:21.9
7 ( 68) Emily Quinn JR 23:03.3
9. 222 Maine Endwell (20:03.0 100:14.9 4:35.7)
=============================================
1 6 Lindsey Stokes JR 17:42.1
2 46 Aja Jackson SO 19:52.9
3 52 Kalia Brizzolara SR 20:06.0
4 56 Mary Krichbaum JR 20:16.1
5 62 Mikenzie Knapick SO 22:17.8
6 ( 71) Clair Hutton FR 24:49.1
7 ( 73) Brynn Hempstead JR 25:08.7
10. 255 HC Williams (20:44.8 103:43.6 3:55.6)
=============================================
1 18 Arianna Whittaker SR 18:32.6
2 53 Grace McDonough FR 20:06.8
3 55 Natalia Pearson FR 20:09.9
4 64 Lydia Kennedy JR 22:26.1
5 65 Emily Pandel JR 22:28.2
6 ( 66) Maria Allen SR 22:35.2
7 ( 67) Katrina Sheffield SO 22:55.0
11. 334 Beekmantown (23:18.1 116:30.1 3:32.2)
=============================================
1 60 Mikayla Hamel JR 21:22.0
2 63 Kayler Grizzle SR 22:22.7
3 69 Alice Saliba SO 23:07.3
4 70 Raelin Ko SO 24:43.9
5 72 Pheobe Eldredge SO 24:54.2
THE 2019 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
SUNY PLATTSBURGH - NOVEMBER 16
GIRLS CLASS B RACE - 3.0 MILES
Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
www.leonetiming.com
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SECTIONAL TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 269 SECTION 6 (18:02.7 180:26.6 1:43.1)
==============================
1 4 Megan McLaughlin SO East Aurora 17:06.5
2 5 Mallory Grubb SO Amherst 17:27.5
3 6 Kris Ertel SR East Aurora 17:30.5
4 21 Marisa Swiatek SO Williamsville East 17:53.4
5 26 Kayla Schmidt JR Williamsville South 18:04.1
6 27 Geneva Green JR East Aurora 18:04.3
7 33 Emilia O'Leary 7 East Aurora 18:13.5
8 45 Maggie McLaughlin SR East Aurora 18:34.2
9 49 Nicole Kuehner SO Iroquois 18:43.0
10 53 Hailey Kliszak SO Lake Shore 18:49.6
11 ( 57) Samantha Hulme FR East Aurora 19:01.2
12 ( 58) Celia Cocca JR East Aurora 19:01.7
2. 335 SECTION 8 (18:16.6 182:45.4 1:30.6)
==============================
1 8 Nicole Schneider SR North Shore 17:38.5
2 14 Maya Spottiswood JR JFK Bellmore 17:45.2
3 15 Carly Woelfel SR South Side 17:46.1
4 24 Marissa Spottiswood SO JFK Bellmore 18:01.5
5 30 Angeline Caamano JR Manhasset 18:07.4
6 35 Sophie Rosencrans JR North Shore 18:17.3
7 40 Avery Brull JR South Side 18:25.3
8 51 Kate Gilliam SO North Shore 18:47.5
9 52 Elle Archer 8 North Shore 18:47.5
10 66 Sarah Hoell SO North Shore 19:09.1
11 ( 78) Emma Dulaski SO North Shore 19:44.2
12 ( 89) Rachel Truskinovsky SR North Shore 20:04.7
3. 367 SECTION 2 (18:21.6 183:35.5 1:39.1)
==============================
1 7 Kate Sherman JR Mohonasen 17:33.6
2 17 Mia Paolino 8 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 17:49.2
3 25 Jamison Vendetti SO Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 18:03.1
4 28 Emily Berg SO Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 18:04.6
5 29 Stephanie James FR Scotia-Glenville 18:06.9
6 31 Logan Barsalow FR Averill Park 18:11.2
7 39 Emma Sinisgalli SR Mohonasen 18:22.2
8 59 Skylar Dailey SR Emma Willard 19:03.9
9 62 Madison Whited JR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 19:08.1
10 70 Madison Smith JR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 19:12.7
11 ( 71) Isabel Vogel SO Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 19:15.9
12 ( 84) Billie McClosky SR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 19:56.8
4. 373 SECTION 1 (18:20.3 183:22.8 2:31.9)
==============================
1 2 Mady Moroney 8 Pearl River 17:02.1
2 18 Una Boylan SO Pearl River 17:49.3
3 19 Kelsey Crawford JR John Jay Cross River 17:49.6
4 22 Elsa Neubauer SR Brewster 17:55.6
5 23 Niamh Durcan JR Pearl River 17:56.6
6 32 Julia Fears JR Tappan Zee 18:13.1
7 50 Ciara Durcan JR Pearl River 18:44.4
8 65 Clodagh McGroary SR John Jay Cross River 19:08.5
9 67 Anna Ginnane FR Pearl River 19:09.6
10 75 Kelly Gilligan JR Pearl River 19:34.0
11 ( 79) Emma Ginnane JR Pearl River 19:46.4
12 ( 94) Daniella Cambrea SR Tappan Zee 20:13.1
5. 439 SECTION 11 (18:33.8 185:37.7 3:14.0)
==============================
1 1 Sarah Connelly SR Mount Sinai 16:47.1
2 11 Nicole Garcia SR Shoreham Wading River 17:42.6
3 12 Emily Lamena FR John Glenn 17:43.9
4 20 Danelle Rose SR Miller Place 17:51.0
5 37 Jackie Amato JR Westhampton Beach 18:17.8
6 55 Ava Engstrom JR East Hampton 18:53.7
7 63 Dylan Cashin 8 East Hampton 19:08.2
8 72 Bella Tarbet JR East Hampton 19:20.0
9 81 Ryleigh O'Donnell 8 East Hampton 19:52.3
10 87 Emma Hren SO East Hampton 20:01.1
11 (119) Mimi Fowkes SR East Hampton 25:55.8
6. 516 SECTION 3 (18:50.4 188:24.0 3:29.3)
==============================
1 3 Olivia Morganti SR CBA-Syracuse 17:02.2
2 13 Kaylee Lacreta JR New Hartford 17:44.2
3 16 Maddy Mack SO Oneida 17:46.8
4 36 Juliana Elberson FR Oneida 18:17.6
5 54 Emma Anderson SO Homer 18:49.9
6 56 Lea Kyle SR CBA-Syracuse 19:00.9
7 68 Brianna Wheelock SR New Hartford 19:10.5
8 80 Leah Hilton FR New Hartford 19:50.6
9 92 Kaia Henderson SO New Hartford 20:09.8
10 98 Ruth Desanctis JR New Hartford 20:31.5
11 (105) Bella Raspante FR New Hartford 21:21.9
12 (115) Emily Quinn JR New Hartford 23:03.3
7. 517 SECTION 5 (18:47.7 187:57.0 1:41.3)
==============================
1 34 Ellie Fantauzzo SR Pittsford Sutherland 18:16.8
2 38 Trinity Wells SO Newark 18:20.7
3 42 Casey Walike SR Honeoye Falls-Lima 18:28.1
4 43 Adriana Behrendt SR Wayne 18:28.8
5 46 Hannah Dykens SO Pittsford Sutherland 18:39.6
6 47 Alia Spaker FR Honeoye Falls-Lima 18:41.1
7 48 Alex Young FR Pittsford Sutherland 18:43.0
8 64 Molly Fantauzzo 8 Pittsford Sutherland 19:08.4
9 69 Ann Brennan SO Honeoye Falls-Lima 19:12.4
10 86 Danielle Spyra SO Pittsford Sutherland 19:58.1
11 ( 96) Jade Greene SR Pittsford Sutherland 20:21.6
12 (107) Carly Hoy SR Pittsford Sutherland 21:47.7
8. 677 SECTION 9 (19:25.2 194:12.0 3:07.0)
==============================
1 9 Kayla Schramm SO Goshen 17:39.8
2 41 Meghan O'Donnell JR Goshen 18:27.2
3 60 Ysabela Paneto SO Goshen 19:04.6
4 61 Sara Tippin SO Goshen 19:06.9
5 74 Christina Diorio SO Goshen 19:32.2
6 76 Marissa Lombardi SR Goshen 19:38.2
7 83 Taina Dejesus FR Monticello 19:56.3
8 85 Amelia Saint John SR New Paltz 19:57.5
9 88 Kirsten McKenna JR Goshen 20:02.5
10 100 Kourtney Kroll JR Port Jervis 20:46.8
11 (102) Bryce Hopper SR Rondout Valley 21:03.4
12 (103) Jennifer Callan SR Rondout Valley 21:03.4
9. 836 SECTION 4 (20:09.5 201:34.7 4:35.7)
==============================
1 10 Lindsey Stokes JR Maine Endwell 17:42.1
2 73 Amelia Davey SO Vestal 19:24.9
3 77 Abigail Fahey FR Owego 19:39.8
4 82 Aja Jackson SO Maine Endwell 19:52.9
5 90 Kalia Brizzolara SR Maine Endwell 20:06.0
6 95 Mary Krichbaum JR Maine Endwell 20:16.1
7 97 Hannah Cluck SR Johnson City 20:24.4
8 99 Hannah Monell JR Owego 20:45.6
9 104 Simone Davey SR Vestal 21:05.1
10 109 Mikenzie Knapick SO Maine Endwell 22:17.8
11 (117) Clair Hutton FR Maine Endwell 24:49.1
12 (118) Brynn Hempstead JR Maine Endwell 25:08.7
10. 989 SECTION 10 (21:19.6 213:15.3 4:02.6)
==============================
1 44 Arianna Whittaker SR HC Williams 18:32.6
2 91 Grace McDonough FR HC Williams 20:06.8
3 93 Natalia Pearson FR HC Williams 20:09.9
4 101 Bethany Poirier JR Franklin Academy-Ind 20:56.1
5 106 Mattison Garland SR Franklin Academy-Ind. 21:26.1
6 108 Magdalene Nichols SR Franklin Academy-Ind. 22:12.2
7 110 Wynonia Lawrence SR Franklin Academy-Ind. 22:22.1
8 111 Lydia Kennedy JR HC Williams 22:26.1
9 112 Emily Pandel JR HC Williams 22:28.2
10 113 Maria Allen SR HC Williams 22:35.2
11 (114) Katrina Sheffield SO HC Williams 22:55.0
12 (116) Emma Perez SO Franklin Academy-Ind 23:44.4
THE 2019 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
SUNY PLATTSBURGH - NOVEMBER 16
GIRLS CLASS C RACE - 3.0 MILES
Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
www.leonetiming.com
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE PTS NAME GRADE SCHOOL TIME PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1 Elizabeth Lucason SO 1 Camden 16:51.6 5:38
2 Brynn Bernard 8 1 South Lewis 16:57.8 5:40
3 Ava Jolley JR 1 North Salem 17:01.8 5:41
4 Lexi Bernard SO 2 South Lewis 17:09.4 5:44
5 2 Brynne Wright SR 1 Greenwich 17:15.6 5:46
6 Hannah Ielfield JR 2 South Lewis 17:16.1 5:46
7 3 Rachael Woodruff SR 2 Saranac 17:22.8 5:48
8 4 Madelyn Dinneen SO 3 Norwood Norfolk 17:27.0 5:49
9 Madison Luke SO 4 Clinton 17:35.1 5:52
10 Alexa Doe SO 5 South Jefferson 17:36.5 5:53
11 Pipher Reid SO 6 Chenango Forks 17:37.6 5:53
12 Emily Brown SR 3 Fredonia 17:49.0 5:57
13 Sonya Krezmien SR 4 Springville Griffin 17:58.5 6:00
14 Lauren Wagner SO 7 Akron 18:00.3 6:01
15 Sheridan Talada SR 5 Waverly 18:03.0 6:01
16 5 Leah Richardson FR 1 James I. O'Neill 18:06.9 6:03
17 Tess Fitzmaurice JR 3 Greenville 18:09.4 6:04
18 Angelina Napoleon FR 2 Allegany-Limestone 18:09.6 6:04
19 Adriana Catalano SO 8 Pleasantville 18:09.7 6:04
20 Emily Miller SR 6 Dryden 18:10.1 6:04
21 Lily Potthast SR 7 Ausable Valley 18:13.4 6:05
22 6 Morgan Lucason SR 8 Camden 18:15.4 6:06
23 7 Fenna Laban FR 3 Dobbs Ferry 18:18.0 6:06
24 8 Phoebe Ward SR 9 Dobbs Ferry 18:19.9 6:07
25 Joddie Decker JR 4 Penn Yan 18:22.9 6:08
26 9 Haley Hinds SR 10 Camden 18:24.0 6:08
27 10 Eva Demarco JR 5 Dobbs Ferry 18:27.5 6:10
28 11 Emmaline Jackson JR 6 Lansing 18:27.9 6:10
29 12 Kylie Bowman 8 2 Newfane 18:28.1 6:10
30 Emmie Keys SO 9 Wheatley 18:30.8 6:11
31 13 Failth Skowvron FR 4 Addison 18:31.9 6:11
32 Anna Rickard SR 11 Royalton-Hartland 18:35.4 6:12
33 14 Greta Flanagan JR 7 Oyster Bay 18:36.0 6:12
34 15 Brooke Wright SR 12 Greenwich 18:36.3 6:13
35 16 Quinn Collins SR 13 Greenwich 18:36.9 6:13
36 Isabella Shatraw FR 5 Potsdam 18:37.4 6:13
37 17 Catalena Ersing FR 6 Newfane 18:39.1 6:14
38 18 Catie Eisenhut SR 14 Lansing 18:39.2 6:14
39 19 Kinsley Jacobs FR 7 Lansing 18:43.0 6:15
40 20 Vanessa Burkard SR 15 Newfane 18:46.4 6:16
41 21 Teagan Wright FR 8 Greenwich 18:48.7 6:17
42 22 Bella Masotti JR 8 Mattituck 18:48.7 6:17
43 23 Emily Skiff SO 10 Greenwich 18:50.4 6:17
44 24 Payton Maddaloni SR 16 Mattituck 18:52.1 6:18
45 25 Lydia Chunco SR 17 Newfane 18:57.5 6:20
46 Caitlin Guilfoyle SR 18 Hastings 19:06.1 6:23
47 26 Bailey Bain FR 9 Greenwich 19:09.4 6:24
48 Celianna Cardwell SO 11 Dover 19:10.2 6:24
49 27 Sydney Coleman SO 12 Camden 19:10.6 6:24
50 28 Allison Gash FR 10 James I. O'Neill 19:12.1 6:25
51 Julia Schriefer SO 13 Wheatley 19:12.8 6:25
52 29 Angie Grunert SO 14 James I. O'Neill 19:14.8 6:25
53 30 Leah Siegmann SO 15 Newfane 19:19.5 6:27
54 Mary Cotter SO 16 Harley-Allendale-Columbia 19:19.7 6:27
55 31 Sharon Colbert FR 11 Norwood Norfolk 19:20.1 6:27
56 Elizabeth Fritzen SR 19 Waverly 19:21.1 6:27
57 32 Catherine Seidl SR 20 Camden 19:21.8 6:28
58 Netasha McIntosh JR 9 Hornell 19:22.5 6:28
59 Charlotte Blake FR 12 LeRoy 19:23.1 6:28
60 Megan Vianese FR 13 Schuylerville 19:26.2 6:29
61 Bronagh Cassidy SO 17 Putnam Valley 19:28.6 6:30
62 Betsy Marshall JR 10 Bronxville 19:29.1 6:30
63 Mariem Sayahi FR 14 Voorheesville 19:29.6 6:30
64 33 Emily Nicholson SO 18 Mattituck 19:30.4 6:31
65 Rikki Griffith FR 15 Gouverneur 19:30.4 6:31
66 34 Rachel Hewey 8 3 Norwood Norfolk 19:31.1 6:31
67 35 Isabella Painter SR 21 Addison 19:32.9 6:31
68 36 Shelby Nerber SO 19 Newfane 19:34.2 6:32
69 Emma Rath SR 22 Clyde-Savannah-Lyons 19:35.7 6:32
70 37 Marina Ersing JR 11 Newfane 19:36.2 6:33
71 Haley Clear JR 12 Fonda-Fultonville 19:47.0 6:36
72 38 Emma Cronin SR 23 Greenwich 19:48.5 6:37
73 Cassandra Cosma SR 24 Center Moriches 19:48.6 6:37
74 39 Marijn Laban JR 13 Dobbs Ferry 19:49.5 6:37
75 Alexandrea Goyette SR 25 Greenville 19:50.8 6:37
76 40 Kate Schuch SO 20 Mattituck 19:51.2 6:38
77 41 Kelly Boyle SR 26 James I. O'Neill 19:58.2 6:40
78 Jocelyn Shatraw SR 27 Potsdam 20:03.3 6:42
79 Sara Crippen SR 28 Peru 20:09.8 6:44
80 42 Ivy Murphy FR 16 Camden 20:13.0 6:45
81 Randi Griffith FR 17 Gouverneur 20:16.6 6:46
82 43 Aidan Smith SO 21 James I. O'Neill 20:18.4 6:47
83 44 Jacqueline Evangelista JR 14 James I. O'Neill 20:22.3 6:48
84 Erin Downs SR 29 Onteora 20:26.3 6:49
85 Katie Samperi SO 22 Saranac Lake 20:27.3 6:50
86 Nora Graves JR 15 Plattsburgh 20:28.1 6:50
87 45 Vanessa Ryhal SR 30 Addison 20:29.1 6:50
88 46 Amalia Hunt FR 18 Dobbs Ferry 20:29.4 6:50
89 Lucciana Robertson JR 16 Onteora 20:30.9 6:51
90 Lauren Spivak FR 19 Center Moriches 20:34.5 6:52
91 47 Elisia Gallo SO 23 Oyster Bay 20:39.8 6:54
92 48 Gillian Miner 8 4 Saranac 20:42.9 6:55
93 Abigail Bowman 8 5 Gouverneur 20:43.0 6:55
94 49 Teresa Garcia SR 31 Lansing 20:44.6 6:55
95 50 Anna Carlineo FR 20 Addison 20:45.3 6:56
96 51 Danielle Borner SO 24 Saranac 20:45.7 6:56
97 52 Michela Rutigliano SR 32 Oyster Bay 20:47.8 6:56
98 53 Sarah Lyons FR 21 Addison 20:50.4 6:57
99 54 Mackenzie Converse SO 25 Saranac 20:51.6 6:58
100 55 Angelena Fay JR 17 Saranac 20:53.7 6:58
101 56 Kortnie Wilkinson SR 33 James I. O'Neill 20:54.1 6:58
102 57 Molly Denis 8 6 Saranac 20:59.7 7:00
103 Helena Roy SO 26 Center Moriches 21:00.9 7:01
104 58 Vanessa Bell 8 7 Lansing 21:02.6 7:01
105 59 Kaelyn Fay FR 22 Saranac 21:09.3 7:04
106 60 Kiera Burke SO 27 Camden 21:11.4 7:04
107 61 Lauren Sweet SO 28 Norwood Norfolk 21:15.8 7:06
108 Gwen Mader JR 18 Saranac Lake 21:16.1 7:06
109 Angelina Buttigieg 8 8 Center Moriches 21:16.1 7:06
110 62 Caera Stone SR 34 Norwood Norfolk 21:19.2 7:07
111 63 Sophia Dean FR 23 Oyster Bay 21:21.0 7:07
112 64 Jessica Baker JR 19 Dobbs Ferry 21:21.6 7:08
113 65 Erin Dickinson SR 35 Norwood Norfolk 21:23.7 7:08
114 Brennyn Veit SO 29 Port Jefferson 21:23.9 7:08
115 66 Emma Reidy JR 20 Mattituck 21:31.0 7:11
116 67 Abby Rosato JR 21 Mattituck 21:35.2 7:12
117 Sarah Chiarieri SO 30 Spackenkill 21:37.1 7:13
118 Caitlin O'Keefe FR 24 Wheatley 21:37.7 7:13
119 68 Mia Gagliardi FR 25 Oyster Bay 21:41.8 7:14
120 69 Hanna Thibault JR 22 Lansing 21:43.6 7:15
121 Mya Hansen JR 23 Spackenkill 21:57.3 7:20
122 Anesia Christian-Tas FR 26 Chenango Valley 21:57.8 7:20
123 70 Kylie Tebo 8 9 Norwood Norfolk 22:07.6 7:23
124 Amanda Ustick SR 36 Wheatley 22:15.7 7:26
125 Mairead Connor SR 37 East Rockaway 22:18.7 7:27
126 71 Loveta Geesey FR 27 Lansing 23:50.3 7:57
127 72 Olivia Thompson JR 24 Addison 23:58.5 8:00
128 73 Lauren Swezey JR 25 Oyster Bay 24:24.2 8:09
THE 2019 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
SUNY PLATTSBURGH - NOVEMBER 16
GIRLS CLASS C RACE - 3.0 MILES
Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
www.leonetiming.com
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 75 Camden (18:24.7 92:03.4 2:30.2)
=============================================
1 1 Elizabeth Lucason SO 16:51.6
2 6 Morgan Lucason SR 18:15.4
3 9 Haley Hinds SR 18:24.0
4 27 Sydney Coleman SO 19:10.6
5 32 Catherine Seidl SR 19:21.8
6 ( 42) Ivy Murphy FR 20:13.0
7 ( 60) Kiera Burke SO 21:11.4
2. 77 Greenwich (18:25.6 92:07.9 1:34.8)
=============================================
1 2 Brynne Wright SR 17:15.6
2 15 Brooke Wright SR 18:36.3
3 16 Quinn Collins SR 18:36.9
4 21 Teagan Wright FR 18:48.7
5 23 Emily Skiff SO 18:50.4
6 ( 26) Bailey Bain FR 19:09.4
7 ( 38) Emma Cronin SR 19:48.5
3. 104 Newfane (18:50.2 94:10.6 0:51.4)
=============================================
1 12 Kylie Bowman 8 18:28.1
2 17 Catalena Ersing FR 18:39.1
3 20 Vanessa Burkard SR 18:46.4
4 25 Lydia Chunco SR 18:57.5
5 30 Leah Siegmann SO 19:19.5
6 ( 36) Shelby Nerber SO 19:34.2
7 ( 37) Marina Ersing JR 19:36.2
4. 110 Dobbs Ferry (19:04.9 95:24.3 2:11.4)
=============================================
1 7 Fenna Laban FR 18:18.0
2 8 Phoebe Ward SR 18:19.9
3 10 Eva Demarco JR 18:27.5
4 39 Marijn Laban JR 19:49.5
5 46 Amalia Hunt FR 20:29.4
6 ( 64) Jessica Baker JR 21:21.6
5. 146 James I. O'Neill (19:22.1 96:50.4 2:11.5)
=============================================
1 5 Leah Richardson FR 18:06.9
2 28 Allison Gash FR 19:12.1
3 29 Angie Grunert SO 19:14.8
4 41 Kelly Boyle SR 19:58.2
5 43 Aidan Smith SO 20:18.4
6 ( 44) Jacqueline Evangelista JR 20:22.3
7 ( 56) Kortnie Wilkinson SR 20:54.1
6. 155 Lansing (19:31.5 97:37.3 2:34.7)
=============================================
1 11 Emmaline Jackson JR 18:27.9
2 18 Catie Eisenhut SR 18:39.2
3 19 Kinsley Jacobs FR 18:43.0
4 49 Teresa Garcia SR 20:44.6
5 58 Vanessa Bell 8 21:02.6
6 ( 69) Hanna Thibault JR 21:43.6
7 ( 71) Loveta Geesey FR 23:50.3
7. 185 Mattituck (19:42.7 98:33.4 2:42.3)
=============================================
1 22 Bella Masotti JR 18:48.7
2 24 Payton Maddaloni SR 18:52.1
3 33 Emily Nicholson SO 19:30.4
4 40 Kate Schuch SO 19:51.2
5 66 Emma Reidy JR 21:31.0
6 ( 67) Abby Rosato JR 21:35.2
8. 192 Norwood Norfolk (19:46.7 98:53.2 3:52.2)
=============================================
1 4 Madelyn Dinneen SO 17:27.0
2 31 Sharon Colbert FR 19:20.1
3 34 Rachel Hewey 8 19:31.1
4 61 Lauren Sweet SO 21:15.8
5 62 Caera Stone SR 21:19.2
6 ( 65) Erin Dickinson SR 21:23.7
7 ( 70) Kylie Tebo 8 22:07.6
9. 196 Addison (20:02.0 100:09.6 2:18.5)
=============================================
1 13 Failth Skowvron FR 18:31.9
2 35 Isabella Painter SR 19:32.9
3 45 Vanessa Ryhal SR 20:29.1
4 50 Anna Carlineo FR 20:45.3
5 53 Sarah Lyons FR 20:50.4
6 ( 72) Olivia Thompson JR 23:58.5
10. 211 Saranac (20:07.4 100:36.7 3:30.9)
=============================================
1 3 Rachael Woodruff SR 17:22.8
2 48 Gillian Miner 8 20:42.9
3 51 Danielle Borner SO 20:45.7
4 54 Mackenzie Converse SO 20:51.6
5 55 Angelena Fay JR 20:53.7
6 ( 57) Molly Denis 8 20:59.7
7 ( 59) Kaelyn Fay FR 21:09.3
11. 244 Oyster Bay (20:37.3 103:06.4 3:05.8)
=============================================
1 14 Greta Flanagan JR 18:36.0
2 47 Elisia Gallo SO 20:39.8
3 52 Michela Rutigliano SR 20:47.8
4 63 Sophia Dean FR 21:21.0
5 68 Mia Gagliardi FR 21:41.8
6 ( 73) Lauren Swezey JR 24:24.2
THE 2019 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
SUNY PLATTSBURGH - NOVEMBER 16
GIRLS CLASS C RACE - 3.0 MILES
Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
www.leonetiming.com
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SECTIONAL TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 186 SECTION 3 (17:51.9 178:38.3 2:30.2)
==============================
1 1 Elizabeth Lucason SO Camden 16:51.6
2 2 Brynn Bernard 8 South Lewis 16:57.8
3 4 Lexi Bernard SO South Lewis 17:09.4
4 6 Hannah Ielfield JR South Lewis 17:16.1
5 9 Madison Luke SO Clinton 17:35.1
6 10 Alexa Doe SO South Jefferson 17:36.5
7 22 Morgan Lucason SR Camden 18:15.4
8 26 Haley Hinds SR Camden 18:24.0
9 49 Sydney Coleman SO Camden 19:10.6
10 57 Catherine Seidl SR Camden 19:21.8
11 ( 80) Ivy Murphy FR Camden 20:13.0
12 (106) Kiera Burke SO Camden 21:11.4
2. 293 SECTION 6 (18:28.4 184:43.4 1:30.5)
==============================
1 12 Emily Brown SR Fredonia 17:49.0
2 13 Sonya Krezmien SR Springville Griffin 17:58.5
3 14 Lauren Wagner SO Akron 18:00.3
4 18 Angelina Napoleon FR Allegany-Limestone 18:09.6
5 29 Kylie Bowman 8 Newfane 18:28.1
6 32 Anna Rickard SR Royalton-Hartland 18:35.4
7 37 Catalena Ersing FR Newfane 18:39.1
8 40 Vanessa Burkard SR Newfane 18:46.4
9 45 Lydia Chunco SR Newfane 18:57.5
10 53 Leah Siegmann SO Newfane 19:19.5
11 ( 68) Shelby Nerber SO Newfane 19:34.2
12 ( 70) Marina Ersing JR Newfane 19:36.2
3. 416 SECTION 2 (18:49.0 188:09.5 2:31.4)
==============================
1 5 Brynne Wright SR Greenwich 17:15.6
2 17 Tess Fitzmaurice JR Greenville 18:09.4
3 34 Brooke Wright SR Greenwich 18:36.3
4 35 Quinn Collins SR Greenwich 18:36.9
5 41 Teagan Wright FR Greenwich 18:48.7
6 43 Emily Skiff SO Greenwich 18:50.4
7 47 Bailey Bain FR Greenwich 19:09.4
8 60 Megan Vianese FR Schuylerville 19:26.2
9 63 Mariem Sayahi FR Voorheesville 19:29.6
10 71 Haley Clear JR Fonda-Fultonville 19:47.0
11 ( 72) Emma Cronin SR Greenwich 19:48.5
12 ( 75) Alexandrea Goyette SR Greenville 19:50.8
4. 427 SECTION 1 (18:52.0 188:39.6 3:27.6)
==============================
1 3 Ava Jolley JR North Salem 17:01.8
2 19 Adriana Catalano SO Pleasantville 18:09.7
3 23 Fenna Laban FR Dobbs Ferry 18:18.0
4 24 Phoebe Ward SR Dobbs Ferry 18:19.9
5 27 Eva Demarco JR Dobbs Ferry 18:27.5
6 46 Caitlin Guilfoyle SR Hastings 19:06.1
7 61 Bronagh Cassidy SO Putnam Valley 19:28.6
8 62 Betsy Marshall JR Bronxville 19:29.1
9 74 Marijn Laban JR Dobbs Ferry 19:49.5
10 88 Amalia Hunt FR Dobbs Ferry 20:29.4
11 (112) Jessica Baker JR Dobbs Ferry 21:21.6
5. 525 SECTION 4 (19:15.3 192:32.7 4:06.0)
==============================
1 11 Pipher Reid SO Chenango Forks 17:37.6
2 15 Sheridan Talada SR Waverly 18:03.0
3 20 Emily Miller SR Dryden 18:10.1
4 28 Emmaline Jackson JR Lansing 18:27.9
5 38 Catie Eisenhut SR Lansing 18:39.2
6 39 Kinsley Jacobs FR Lansing 18:43.0
7 56 Elizabeth Fritzen SR Waverly 19:21.1
8 94 Teresa Garcia SR Lansing 20:44.6
9 104 Vanessa Bell 8 Lansing 21:02.6
10 120 Hanna Thibault JR Lansing 21:43.6
11 (122) Anesia Christian-Tas FR Chenango Valley 21:57.8
12 (126) Loveta Geesey FR Lansing 23:50.3
6. 643 SECTION 5 (19:37.4 196:13.5 2:27.5)
==============================
1 25 Joddie Decker JR Penn Yan 18:22.9
2 31 Failth Skowvron FR Addison 18:31.9
3 54 Mary Cotter SO Harley-Allendale-Columbia 19:19.7
4 58 Netasha McIntosh JR Hornell 19:22.5
5 59 Charlotte Blake FR LeRoy 19:23.1
6 67 Isabella Painter SR Addison 19:32.9
7 69 Emma Rath SR Clyde-Savannah-Lyons 19:35.7
8 87 Vanessa Ryhal SR Addison 20:29.1
9 95 Anna Carlineo FR Addison 20:45.3
10 98 Sarah Lyons FR Addison 20:50.4
11 (127) Olivia Thompson JR Addison 23:58.5
7. 682 SECTION 9 (19:49.5 198:14.2 2:47.2)
==============================
1 16 Leah Richardson FR James I. O'Neill 18:06.9
2 48 Celianna Cardwell SO Dover 19:10.2
3 50 Allison Gash FR James I. O'Neill 19:12.1
4 52 Angie Grunert SO James I. O'Neill 19:14.8
5 77 Kelly Boyle SR James I. O'Neill 19:58.2
6 82 Aidan Smith SO James I. O'Neill 20:18.4
7 83 Jacqueline Evangelista JR James I. O'Neill 20:22.3
8 84 Erin Downs SR Onteora 20:26.3
9 89 Lucciana Robertson JR Onteora 20:30.9
10 101 Kortnie Wilkinson SR James I. O'Neill 20:54.1
11 (117) Sarah Chiarieri SO Spackenkill 21:37.1
12 (121) Mya Hansen JR Spackenkill 21:57.3
8. 699 SECTION 10 (19:48.4 198:03.9 3:52.2)
==============================
1 8 Madelyn Dinneen SO Norwood Norfolk 17:27.0
2 36 Isabella Shatraw FR Potsdam 18:37.4
3 55 Sharon Colbert FR Norwood Norfolk 19:20.1
4 65 Rikki Griffith FR Gouverneur 19:30.4
5 66 Rachel Hewey 8 Norwood Norfolk 19:31.1
6 78 Jocelyn Shatraw SR Potsdam 20:03.3
7 81 Randi Griffith FR Gouverneur 20:16.6
8 93 Abigail Bowman 8 Gouverneur 20:43.0
9 107 Lauren Sweet SO Norwood Norfolk 21:15.8
10 110 Caera Stone SR Norwood Norfolk 21:19.2
11 (113) Erin Dickinson SR Norwood Norfolk 21:23.7
12 (123) Kylie Tebo 8 Norwood Norfolk 22:07.6
9. 767 SECTION 7 (20:05.5 200:55.0 3:36.9)
==============================
1 7 Rachael Woodruff SR Saranac 17:22.8
2 21 Lily Potthast SR Ausable Valley 18:13.4
3 79 Sara Crippen SR Peru 20:09.8
4 85 Katie Samperi SO Saranac Lake 20:27.3
5 86 Nora Graves JR Plattsburgh 20:28.1
6 92 Gillian Miner 8 Saranac 20:42.9
7 96 Danielle Borner SO Saranac 20:45.7
8 99 Mackenzie Converse SO Saranac 20:51.6
9 100 Angelena Fay JR Saranac 20:53.7
10 102 Molly Denis 8 Saranac 20:59.7
11 (105) Kaelyn Fay FR Saranac 21:09.3
12 (108) Gwen Mader JR Saranac Lake 21:16.1
10. 830 SECTION 11 (20:15.8 202:37.4 2:42.3)
==============================
1 42 Bella Masotti JR Mattituck 18:48.7
2 44 Payton Maddaloni SR Mattituck 18:52.1
3 64 Emily Nicholson SO Mattituck 19:30.4
4 73 Cassandra Cosma SR Center Moriches 19:48.6
5 76 Kate Schuch SO Mattituck 19:51.2
6 90 Lauren Spivak FR Center Moriches 20:34.5
7 103 Helena Roy SO Center Moriches 21:00.9
8 109 Angelina Buttigieg 8 Center Moriches 21:16.1
9 114 Brennyn Veit SO Port Jefferson 21:23.9
10 115 Emma Reidy JR Mattituck 21:31.0
11 (116) Abby Rosato JR Mattituck 21:35.2
11. 899 SECTION 8 (20:42.3 207:02.1 3:47.9)
==============================
1 30 Emmie Keys SO Wheatley 18:30.8
2 33 Greta Flanagan JR Oyster Bay 18:36.0
3 51 Julia Schriefer SO Wheatley 19:12.8
4 91 Elisia Gallo SO Oyster Bay 20:39.8
5 97 Michela Rutigliano SR Oyster Bay 20:47.8
6 111 Sophia Dean FR Oyster Bay 21:21.0
7 118 Caitlin O'Keefe FR Wheatley 21:37.7
8 119 Mia Gagliardi FR Oyster Bay 21:41.8
9 124 Amanda Ustick SR Wheatley 22:15.7
10 125 Mairead Connor SR East Rockaway 22:18.7
11 (128) Lauren Swezey JR Oyster Bay 24:24.2
THE 2019 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
SUNY PLATTSBURGH - NOVEMBER 16
GIRLS CLASS D RACE - 3.0 MILES
Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
www.leonetiming.com
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE PTS NAME GRADE SCHOOL TIME PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1 Brooke Rauber JR 1 Tully 16:01.2 5:21
2 Madison Relyea JR 2 Mayfield 17:45.8 5:56
3 2 Katie Edinger FR 1 Tully 17:58.2 6:00
4 Lily Czub FR 2 Hoosic Valley 17:59.7 6:00
5 Kylee Odell SR 1 Clymer-Panama-Sherman 18:05.3 6:02
6 3 Ava Crist JR 3 Maple Grove 18:08.3 6:03
7 4 Penelope Greene JR 4 Pierson 18:09.9 6:04
8 Caitlyn Acompora SO 1 Hamilton 18:11.2 6:04
9 5 Cella Schnabel JR 5 Delhi 18:13.4 6:05
10 6 Christina Peppy JR 6 Maple Grove 18:16.6 6:06
11 Alexa Wolcott SO 2 Pavillion-York 18:21.0 6:07
12 Madalenn Fee SO 3 Red Jacket 18:23.0 6:08
13 Kelsey Young SR 2 Deposit-Hancock 18:27.2 6:10
14 Acacia Barber JR 7 Frewsburg 18:27.7 6:10
15 7 Abby Brunanavas SO 4 Maple Grove 18:30.2 6:11
16 Angelina Pusateri FR 3 Maple Hill 18:30.5 6:11
17 8 Lilly Fowler-Conner JR 8 Tully 18:37.6 6:13
18 Jade Dening JR 9 Remsen / Old Forge 18:38.8 6:13
19 9 Gretel Hilson-Schneider 8 1 Delhi 18:45.0 6:15
20 10 Elsie Corbett FR 4 Berlin 18:46.6 6:16
21 11 Ellie Lees 8 2 Delhi 18:57.0 6:19
22 12 Lonnie Weiss SO 5 Delhi 18:57.7 6:20
23 Paris Welker SO 6 Oriskany 18:59.7 6:20
24 Elizabeth Radyn JR 10 Lake George 19:00.1 6:21
25 13 Anna Tessier SO 7 Delhi 19:01.9 6:21
26 Emily Rudolph SR 3 Remsen / Old Forge 19:10.8 6:24
27 14 Shannon Ferri JR 11 Haldane 19:12.6 6:25
28 Michelle Puzulis JR 12 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 19:14.1 6:25
29 Sophia Bennett SO 8 Southern Cayuga 19:14.4 6:25
30 15 Alison Sawyer JR 13 Red Creek 19:15.7 6:26
31 Jenna Franklin FR 5 Arkport-Canaseraga 19:18.5 6:27
32 Lauren Brandt FR 6 Beaver River 19:20.7 6:27
33 Riley Soehnlein SO 9 Elmira Notre Dame 19:20.8 6:27
34 Piper Young FR 7 Elmira Notre Dame 19:22.2 6:28
35 Hannah Schauman FR 8 Clymer-Panama-Sherman 19:25.0 6:29
36 16 Sienna Dorr SO 10 Delhi 19:27.4 6:30
37 Sophia McKiernan FR 9 Moriah/Boquet Valley 19:29.6 6:30
38 Adeline Capel JR 14 Geneseo 19:33.4 6:32
39 Elisabeth Root JR 15 Randolph 19:36.4 6:33
40 17 Tori Pavlock JR 16 Maple Grove 19:39.4 6:34
41 Alyssa Walker SR 4 Elmira Notre Dame 19:49.1 6:37
42 Olivia Lynch SR 5 Southold 19:55.4 6:39
43 18 Camille Mueller SO 11 Delhi 20:04.8 6:42
44 19 Lauren Yonko JR 17 Tully 20:07.0 6:43
45 20 Hailey Beckwith JR 18 Berlin 20:08.3 6:43
46 Haley Odell 8 3 Clymer-Panama-Sherman 20:08.5 6:43
47 21 Brionna McDonald SO 12 Red Creek 20:09.0 6:43
48 22 Hannah Tarbrake SO 13 Maple Grove 20:20.4 6:47
49 23 Eloise Pearsol 8 4 Haldane 20:23.5 6:48
50 Lea Dejordy SR 6 Seton Plattsburgh 20:28.8 6:50
51 Francesca Lynch FR 10 Southold 20:35.2 6:52
52 24 Harley Cohen 8 5 Lake Placid 20:43.6 6:55
53 Savannah Dejordy JR 19 Seton Plattsburgh 20:48.5 6:57
54 25 Allison Bohall 8 6 Maple Grove 20:48.5 6:57
55 26 Carling Lockwood JR 20 Maple Grove 20:51.5 6:58
56 27 Ella Hall 8 7 Tully 20:51.6 6:58
57 Jadyn Mullen FR 11 Alexander 20:55.0 6:59
58 28 Nickie Edinger JR 21 Tully 20:56.4 6:59
59 29 Morgan Tompkins FR 12 Red Creek 20:57.4 7:00
60 30 Sadie Giumarra FR 13 Berlin 20:57.6 7:00
61 31 Brady Hills SO 14 Berlin 20:58.4 7:00
62 32 Dainaira Goldthwait JR 22 Red Creek 21:01.6 7:01
63 Dakota Finck JR 23 Eldred 21:13.0 7:05
64 Yume Matsumoto SR 7 Keio Academy 21:13.1 7:05
65 33 Olivia Sam Foote FR 14 Tully 21:16.6 7:06
66 Nevaeha Jones FR 15 Livingston Manor 21:26.8 7:09
67 Faline Yang SO 15 Seton Plattsburgh 21:42.8 7:15
68 Emma Gallagher SR 8 Shelter Island 21:50.2 7:17
69 34 Alyssa Mendenhall SR 9 Red Creek 21:52.0 7:18
70 Sandra Kwasniak SR 10 Tupper Lake 21:53.0 7:18
71 Abbie Greguire SO 16 Brushton Moira 22:03.8 7:22
72 35 Samantha Rokjer FR 16 Berlin 22:07.0 7:23
73 36 Abby Sherwood SO 17 Pierson 22:08.5 7:23
74 37 Carson Denny JR 24 Red Creek 22:26.3 7:29
75 38 Halie Every SR 11 Millbrook 22:29.3 7:30
76 39 Ella Reynolds SO 18 Red Creek 22:30.5 7:31
77 40 Dalia Rios JR 25 Millbrook 22:30.8 7:31
78 41 Madison Harkenrider SO 19 Millbrook 22:32.0 7:31
79 Kate Cortright SO 20 Eldred 22:57.5 7:40
80 42 Jackie Stickter SR 12 Millbrook 23:07.7 7:43
81 Rena Kaneko SR 13 Keio Academy 23:08.6 7:43
82 Olivia Bobbie FR 17 Brushton Moira 23:15.2 7:46
83 43 Alexa Harper JR 26 Lake Placid 23:20.1 7:47
84 44 Anya Morgan SR 14 Lake Placid 23:22.8 7:48
85 45 Kelly Le SO 21 Lake Placid 23:27.3 7:50
86 46 Alison Nichols SO 22 Haldane 23:39.4 7:54
87 Ariana Carter SO 23 Shelter Island 23:40.2 7:54
88 47 Helen Nichols FR 18 Haldane 23:40.9 7:54
89 Kathryn Moran FR 19 Ticonderoga 23:54.9 7:59
90 48 Helena Kolhoff 8 8 Pierson 23:54.9 7:59
91 49 Hannah Ramundo 8 9 Pierson 23:58.7 8:00
92 50 Ariana Hendricks JR 27 Berlin 23:59.2 8:00
93 Evelyn Helinski SO 24 Southold 24:01.6 8:01
94 Anna Takaki SR 15 Keio Academy 24:18.2 8:07
95 51 Skyler Fountain JR 28 Millbrook 24:20.8 8:07
96 52 Madison Thompsett SO 25 Millbrook 24:36.3 8:13
97 Holly Goddard JR 29 Brushton Moira 24:37.0 8:13
98 53 Jordan Shupe SR 16 Berlin 24:48.5 8:17
99 Zoe Nizzico SO 26 Eldred 24:56.3 8:19
100 Alyssa Fitzgerald JR 30 Alexander Hamilton 25:10.7 8:24
101 54 Anisa Schmeil FR 20 Lake Placid 25:39.1 8:34
102 55 Sam Muller JR 31 Millbrook 25:40.0 8:34
103 Grace Maresca JR 32 Alexander Hamilton 25:56.2 8:39
104 Kyleigh Kuhn SO 27 Eldred 26:29.5 8:50
105 56 Eden Feinstein SO 28 Haldane 26:51.6 8:58
106 57 Ravenel Ellis 8 10 Pierson 28:32.5 9:31
107 58 Erin Roth FR 21 Lake Placid 29:08.5 9:43
108 59 Hannah Benson SO 29 Haldane 31:14.5 10:25
109 60 Daniella Schiff SR 17 Pierson 31:43.3 10:35
THE 2019 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
SUNY PLATTSBURGH - NOVEMBER 16
GIRLS CLASS D RACE - 3.0 MILES
Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
www.leonetiming.com
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 50 Delhi (18:47.0 93:55.0 0:48.5)
=============================================
1 5 Cella Schnabel JR 18:13.4
2 9 Gretel Hilson-Schneider 8 18:45.0
3 11 Ellie Lees 8 18:57.0
4 12 Lonnie Weiss SO 18:57.7
5 13 Anna Tessier SO 19:01.9
6 ( 16) Sienna Dorr SO 19:27.4
7 ( 18) Camille Mueller SO 20:04.8
2. 55 Maple Grove (18:59.0 94:54.9 2:12.1)
=============================================
1 3 Ava Crist JR 18:08.3
2 6 Christina Peppy JR 18:16.6
3 7 Abby Brunanavas SO 18:30.2
4 17 Tori Pavlock JR 19:39.4
5 22 Hannah Tarbrake SO 20:20.4
6 ( 25) Allison Bohall 8 20:48.5
7 ( 26) Carling Lockwood JR 20:51.5
3. 57 Tully (18:43.2 93:35.6 4:50.4)
=============================================
1 1 Brooke Rauber JR 16:01.2
2 2 Katie Edinger FR 17:58.2
3 8 Lilly Fowler-Conner JR 18:37.6
4 19 Lauren Yonko JR 20:07.0
5 27 Ella Hall 8 20:51.6
6 ( 28) Nickie Edinger JR 20:56.4
7 ( 33) Olivia Sam Foote FR 21:16.6
4. 126 Berlin (20:35.6 102:57.9 3:20.4)
=============================================
1 10 Elsie Corbett FR 18:46.6
2 20 Hailey Beckwith JR 20:08.3
3 30 Sadie Giumarra FR 20:57.6
4 31 Brady Hills SO 20:58.4
5 35 Samantha Rokjer FR 22:07.0
6 ( 50) Ariana Hendricks JR 23:59.2
7 ( 53) Jordan Shupe SR 24:48.5
5. 131 Red Creek (20:39.2 103:15.7 2:36.3)
=============================================
1 15 Alison Sawyer JR 19:15.7
2 21 Brionna McDonald SO 20:09.0
3 29 Morgan Tompkins FR 20:57.4
4 32 Dainaira Goldthwait JR 21:01.6
5 34 Alyssa Mendenhall SR 21:52.0
6 ( 37) Carson Denny JR 22:26.3
7 ( 39) Ella Reynolds SO 22:30.5
6. 186 Haldane (22:45.6 113:48.0 7:39.0)
=============================================
1 14 Shannon Ferri JR 19:12.6
2 23 Eloise Pearsol 8 20:23.5
3 46 Alison Nichols SO 23:39.4
4 47 Helen Nichols FR 23:40.9
5 56 Eden Feinstein SO 26:51.6
6 ( 59) Hannah Benson SO 31:14.5
7. 194 Pierson (23:20.9 116:44.510:22.6)
=============================================
1 4 Penelope Greene JR 18:09.9
2 36 Abby Sherwood SO 22:08.5
3 48 Helena Kolhoff 8 23:54.9
4 49 Hannah Ramundo 8 23:58.7
5 57 Ravenel Ellis 8 28:32.5
6 ( 60) Daniella Schiff SR 31:43.3
8. 210 Lake Placid (23:18.6 116:32.9 4:55.5)
=============================================
1 24 Harley Cohen 8 20:43.6
2 43 Alexa Harper JR 23:20.1
3 44 Anya Morgan SR 23:22.8
4 45 Kelly Le SO 23:27.3
5 54 Anisa Schmeil FR 25:39.1
6 ( 58) Erin Roth FR 29:08.5
9. 212 Millbrook (23:00.2 115:00.6 1:51.5)
=============================================
1 38 Halie Every SR 22:29.3
2 40 Dalia Rios JR 22:30.8
3 41 Madison Harkenrider SO 22:32.0
4 42 Jackie Stickter SR 23:07.7
5 51 Skyler Fountain JR 24:20.8
6 ( 52) Madison Thompsett SO 24:36.3
7 ( 55) Sam Muller JR 25:40.0
THE 2019 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
SUNY PLATTSBURGH - NOVEMBER 16
GIRLS CLASS D RACE - 3.0 MILES
Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
www.leonetiming.com
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SECTIONAL TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 228 SECTION 3 (18:47.7 187:56.8 4:50.4)
==============================
1 1 Brooke Rauber JR Tully 16:01.2
2 3 Katie Edinger FR Tully 17:58.2
3 8 Caitlyn Acompora SO Hamilton 18:11.2
4 17 Lilly Fowler-Conner JR Tully 18:37.6
5 18 Jade Dening JR Remsen / Old Forge 18:38.8
6 23 Paris Welker SO Oriskany 18:59.7
7 26 Emily Rudolph SR Remsen / Old Forge 19:10.8
8 32 Lauren Brandt FR Beaver River 19:20.7
9 44 Lauren Yonko JR Tully 20:07.0
10 56 Ella Hall 8 Tully 20:51.6
11 ( 58) Nickie Edinger JR Tully 20:56.4
12 ( 65) Olivia Sam Foote FR Tully 21:16.6
2. 241 SECTION 4 (18:58.7 189:47.0 1:14.0)
==============================
1 9 Cella Schnabel JR Delhi 18:13.4
2 13 Kelsey Young SR Deposit-Hancock 18:27.2
3 19 Gretel Hilson-Schneider 8 Delhi 18:45.0
4 21 Ellie Lees 8 Delhi 18:57.0
5 22 Lonnie Weiss SO Delhi 18:57.7
6 25 Anna Tessier SO Delhi 19:01.9
7 29 Sophia Bennett SO Southern Cayuga 19:14.4
8 33 Riley Soehnlein SO Elmira Notre Dame 19:20.8
9 34 Piper Young FR Elmira Notre Dame 19:22.2
10 36 Sienna Dorr SO Delhi 19:27.4
11 ( 41) Alyssa Walker SR Elmira Notre Dame 19:49.1
12 ( 43) Camille Mueller SO Delhi 20:04.8
3. 258 SECTION 6 (19:03.8 190:37.8 2:15.1)
==============================
1 5 Kylee Odell SR Clymer-Panama-Sherman 18:05.3
2 6 Ava Crist JR Maple Grove 18:08.3
3 10 Christina Peppy JR Maple Grove 18:16.6
4 14 Acacia Barber JR Frewsburg 18:27.7
5 15 Abby Brunanavas SO Maple Grove 18:30.2
6 35 Hannah Schauman FR Clymer-Panama-Sherman 19:25.0
7 39 Elisabeth Root JR Randolph 19:36.4
8 40 Tori Pavlock JR Maple Grove 19:39.4
9 46 Haley Odell 8 Clymer-Panama-Sherman 20:08.5
10 48 Hannah Tarbrake SO Maple Grove 20:20.4
11 ( 54) Allison Bohall 8 Maple Grove 20:48.5
12 ( 55) Carling Lockwood JR Maple Grove 20:51.5
4. 330 SECTION 2 (19:32.9 195:28.1 4:21.2)
==============================
1 2 Madison Relyea JR Mayfield 17:45.8
2 4 Lily Czub FR Hoosic Valley 17:59.7
3 16 Angelina Pusateri FR Maple Hill 18:30.5
4 20 Elsie Corbett FR Berlin 18:46.6
5 24 Elizabeth Radyn JR Lake George 19:00.1
6 28 Michelle Puzulis JR Berne-Knox-Westerlo 19:14.1
7 45 Hailey Beckwith JR Berlin 20:08.3
8 60 Sadie Giumarra FR Berlin 20:57.6
9 61 Brady Hills SO Berlin 20:58.4
10 70 Samantha Rokjer FR Berlin 22:07.0
11 ( 89) Ariana Hendricks JR Berlin 23:59.2
12 ( 94) Jordan Shupe SR Berlin 24:48.5
5. 416 SECTION 5 (19:58.7 199:46.6 3:31.0)
==============================
1 11 Alexa Wolcott SO Pavillion-York 18:21.0
2 12 Madalenn Fee SO Red Jacket 18:23.0
3 30 Alison Sawyer JR Red Creek 19:15.7
4 31 Jenna Franklin FR Arkport-Canaseraga 19:18.5
5 38 Adeline Capel JR Geneseo 19:33.4
6 47 Brionna McDonald SO Red Creek 20:09.0
7 57 Jadyn Mullen FR Alexander 20:55.0
8 59 Morgan Tompkins FR Red Creek 20:57.4
9 62 Dainaira Goldthwait JR Red Creek 21:01.6
10 69 Alyssa Mendenhall SR Red Creek 21:52.0
11 ( 72) Carson Denny JR Red Creek 22:26.3
12 ( 74) Ella Reynolds SO Red Creek 22:30.5
6. 685 SECTION 7 (22:17.8 222:57.5 6:09.5)
==============================
1 37 Sophia McKiernan FR Moriah/Boquet Valley 19:29.6
2 50 Lea Dejordy SR Seton Plattsburgh 20:28.8
3 52 Harley Cohen 8 Lake Placid 20:43.6
4 53 Savannah Dejordy JR Seton Plattsburgh 20:48.5
5 67 Faline Yang SO Seton Plattsburgh 21:42.8
6 80 Alexa Harper JR Lake Placid 23:20.1
7 81 Anya Morgan SR Lake Placid 23:22.8
8 82 Kelly Le SO Lake Placid 23:27.3
9 86 Kathryn Moran FR Ticonderoga 23:54.9
10 97 Anisa Schmeil FR Lake Placid 25:39.1
11 (103) Erin Roth FR Lake Placid 29:08.5
7. 690 SECTION 11 (22:40.8 226:47.110:22.6)
==============================
1 7 Penelope Greene JR Pierson 18:09.9
2 42 Olivia Lynch SR Southold 19:55.4
3 51 Francesca Lynch FR Southold 20:35.2
4 68 Emma Gallagher SR Shelter Island 21:50.2
5 71 Abby Sherwood SO Pierson 22:08.5
6 84 Ariana Carter SO Shelter Island 23:40.2
7 87 Helena Kolhoff 8 Pierson 23:54.9
8 88 Hannah Ramundo 8 Pierson 23:58.7
9 90 Evelyn Helinski SO Southold 24:01.6
10 102 Ravenel Ellis 8 Pierson 28:32.5
11 (105) Daniella Schiff SR Pierson 31:43.3
8. 774 SECTION 1 (23:21.5 233:34.8 7:39.0)
==============================
1 27 Shannon Ferri JR Haldane 19:12.6
2 49 Eloise Pearsol 8 Haldane 20:23.5
3 64 Yume Matsumoto SR Keio Academy 21:13.1
4 79 Rena Kaneko SR Keio Academy 23:08.6
5 83 Alison Nichols SO Haldane 23:39.4
6 85 Helen Nichols FR Haldane 23:40.9
7 91 Anna Takaki SR Keio Academy 24:18.2
8 96 Alyssa Fitzgerald JR Alexander Hamilton 25:10.7
9 99 Grace Maresca JR Alexander Hamilton 25:56.2
10 101 Eden Feinstein SO Haldane 26:51.6
11 (104) Hannah Benson SO Haldane 31:14.5
9. 788 SECTION 9 (23:01.1 230:10.5 3:43.3)
==============================
1 63 Dakota Finck JR Eldred 21:13.0
2 66 Nevaeha Jones FR Livingston Manor 21:26.8
3 73 Halie Every SR Millbrook 22:29.3
4 75 Dalia Rios JR Millbrook 22:30.8
5 76 Madison Harkenrider SO Millbrook 22:32.0
6 77 Kate Cortright SO Eldred 22:57.5
7 78 Jackie Stickter SR Millbrook 23:07.7
8 92 Skyler Fountain JR Millbrook 24:20.8
9 93 Madison Thompsett SO Millbrook 24:36.3
10 95 Zoe Nizzico SO Eldred 24:56.3
11 ( 98) Sam Muller JR Millbrook 25:40.0
12 (100) Kyleigh Kuhn SO Eldred 26:29.5
More news
History for New York NYSPHSAA Cross Country State Championships
Show 15 more
|